event burgee

Chichester Harbour Race Week 2022: Series B

Hayling Island Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:24 on August 23, 2022

Contents

Event 09 - 2000 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 2000 21431 Emsworth SC Ben Oakley Barbara Langford 1114 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 2000 2315 Emsworth SC Alex Johnson Angela Johnson 1114 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd 2000 22648 Erith YC Jeremy Michell Megan Gately 1114 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
4th 2000 22645 Emsworth SC Anthony Reeves Flora Reeves 1114 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 18.0 12.0
5th 2000 2890 Hayling Island SC Michael Webber-Walton Kirsty Webber-Walton 1114 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 6.0 26.0 15.0
6th 2000 21718 Hayling Island SC Mike Osborne Cheryl Osborne 1114 4.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
7th 2000 2462 Emsworth SC Simon O'Hea Angie Broad 1114 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 27.0 18.0
8th 2000 2670 Erith YC Edward Sumner Henry Sumner 1114 8.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 31.0 21.0
9th 2000 21527 Emsworth SC Camilla Southern Freddy Southern 1114 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 37.0 26.0
10th 2000 237 Emsworth SC Pippa Gawley Kathryn Palmer Alex Gawley 1114 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 7.0 45.0 27.0
11th 2000 21160 Emsworth SC Jonathan Greatorex Esme Greatorex 1114 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 44.0 32.0
12th 2000 21881 Erith YC Harry Gately Paul Gately 1114 11.0 (14.0) 10.0 11.0 46.0 32.0
13th 2000 22000 Erith YC Richard Wilding Daniel Wilding 1114 12.0 13.0 9.0 (14.0) 48.0 34.0
14th 2000 21416 Mengeham Rythe SC Hugh Stallard Jonathan Whitehead 1114 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 48.0
15th 2000 21133 Hayling Island SC Simon Prior Simon Hooper 1114 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 67.0 49.0
16th 2000 2607 Emsworth SC Nick Godfrey Tor Godfrey Molly Heap 1114 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
16th 2000 1111 Hayling Island SC Jonathan Seddon Henry Seddon 1114 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

Event 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Europe 418 Emsworth SC Gareth Tweedle   1141 2.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0) 16.0 6.0
2nd Laser / ILCA 7 214074 Hayling Island SC Jerome Bakker   1100 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 18.0 9.0
3rd Wayfarer 821 Hayling Island SC Paul Smith Joshua Smith 1102 (26.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 38.0 12.0
4th National 12 3217 Hayling Island SC John Rees Heather Rees 1104 6.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
5th K 1 120 Frensham Pond SC Jeremy Hudson   1064 4.0 (16.0) 9.0 2.0 31.0 15.0
6th Laser / ILCA 7 181047 Chichester YC Charles Porter   1100 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 48.0 15.0
7th Laser / ILCA 7 204560 Maidenhead SC Gary Bullock   1100 8.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 27.0 18.0
8th K 1 121 Frensham Pond SC Graham Butler   1064 1.0 (17.0) 17.0 1.0 36.0 19.0
9th Laser / ILCA 7 169278 Langstone SC Wayne Williams   1100 5.0 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 56.0 23.0
10th Europe 252 Hayling Island SC J-P Snelling   1141 11.0 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 41.0 29.0
11th Laser Stratos 132 Thorney Island SC Adam Humphrey Pete Pickford Albert Olivia Molly Pickford Humphrey 1103 16.0 13.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 63.0 30.0
12th Europe 319 RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle   1141 (17.0) 6.0 7.0 17.0 47.0 30.0
13th Laser / ILCA 7 181942 Maidenhead SC Chris Nash   1100 (13.0) 8.0 12.0 11.0 44.0 31.0
14th K 1 161 Frensham Pond SC Hilary King   1064 10.0 (21.0) 18.0 6.0 55.0 34.0
15th Laser / ILCA 7 166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne   1100 (14.0) 12.0 10.0 14.0 50.0 36.0
16th Supernova 1080 Shoreham SC James Gerwat   1077 7.0 20.0 13.0 (33.0 DNF) 73.0 40.0
17th Europe 351 Grafham Water SC Richard Major   1141 (18.0) 10.0 15.0 15.0 58.0 40.0
18th Europe 31 Hayling Island SC Rebecca Kent   1141 20.0 14.0 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 81.0 48.0
19th Supernova 1176 Bowmoor SC Mark Hitchmough   1077 (19.0) 18.0 16.0 16.0 69.0 50.0
20th Byte CII 3616 Bowmoor SC Charlotte Hitchmough   1135 12.0 (23.0) 21.0 19.0 75.0 52.0
21st K 1 170 Datchet Water SC Ian Duke   1064 21.0 19.0 (33.0 DNC) 13.0 86.0 53.0
22nd RS Vision 256 Emsworth SC Jonathan Field Levon Pogosian 1137 (22.0) 15.0 19.0 20.0 76.0 54.0
23rd Europe 387 Hayling Island SC Andre Ozanne   1141 15.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 90.0 57.0
24th Topaz Race X 8171 Langstone SC Stewart Johnson   1200 (24.0) 22.0 20.0 21.0 87.0 63.0
25th RS Venture - no spin 313 Sussex Sailability Mark Stephenson Gary Gathergood Robert Alexander 1132 (33.0 DNC) 25.0 22.0 33.0 DNC 113.0 80.0
26th Laser Stratos 1206 Sussex Sailability Chris Hodge Tony McCoy Adrian Cumberworth 1103 (33.0 DNF) 27.0 33.0 DNC 22.0 115.0 82.0
27th Laser / ILCA 7 141557 Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre Andy Walter   1100 (33.0 DNC) 26.0 33.0 DNC 23.0 115.0 82.0
28th Europe 387 Hayling Island SC Brian Campbell-Bottoms   1141 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 18.0 117.0 84.0
29th Supernova 1136 Dell Quay SC Duncan Llewelyn   1077 25.0 28.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 119.0 86.0
30th RS Venture - no spin 1 Hayling Island SC Christine Harper Andy Walter Pete Harper 1132 23.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 122.0 89.0
31st Laser / ILCA 7 201012 Hayling Island SC Richard Gill   1100 (33.0 DNF) 24.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 123.0 90.0
32nd RS Venture - no spin 248 Sussex Sailability Chris Taylor Trevor Peacock Catherine Potter 1132 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0

Event 11 - RS Aero 7 & Aero 6 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 4185 Emsworth SC John Derbyshire   1065 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd RS Aero 7 3656 Emsworth Slipper SC Mark Riddington   1065 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
3rd RS Aero 7 2626 Emsworth Slipper SC Tom Kennedy   1065 (32.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 4.0 42.0 10.0
4th RS Aero 7 2811 Chichester YC Tim Blackmore   1065 6.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
5th RS Aero 7 3504 Hayling Island SC Ian Swann   1065 (12.0) 1.0 5.0 11.0 29.0 17.0
6th RS Aero 7 4228 Island Barn SC Andrew Barnett   1065 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 5.0 28.0 19.0
7th RS Aero 7 1182 Hayling Island SC Andrew Moore   1065 (20.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 39.0 19.0
8th RS Aero 7 2577 Emsworth SC Harry Derbyshire   1065 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 1.0 52.0 20.0
9th RS Aero 7 2839 Felpham SC Richard Bentley   1065 3.0 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 34.0 21.0
10th RS Aero 6 3806 Hayling Island SC Paul Hammett   1100 7.0 6.0 (16.0) 8.0 37.0 21.0
11th RS Aero 7 2570 Hayling Island SC Sarah Smith   1065 8.0 17.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 67.0 35.0
12th RS Aero 7 1463 Island Barn SC Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 14.0 50.0 36.0
13th RS Aero 6 29 Hayling Island SC Mark Ripley   1100 (19.0) 10.0 12.0 18.0 59.0 40.0
14th RS Aero 7 3131 Emsworth SC James Badcock   1065 14.0 15.0 13.0 (21.0) 63.0 42.0
15th RS Aero 7 2627 Emsworth Slipper SC Hugh Kennedy   1065 13.0 (18.0) 14.0 16.0 61.0 43.0
16th RS Aero 7 2225 Emsworth Slipper SC Jim Fifield   1065 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 80.0 48.0
17th RS Aero 7 3851 Thorney Island SC William Pitts   1065 (21.0) 13.0 17.0 19.0 70.0 49.0
18th RS Aero 6 2287 Hayling Island SC Anne-Marie Wood   1100 (32.0 DNF) 20.0 15.0 17.0 84.0 52.0
19th RS Aero 7 3760 Hayling Island SC Jason Hardman   1065 9.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 85.0 53.0
20th RS Aero 7 2731 Littleton SC David Vialls   1065 16.0 26.0 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 86.0 54.0
21st RS Aero 7 1818 Emsworth SC Lester Korzilius   1065 17.0 22.0 (32.0 DNC) 15.0 86.0 54.0
22nd RS Aero 7 2134 Hayling Island SC Roger Nelson   1065 4.0 21.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 89.0 57.0
23rd RS Aero 7 1301 Emsworth SC Andrew Devonport   1065 18.0 (25.0) 18.0 22.0 83.0 58.0
24th RS Aero 7 4286 Hayling Island SC Carol Fiddaman   1065 10.0 23.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 97.0 65.0
25th RS Aero 7 1783 Shoreham SC Peter Coe   1065 15.0 24.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 103.0 71.0
26th RS Aero 7 2215 Hayling Island SC Ben Cooper   1065 22.0 19.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 105.0 73.0
27th RS Aero 6 4176 Weir Wood SC Philip Johnston   1100 (32.0 DNC) 16.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
28th RS Aero 7 2999 Hayling Island SC Mark Stokes   1065 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 20.0 116.0 84.0
29th RS Aero 7 1522 Hayling Island SC Stefan Lloyd   1065 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 23.0 119.0 87.0
30th RS Aero 7 2440 Emsworth SC Patrick Marshall   1065 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
30th RS Aero 7 3327 Hayling Island SC Arthur Goldsmith   1065 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0

Event 12 - RS Aero 5 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 5 4090 Hayling Island SC Ed Day   1136 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd RS Aero 5 3747 Hayling Island SC Hilary Baker   1136 3.5 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 28.5 6.5
3rd RS Aero 5 1561 Newhaven & Seaford SC Ed Rollestone   1136 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
4th RS Aero 5 2321 Emsworth Slipper SC Claire Power   1136 3.5 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 16.5 9.5
5th RS Aero 5 1149 Hayling Island SC Rosie Berry   1136 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 24.0 14.0
6th RS Aero 5 2288 Hayling Island SC Clare Jones   1136 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 26.0 17.0
7th RS Aero 5 1849 Hayling Island SC Nicci Kilpatrick   1136 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 44.0 22.0
8th RS Aero 5 2322 Hayling Island SC Linda Stokes   1136 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNF) 11.0 50.0 28.0
9th RS Aero 5 3671 Hayling Island SC Lindy Mitchell/Caldwell   1136 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 52.0 30.0
10th RS Aero 5 2470 Hayling Island SC Katherine Edgecombe   1136 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 10.0 53.0 31.0
11th RS Aero 5 2682 Hayling Island SC Bridget Parker   1136 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 9.0 44.0 32.0
12th RS Aero 5 1674 Hayling Island SC Patrizia Thompson   1136 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 44.0 32.0
13th RS Aero 5 3182 Hayling Island SC Jody Wincer   1136 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 56.0 34.0
14th RS Aero 5 1844 Hayling Island SC Chrissy Bird   1136 10.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 62.0 40.0
15th RS Aero 5 2370 Hayling Island SC Maria Rayner   1136 11.0 16.0 DPI1 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
16th RS Aero 5 2736 Hayling Island SC Fiona Pyke   1136 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 72.0 50.0
17th RS Aero 5 3880 Bosham SC Rosie Heydorn   1136 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 76.0 54.0
18th RS Aero 5 1030 Hayling Island SC Jane Thompson   1136 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 13.0 22.0 DNC 79.0 57.0
19th RS Aero 5 3878 Bough Beech SC Arabella Parker   1136 (22.0 DNC) 13.5 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 79.5 57.5
20th RS Aero 5 3879 Bosham SC Carl Heydorn   1136 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
20th RS Aero 5 2290 Hayling Island SC Caroline McDonald   1136 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0

Event 13 - Solo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Solo 5781 Hayling Island SC Alex Butler   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 9.0 3.0
2nd Solo 4381 Leigh & Lowton SC Richard Catchpole   1142 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Solo 5816 Hayling Island SC Richie Bailey   1142 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 15.0 8.0
4th Solo 4892 Chichester YC Ian Barnett   1142 (8.0 DPI1) 5.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 12.0
5th Solo 5569 Hayling Island SC Nicholas Rawlings   1142 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 24.0 15.0
6th Solo 5918 Hayling Island SC Paul Lewis   1142 6.0 (24.0 OCS) 3.0 7.0 40.0 16.0
7th Solo 5748 Hayling Island SC Neil Davison   1142 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 29.0 19.0
8th Solo 5871 Hayling Island SC Mark Fuller   1142 (11.0) 11.0 8.0 5.0 35.0 24.0
9th Solo 6002 Hayling Island SC Doug Latta   1142 10.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 50.0 26.0
10th Solo 5657 Hayling Island SC Greg Swift   1142 8.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0) 40.0 28.0
11th Solo 5495 Hayling Island SC Robin Gadd   1142 13.0 10.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 59.0 35.0
12th Solo 5952 Mengeham Rythe SC Noel Wright   1142 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 9.0 51.0 36.0
13th Solo 5168 Dell Quay SC Stephen Holcroft   1142 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 11.0 52.0 38.0
14th Solo 5363 Mengeham Rythe SC Roger Houston   1142 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 66.0 42.0
15th Solo 5836 Dell Quay SC Mark Harper   1142 12.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 68.0 44.0
16th Solo 5262 Dell Quay SC John Purdy   1142 (16.0) 15.0 15.0 14.0 60.0 44.0
17th Solo 4541 Langstone SC Daren Prior   1142 (18.0) 18.0 16.0 13.0 65.0 47.0
18th Solo 4656 Langstone SC Graham Anderson   1142 (19.0) 17.0 17.0 16.0 69.0 50.0
19th Solo 5502 Hayling Island SC Robert Gullan   1142 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 77.0 53.0
20th Solo 5735 Hayling Island SC Andrew Voysey   1142 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 81.0 57.0
21st Solo 4610 Hayling Island SC Graeme Rayner   1142 17.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 81.0 57.0
22nd Solo 5620 Hayling Island SC Anthony Sanders   1142 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 87.0 63.0
23rd Solo 4561 Dell Quay SC Roger Puttock   1142 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

Event 14 - ILCA 6 & ILCA 4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial / ILCA 6 210218 Chichester YC Sophie Kirk   1147 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
2nd Laser Radial / ILCA 6 217870 Newhaven & Seaford SC Thomas Harland-Smith   1147 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
3rd Laser Radial / ILCA 6 174503 Emsworth SC James Healey   1147 (12.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 8.0
4th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 196690 Emsworth SC Eliza South   1147 2.0 (12.0) 8.0 1.0 23.0 11.0
5th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192552 Emsworth SC Sam Watson   1147 1.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 34.0 11.0
6th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 218694 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman   1147 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 20.0 14.0
7th Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 189694 Dell Quay SC Sue Manning   1208 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 28.0 18.0
8th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 146162 Newhaven & Seaford SC Zoe McCaig   1147 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 30.0 22.0
9th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 136098 Newhaven & Seaford SC John Nash   1147 (14.0) 9.0 5.0 9.0 37.0 23.0
10th Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 182638 Frensham Pond SC Ann Brand   1208 7.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 12.0 52.0 29.0
11th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192557 Emsworth SC Ollie Williams   1147 (17.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 53.0 36.0
12th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 195241 Hayling Island SC Oliver Nelson   1147 9.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 61.0 38.0
13th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 176831 Newhaven & Seaford SC Joseph Jupp   1147 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 11.0 54.0 39.0
14th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 195227 Mengeham Rythe SC Mike Herington   1147 16.0 14.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 64.0 41.0
15th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 180834 Frensham Pond SC Tom Flintham   1147 10.0 18.0 (23.0 DNC) 14.0 65.0 42.0
16th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192558 Emsworth SC Luke Watson   1147 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 10.0 67.0 44.0
17th Laser Radial / ILCA 6 52447 Newhaven & Seaford SC Max Nash   1147 13.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) 17.0 68.0 45.0
18th Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 177910 Emsworth SC Ollie Bradshaw   1208 (23.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 16.0 68.0 45.0
19th Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 107230 Emsworth SC Max Devonport   1208 (18.0) 17.0 14.0 15.0 64.0 46.0
20th Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 201587 Hayling Island SC Thomas Machell   1208 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 73.0 50.0
21st Laser Radial / ILCA 6 203843 Hayling Island SC Harry Payne   1147 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNC 78.0 55.0
22nd Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 20185 Hayling Island SC Vee Tonks   1208 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 92.0 69.0

Event 15 - RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL 6733 Hayling Island SC Zac Shepherd Platon Khodykin 1244 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd RS Feva XL 7605 Hayling Island SC Maya Bergann-Smith Emilia Ripley 1244 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 6.0
3rd RS Feva XL 6200 Hayling Island SC Jemima Day Will Sawtell 1244 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
4th RS Feva XL 559 Frensham Pond SC Tristan Harding William Ahlheid 1244 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 15.0 8.0
5th RS Feva XL 6037 Hayling Island SC Harry Baddeley Emilia Laker 1244 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
6th RS Feva XL 6318 Hayling Island SC Amelia Kent Oscar Bartlett 1244 3.0 5.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 44.0 17.0
7th RS Feva XL 4963 Emsworth SC Lucy Pitman Eve Bradshaw 1244 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 29.0 21.0
8th RS Feva XL 4079 Hayling Island SC Thomas Whorton Harry Smith 1244 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 37.0 25.0
9th RS Feva XL 8094 Hayling Island SC Amélie Thompson Lucy Baker 1244 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 6.0 36.0 26.0
10th RS Feva XL 88 Emsworth SC Isobella Palmer Ward Elizabeth Langford 1244 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 39.0 26.0
11th RS Feva XL 5775 Hayling Island SC Charlie Baker Tom Pinguer 1244 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 54.0 27.0
12th RS Feva XL 5564 Emsworth SC Ruthie Gawley Beanie Southern 1244 13.0 12.0 (15.0) 11.0 51.0 36.0
13th RS Feva XL 007 Hayling Island SC Anna Elms Laura Jubb 1244 (27.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 27.0 DNC 78.0 51.0
14th RS Feva XL 620 Hayling Island SC Phoebe Pyke Jemima Holden 1244 12.0 14.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 80.0 53.0
15th RS Feva XL 584 Emsworth Slipper SC Ned Coles Joe Fellows 1244 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 12.0 81.0 54.0
16th RS Feva XL 2790 Hayling Island SC Millie Butterworth Isla Reeves 1244 (27.0 DNC) 16.0 27.0 DNC 13.0 83.0 56.0
17th RS Feva XL 5174 Hayling Island SC Rachel Elms Kate Charlesworth 1244 (27.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 27.0 DNC 86.0 59.0
18th RS Feva XL 6330 Hayling Island SC Jasmine Pillon-Simpson Izzy Tonks 1244 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 87.0 60.0
19th RS Feva XL 5044 Hayling Island SC Ben Charlesworth Toby Trundle 1244 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 92.0 65.0
20th RS Feva XL 337 Hayling Island SC Finn Ramus Seb Baily 1244 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 14.0 27.0 DNC 95.0 68.0
21st RS Feva XL 3915 Hayling Island SC Alice Chrismas Alessia Penfold George Jameson Harry Prior 1244 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 95.0 68.0
22nd RS Feva XL 6301 Hayling Island SC Orla Edgecombe Poppy Millar 1244 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 16.0 27.0 DNC 97.0 70.0
23rd RS Feva XL 6552 Bosham SC Ben Blair   1244 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
23rd RS Feva XL 1396 Hayling Island SC Milly Wilson Elsa Edgecombe 1244 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
23rd RS Feva XL 6172 Hayling Island SC Kate Lines Hattie Lines 1244 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0
23rd RS Feva XL 8276 Itchenor SC Henry Jones Hadley Holden 1244 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 108.0 81.0

R1 - Event 09 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 2000 2315 Emsworth SC Alex Johnson Angela Johnson 1114 1 1.0
2 2000 21431 Emsworth SC Ben Oakley Barbara Langford 1114 2 2.0
3 2000 22648 Erith YC Jeremy Michell Megan Gately 1114 3 3.0
4 2000 21718 Hayling Island SC Mike Osborne Cheryl Osborne 1114 4 4.0
5 2000 2890 Hayling Island SC Michael Webber-Walton Kirsty Webber-Walton 1114 5 5.0
6 2000 22645 Emsworth SC Anthony Reeves Flora Reeves 1114 6 6.0
7 2000 2462 Emsworth SC Simon O'Hea Angie Broad 1114 7 7.0
8 2000 2670 Erith YC Edward Sumner Henry Sumner 1114 8 8.0
9 2000 21527 Emsworth SC Camilla Southern Freddy Southern 1114 9 9.0
10 2000 21160 Emsworth SC Jonathan Greatorex Esme Greatorex 1114 10 10.0
11 2000 21881 Erith YC Harry Gately Paul Gately 1114 11 11.0
12 2000 22000 Erith YC Richard Wilding Daniel Wilding 1114 12 12.0
13 2000 237 Emsworth SC Pippa Gawley Kathryn Palmer Alex Gawley 1114 DNC 18.0
13 2000 21416 Mengeham Rythe SC Hugh Stallard Jonathan Whitehead 1114 DNC 18.0
13 2000 21133 Hayling Island SC Simon Prior Simon Hooper 1114 DNC 18.0
13 2000 2607 Emsworth SC Nick Godfrey Tor Godfrey Molly Heap 1114 DNC 18.0
13 2000 1111 Hayling Island SC Jonathan Seddon Henry Seddon 1114 DNC 18.0

R2 - Event 09 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 2000 21431 Emsworth SC Ben Oakley Barbara Langford 1114 1 1.0
2 2000 22645 Emsworth SC Anthony Reeves Flora Reeves 1114 2 2.0
3 2000 22648 Erith YC Jeremy Michell Megan Gately 1114 3 3.0
4 2000 2315 Emsworth SC Alex Johnson Angela Johnson 1114 4 4.0
5 2000 21718 Hayling Island SC Mike Osborne Cheryl Osborne 1114 5 5.0
6 2000 2670 Erith YC Edward Sumner Henry Sumner 1114 6 6.0
7 2000 237 Emsworth SC Pippa Gawley Kathryn Palmer Alex Gawley 1114 7 7.0
8 2000 21527 Emsworth SC Camilla Southern Freddy Southern 1114 8 8.0
9 2000 2462 Emsworth SC Simon O'Hea Angie Broad 1114 9 9.0
10 2000 21160 Emsworth SC Jonathan Greatorex Esme Greatorex 1114 10 10.0
11 2000 2890 Hayling Island SC Michael Webber-Walton Kirsty Webber-Walton 1114 11 11.0
12 2000 21416 Mengeham Rythe SC Hugh Stallard Jonathan Whitehead 1114 12 12.0
13 2000 22000 Erith YC Richard Wilding Daniel Wilding 1114 13 13.0
14 2000 21881 Erith YC Harry Gately Paul Gately 1114 14 14.0
15 2000 21133 Hayling Island SC Simon Prior Simon Hooper 1114 DNC 18.0
15 2000 2607 Emsworth SC Nick Godfrey Tor Godfrey Molly Heap 1114 DNC 18.0
15 2000 1111 Hayling Island SC Jonathan Seddon Henry Seddon 1114 DNC 18.0

R4 - Event 09 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 2000 21431 Emsworth SC Ben Oakley Barbara Langford 1114 1 1.0
2 2000 2315 Emsworth SC Alex Johnson Angela Johnson 1114 2 2.0
3 2000 22648 Erith YC Jeremy Michell Megan Gately 1114 3 3.0
4 2000 2890 Hayling Island SC Michael Webber-Walton Kirsty Webber-Walton 1114 4 4.0
5 2000 22645 Emsworth SC Anthony Reeves Flora Reeves 1114 5 5.0
6 2000 21718 Hayling Island SC Mike Osborne Cheryl Osborne 1114 6 6.0
7 2000 2670 Erith YC Edward Sumner Henry Sumner 1114 7 7.0
8 2000 2462 Emsworth SC Simon O'Hea Angie Broad 1114 8 8.0
9 2000 22000 Erith YC Richard Wilding Daniel Wilding 1114 9 9.0
10 2000 21881 Erith YC Harry Gately Paul Gately 1114 10 10.0
11 2000 21527 Emsworth SC Camilla Southern Freddy Southern 1114 11 11.0
12 2000 21160 Emsworth SC Jonathan Greatorex Esme Greatorex 1114 12 12.0
13 2000 237 Emsworth SC Pippa Gawley Kathryn Palmer Alex Gawley 1114 13 13.0
14 2000 21416 Mengeham Rythe SC Hugh Stallard Jonathan Whitehead 1114 DNC 18.0
14 2000 21133 Hayling Island SC Simon Prior Simon Hooper 1114 DNC 18.0
14 2000 2607 Emsworth SC Nick Godfrey Tor Godfrey Molly Heap 1114 DNC 18.0
14 2000 1111 Hayling Island SC Jonathan Seddon Henry Seddon 1114 DNC 18.0

R5 - Event 09 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 2000 21431 Emsworth SC Ben Oakley Barbara Langford 1114 1 1.0
2 2000 2315 Emsworth SC Alex Johnson Angela Johnson 1114 2 2.0
3 2000 2462 Emsworth SC Simon O'Hea Angie Broad 1114 3 3.0
4 2000 22648 Erith YC Jeremy Michell Megan Gately 1114 4 4.0
5 2000 22645 Emsworth SC Anthony Reeves Flora Reeves 1114 5 5.0
6 2000 2890 Hayling Island SC Michael Webber-Walton Kirsty Webber-Walton 1114 6 6.0
7 2000 237 Emsworth SC Pippa Gawley Kathryn Palmer Alex Gawley 1114 7 7.0
8 2000 21718 Hayling Island SC Mike Osborne Cheryl Osborne 1114 8 8.0
9 2000 21527 Emsworth SC Camilla Southern Freddy Southern 1114 9 9.0
10 2000 2670 Erith YC Edward Sumner Henry Sumner 1114 10 10.0
11 2000 21881 Erith YC Harry Gately Paul Gately 1114 11 11.0
12 2000 21160 Emsworth SC Jonathan Greatorex Esme Greatorex 1114 12 12.0
13 2000 21133 Hayling Island SC Simon Prior Simon Hooper 1114 13 13.0
14 2000 22000 Erith YC Richard Wilding Daniel Wilding 1114 14 14.0
15 2000 21416 Mengeham Rythe SC Hugh Stallard Jonathan Whitehead 1114 DNC 18.0
15 2000 2607 Emsworth SC Nick Godfrey Tor Godfrey Molly Heap 1114 DNC 18.0
15 2000 1111 Hayling Island SC Jonathan Seddon Henry Seddon 1114 DNC 18.0

R1 - Event 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K 1 121 Frensham Pond SC Graham Butler   1064 01:26:42 1:21:29 1.0
2 Europe 418 Emsworth SC Gareth Tweedle   1141 01:35:21 1:23:34 2.0
3 Laser / ILCA 7 181047 Chichester YC Charles Porter   1100 01:31:57 1:23:35 3.0
4 K 1 120 Frensham Pond SC Jeremy Hudson   1064 01:30:57 1:25:29 4.0
5 Laser / ILCA 7 169278 Langstone SC Wayne Williams   1100 01:34:29 1:25:54 5.0
6 National 12 3217 Hayling Island SC John Rees Heather Rees 1104 01:36:58 1:27:50 6.0
7 Supernova 1080 Shoreham SC James Gerwat   1077 01:34:54 1:28:07 7.0
8 Laser / ILCA 7 204560 Maidenhead SC Gary Bullock   1100 01:37:22 1:28:31 8.0
9 Laser / ILCA 7 214074 Hayling Island SC Jerome Bakker   1100 01:37:44 1:28:51 9.0
10 K 1 161 Frensham Pond SC Hilary King   1064 01:34:47 1:29:05 10.0
11 Europe 252 Hayling Island SC J-P Snelling   1141 01:41:52 1:29:17 11.0
12 Byte CII 3616 Bowmoor SC Charlotte Hitchmough   1135 01:41:50 1:29:43 12.0
13 Laser / ILCA 7 181942 Maidenhead SC Chris Nash   1100 01:39:46 1:30:42 13.0
14 Laser / ILCA 7 166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne   1100 01:41:20 1:32:07 14.0
15 Europe 387 Hayling Island SC Andre Ozanne   1141 01:45:20 1:32:19 15.0
16 Laser Stratos 132 Thorney Island SC Adam Humphrey Pete Pickford Albert Olivia Molly Pickford Humphrey 1103 01:41:56 1:32:25 16.0
17 Europe 319 RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle   1141 01:47:22 1:34:06 17.0
18 Europe 351 Grafham Water SC Richard Major   1141 01:51:36 1:37:49 18.0
19 Supernova 1176 Bowmoor SC Mark Hitchmough   1077 01:45:51 1:38:17 19.0
20 Europe 31 Hayling Island SC Rebecca Kent   1141 01:54:59 1:40:46 20.0
21 K 1 170 Datchet Water SC Ian Duke   1064 01:47:33 1:41:05 21.0
22 RS Vision 256 Emsworth SC Jonathan Field Levon Pogosian 1137 01:55:14 1:41:21 22.0
23 RS Venture - no spin 1 Hayling Island SC Christine Harper Andy Walter Pete Harper 1132 01:55:20 1:41:53 23.0
24 Topaz Race X 8171 Langstone SC Stewart Johnson   1200 02:06:58 1:45:48 24.0
25 Supernova 1136 Dell Quay SC Duncan Llewelyn   1077 01:56:08 1:47:50 25.0
26 Wayfarer 821 Hayling Island SC Paul Smith Joshua Smith 1102 02:02:41 1:51:20 26.0
27 RS Venture - no spin 313 Sussex Sailability Mark Stephenson Gary Gathergood Robert Alexander 1132 DNC   33.0
27 Laser Stratos 1206 Sussex Sailability Chris Hodge Tony McCoy Adrian Cumberworth 1103 DNF   33.0
27 Laser / ILCA 7 141557 Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre Andy Walter   1100 DNC   33.0
27 Europe 387 Hayling Island SC Brian Campbell-Bottoms   1141 DNC   33.0
27 Laser / ILCA 7 201012 Hayling Island SC Richard Gill   1100 DNF   33.0
27 RS Venture - no spin 248 Sussex Sailability Chris Taylor Trevor Peacock Catherine Potter 1132 DNF   33.0

R2 - Event 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Europe 418 Emsworth SC Gareth Tweedle   1141 01:45:33 1:32:30 1.0
2 Laser / ILCA 7 214074 Hayling Island SC Jerome Bakker   1100 01:41:48 1:32:33 2.0
3 Wayfarer 821 Hayling Island SC Paul Smith Joshua Smith 1102 01:43:02 1:33:30 3.0
4 National 12 3217 Hayling Island SC John Rees Heather Rees 1104 01:43:20 1:33:36 4.0
5 Laser / ILCA 7 204560 Maidenhead SC Gary Bullock   1100 01:43:02 1:33:40 5.0
6 Europe 319 RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle   1141 01:48:20 1:34:57 6.0
7 Europe 252 Hayling Island SC J-P Snelling   1141 01:48:23 1:34:59 7.0
8 Laser / ILCA 7 181942 Maidenhead SC Chris Nash   1100 01:45:17 1:35:43 8.0
9 Europe 387 Hayling Island SC Andre Ozanne   1141 01:49:20 1:35:49 9.0
10 Europe 351 Grafham Water SC Richard Major   1141 01:49:36 1:36:03 10.0
11 Laser / ILCA 7 169278 Langstone SC Wayne Williams   1100 01:46:47 1:37:05 11.0
12 Laser / ILCA 7 166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne   1100 01:47:43 1:37:55 12.0
13 Laser Stratos 132 Thorney Island SC Adam Humphrey Pete Pickford Albert Olivia Molly Pickford Humphrey 1103 01:48:18 1:38:11 13.0
14 Europe 31 Hayling Island SC Rebecca Kent   1141 01:52:07 1:38:16 14.0
15 RS Vision 256 Emsworth SC Jonathan Field Levon Pogosian 1137 01:51:46 1:38:18 15.0
16 K 1 120 Frensham Pond SC Jeremy Hudson   1064 01:44:51 1:38:33 16.0
17 K 1 121 Frensham Pond SC Graham Butler   1064 01:44:52 1:38:34 17.0
18 Supernova 1176 Bowmoor SC Mark Hitchmough   1077 01:46:34 1:38:57 18.0
19 K 1 170 Datchet Water SC Ian Duke   1064 01:46:38 1:40:13 19.0
20 Supernova 1080 Shoreham SC James Gerwat   1077 01:48:29 1:40:44 20.0
21 K 1 161 Frensham Pond SC Hilary King   1064 01:48:14 1:41:43 21.0
22 Topaz Race X 8171 Langstone SC Stewart Johnson   1200 02:02:50 1:42:22 22.0
23 Byte CII 3616 Bowmoor SC Charlotte Hitchmough   1135 01:56:14 1:42:24 23.0
24 Laser / ILCA 7 201012 Hayling Island SC Richard Gill   1100 01:57:36 1:46:55 24.0
25 RS Venture - no spin 313 Sussex Sailability Mark Stephenson Gary Gathergood Robert Alexander 1132 02:09:10 1:54:06 25.0
26 Laser / ILCA 7 141557 Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre Andy Walter   1100 02:06:17 1:54:48 26.0
27 Laser Stratos 1206 Sussex Sailability Chris Hodge Tony McCoy Adrian Cumberworth 1103 02:09:35 1:57:29 27.0
28 Supernova 1136 Dell Quay SC Duncan Llewelyn   1077 02:08:22 1:59:11 28.0
29 Laser / ILCA 7 181047 Chichester YC Charles Porter   1100 DNC   33.0
29 Europe 387 Hayling Island SC Brian Campbell-Bottoms   1141 DNC   33.0
29 RS Venture - no spin 1 Hayling Island SC Christine Harper Andy Walter Pete Harper 1132 DNC   33.0
29 RS Venture - no spin 248 Sussex Sailability Chris Taylor Trevor Peacock Catherine Potter 1132 DNC   33.0

R4 - Event 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Stratos 132 Thorney Island SC Adam Humphrey Pete Pickford Albert Olivia Molly Pickford Humphrey 1103 01:32:43 1:24:04 1.0
2 Laser / ILCA 7 214074 Hayling Island SC Jerome Bakker   1100 01:34:13 1:25:39 2.0
3 Europe 418 Emsworth SC Gareth Tweedle   1141 01:39:06 1:26:51 3.0
4 National 12 3217 Hayling Island SC John Rees Heather Rees 1104 01:37:50 1:28:37 4.0
5 Laser / ILCA 7 204560 Maidenhead SC Gary Bullock   1100 01:38:00 1:29:05 5.0
6 Wayfarer 821 Hayling Island SC Paul Smith Joshua Smith 1102 01:38:22 1:29:16 6.0
7 Europe 319 RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle   1141 01:42:11 1:29:33 7.0
8 Laser / ILCA 7 181047 Chichester YC Charles Porter   1100 01:38:40 1:29:42 8.0
9 K 1 120 Frensham Pond SC Jeremy Hudson   1064 01:36:53 1:31:03 9.0
10 Laser / ILCA 7 166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne   1100 01:41:34 1:32:20 10.0
11 Europe 252 Hayling Island SC J-P Snelling   1141 01:45:30 1:32:28 11.0
12 Laser / ILCA 7 181942 Maidenhead SC Chris Nash   1100 01:42:00 1:32:44 12.0
13 Supernova 1080 Shoreham SC James Gerwat   1077 01:40:30 1:33:19 13.0
14 Europe 31 Hayling Island SC Rebecca Kent   1141 01:47:03 1:33:49 14.0
15 Europe 351 Grafham Water SC Richard Major   1141 01:48:02 1:34:41 15.0
16 Supernova 1176 Bowmoor SC Mark Hitchmough   1077 01:44:32 1:37:04 16.0
17 K 1 121 Frensham Pond SC Graham Butler   1064 01:44:08 1:37:52 17.0
18 K 1 161 Frensham Pond SC Hilary King   1064 01:44:28 1:38:11 18.0
19 RS Vision 256 Emsworth SC Jonathan Field Levon Pogosian 1137 01:59:39 1:45:14 19.0
20 Topaz Race X 8171 Langstone SC Stewart Johnson   1200 02:09:50 1:48:12 20.0
21 Byte CII 3616 Bowmoor SC Charlotte Hitchmough   1135 02:02:51 1:48:14 21.0
22 RS Venture - no spin 313 Sussex Sailability Mark Stephenson Gary Gathergood Robert Alexander 1132 02:07:50 1:52:56 22.0
23 Laser / ILCA 7 169278 Langstone SC Wayne Williams   1100 DNC   33.0
23 K 1 170 Datchet Water SC Ian Duke   1064 DNC   33.0
23 Europe 387 Hayling Island SC Andre Ozanne   1141 DNC   33.0
23 Laser Stratos 1206 Sussex Sailability Chris Hodge Tony McCoy Adrian Cumberworth 1103 DNC   33.0
23 Laser / ILCA 7 141557 Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre Andy Walter   1100 DNC   33.0
23 Europe 387 Hayling Island SC Brian Campbell-Bottoms   1141 DNC   33.0
23 Supernova 1136 Dell Quay SC Duncan Llewelyn   1077 DNC   33.0
23 RS Venture - no spin 1 Hayling Island SC Christine Harper Andy Walter Pete Harper 1132 DNC   33.0
23 Laser / ILCA 7 201012 Hayling Island SC Richard Gill   1100 DNC   33.0
23 RS Venture - no spin 248 Sussex Sailability Chris Taylor Trevor Peacock Catherine Potter 1132 DNC   33.0

R5 - Event 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K 1 121 Frensham Pond SC Graham Butler   1064 01:07:20 1:03:17 1.0
2 K 1 120 Frensham Pond SC Jeremy Hudson   1064 01:08:07 1:04:01 2.0
3 Wayfarer 821 Hayling Island SC Paul Smith Joshua Smith 1102 01:10:43 1:04:10 3.0
4 Laser / ILCA 7 181047 Chichester YC Charles Porter   1100 01:11:23 1:04:54 4.0
5 Laser / ILCA 7 214074 Hayling Island SC Jerome Bakker   1100 01:12:09 1:05:35 5.0
6 K 1 161 Frensham Pond SC Hilary King   1064 01:10:40 1:06:25 6.0
7 Laser / ILCA 7 169278 Langstone SC Wayne Williams   1100 01:13:22 1:06:42 7.0
8 National 12 3217 Hayling Island SC John Rees Heather Rees 1104 01:13:43 1:06:46 8.0
9 Laser / ILCA 7 204560 Maidenhead SC Gary Bullock   1100 01:13:39 1:06:57 9.0
10 Europe 418 Emsworth SC Gareth Tweedle   1141 01:16:30 1:07:03 10.0
11 Laser / ILCA 7 181942 Maidenhead SC Chris Nash   1100 01:14:31 1:07:45 11.0
12 Europe 252 Hayling Island SC J-P Snelling   1141 01:18:58 1:09:12 12.0
13 K 1 170 Datchet Water SC Ian Duke   1064 01:14:24 1:09:55 13.0
14 Laser / ILCA 7 166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne   1100 01:17:00 1:10:00 14.0
15 Europe 351 Grafham Water SC Richard Major   1141 01:20:40 1:10:42 15.0
16 Supernova 1176 Bowmoor SC Mark Hitchmough   1077 01:17:15 1:11:44 16.0
17 Europe 319 RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle   1141 01:22:10 1:12:01 17.0
18 Europe 387 Hayling Island SC Brian Campbell-Bottoms   1141 01:22:11 1:12:02 18.0
19 Byte CII 3616 Bowmoor SC Charlotte Hitchmough   1135 01:30:22 1:19:37 19.0
20 RS Vision 256 Emsworth SC Jonathan Field Levon Pogosian 1137 01:32:35 1:21:26 20.0
21 Topaz Race X 8171 Langstone SC Stewart Johnson   1200 01:38:37 1:22:11 21.0
22 Laser Stratos 1206 Sussex Sailability Chris Hodge Tony McCoy Adrian Cumberworth 1103 01:43:19 1:33:40 22.0
23 Laser / ILCA 7 141557 Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre Andy Walter   1100 02:04:40 1:53:20 23.0
24 Laser Stratos 132 Thorney Island SC Adam Humphrey Pete Pickford Albert Olivia Molly Pickford Humphrey 1103 DNC   33.0
24 Supernova 1080 Shoreham SC James Gerwat   1077 DNF   33.0
24 Europe 31 Hayling Island SC Rebecca Kent   1141 DNC   33.0
24 Europe 387 Hayling Island SC Andre Ozanne   1141 DNC   33.0
24 RS Venture - no spin 313 Sussex Sailability Mark Stephenson Gary Gathergood Robert Alexander 1132 DNC   33.0
24 Supernova 1136 Dell Quay SC Duncan Llewelyn   1077 DNC   33.0
24 RS Venture - no spin 1 Hayling Island SC Christine Harper Andy Walter Pete Harper 1132 DNC   33.0
24 Laser / ILCA 7 201012 Hayling Island SC Richard Gill   1100 DNC   33.0
24 RS Venture - no spin 248 Sussex Sailability Chris Taylor Trevor Peacock Catherine Potter 1132 DNC   33.0

R1 - Event 11 - RS Aero 7 & Aero 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 4185 Emsworth SC John Derbyshire   1065 01:25:51 1:20:37 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3656 Emsworth Slipper SC Mark Riddington   1065 01:26:56 1:21:38 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2839 Felpham SC Richard Bentley   1065 01:30:30 1:24:59 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2134 Hayling Island SC Roger Nelson   1065 01:30:34 1:25:02 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 4228 Island Barn SC Andrew Barnett   1065 01:31:30 1:25:55 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2811 Chichester YC Tim Blackmore   1065 01:31:40 1:26:04 6.0
7 RS Aero 6 3806 Hayling Island SC Paul Hammett   1100 01:35:05 1:26:26 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 2570 Hayling Island SC Sarah Smith   1065 01:32:48 1:27:08 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 3760 Hayling Island SC Jason Hardman   1065 01:32:50 1:27:10 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 4286 Hayling Island SC Carol Fiddaman   1065 01:33:00 1:27:19 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1463 Island Barn SC Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 01:33:20 1:27:38 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 3504 Hayling Island SC Ian Swann   1065 01:34:23 1:28:37 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 2627 Emsworth Slipper SC Hugh Kennedy   1065 01:36:28 1:30:35 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 3131 Emsworth SC James Badcock   1065 01:39:36 1:33:31 14.0
15 RS Aero 7 1783 Shoreham SC Peter Coe   1065 01:47:46 1:41:11 15.0
16 RS Aero 7 2731 Littleton SC David Vialls   1065 01:50:54 1:44:08 16.0
17 RS Aero 7 1818 Emsworth SC Lester Korzilius   1065 01:52:52 1:45:59 17.0
18 RS Aero 7 1301 Emsworth SC Andrew Devonport   1065 01:53:42 1:46:46 18.0
19 RS Aero 6 29 Hayling Island SC Mark Ripley   1100 02:02:46 1:51:36 19.0
20 RS Aero 7 1182 Hayling Island SC Andrew Moore   1065 02:00:45 1:53:23 20.0
21 RS Aero 7 3851 Thorney Island SC William Pitts   1065 02:04:00 1:56:26 21.0
22 RS Aero 7 2215 Hayling Island SC Ben Cooper   1065 02:04:16 1:56:41 22.0
23 RS Aero 7 2626 Emsworth Slipper SC Tom Kennedy   1065 DNF   32.0
23 RS Aero 7 2577 Emsworth SC Harry Derbyshire   1065 DNC   32.0
23 RS Aero 7 2225 Emsworth Slipper SC Jim Fifield   1065 DNC   32.0
23 RS Aero 6 2287 Hayling Island SC Anne-Marie Wood   1100 DNF   32.0
23 RS Aero 6 4176 Weir Wood SC Philip Johnston   1100 DNC   32.0
23 RS Aero 7 2999 Hayling Island SC Mark Stokes   1065 DNC   32.0
23 RS Aero 7 1522 Hayling Island SC Stefan Lloyd   1065 DNF   32.0
23 RS Aero 7 2440 Emsworth SC Patrick Marshall   1065 DNC   32.0
23 RS Aero 7 3327 Hayling Island SC Arthur Goldsmith   1065 DNC   32.0

R2 - Event 11 - RS Aero 7 & Aero 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3504 Hayling Island SC Ian Swann   1065 01:39:21 1:33:17 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2626 Emsworth Slipper SC Tom Kennedy   1065 01:39:28 1:33:24 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 4185 Emsworth SC John Derbyshire   1065 01:40:02 1:33:56 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3656 Emsworth Slipper SC Mark Riddington   1065 01:41:17 1:35:06 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2811 Chichester YC Tim Blackmore   1065 01:41:26 1:35:15 5.0
6 RS Aero 6 3806 Hayling Island SC Paul Hammett   1100 01:44:58 1:35:25 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 1182 Hayling Island SC Andrew Moore   1065 01:41:42 1:35:30 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 2839 Felpham SC Richard Bentley   1065 01:41:53 1:35:40 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 4228 Island Barn SC Andrew Barnett   1065 01:42:14 1:36:00 9.0
10 RS Aero 6 29 Hayling Island SC Mark Ripley   1100 01:46:07 1:36:28 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 2577 Emsworth SC Harry Derbyshire   1065 01:42:47 1:36:31 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 3760 Hayling Island SC Jason Hardman   1065 01:42:58 1:36:41 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 3851 Thorney Island SC William Pitts   1065 01:43:40 1:37:20 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 1463 Island Barn SC Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 01:44:22 1:38:00 14.0
15 RS Aero 7 3131 Emsworth SC James Badcock   1065 01:44:30 1:38:07 15.0
16 RS Aero 6 4176 Weir Wood SC Philip Johnston   1100 01:48:12 1:38:22 16.0
17 RS Aero 7 2570 Hayling Island SC Sarah Smith   1065 01:44:57 1:38:33 17.0
18 RS Aero 7 2627 Emsworth Slipper SC Hugh Kennedy   1065 01:45:04 1:38:39 18.0
19 RS Aero 7 2215 Hayling Island SC Ben Cooper   1065 01:45:46 1:39:19 19.0
20 RS Aero 6 2287 Hayling Island SC Anne-Marie Wood   1100 01:49:26 1:39:29 20.0
21 RS Aero 7 2134 Hayling Island SC Roger Nelson   1065 01:46:52 1:40:21 21.0
22 RS Aero 7 1818 Emsworth SC Lester Korzilius   1065 01:49:42 1:43:00 22.0
23 RS Aero 7 4286 Hayling Island SC Carol Fiddaman   1065 01:50:04 1:43:21 23.0
24 RS Aero 7 1783 Shoreham SC Peter Coe   1065 01:50:40 1:43:55 24.0
25 RS Aero 7 1301 Emsworth SC Andrew Devonport   1065 01:51:37 1:44:48 25.0
26 RS Aero 7 2731 Littleton SC David Vialls   1065 01:54:27 1:47:28 26.0
27 RS Aero 7 2225 Emsworth Slipper SC Jim Fifield   1065 DNC   32.0
27 RS Aero 7 2999 Hayling Island SC Mark Stokes   1065 DNC   32.0
27 RS Aero 7 1522 Hayling Island SC Stefan Lloyd   1065 DNF   32.0
27 RS Aero 7 2440 Emsworth SC Patrick Marshall   1065 DNC   32.0
27 RS Aero 7 3327 Hayling Island SC Arthur Goldsmith   1065 DNC   32.0

R4 - Event 11 - RS Aero 7 & Aero 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3656 Emsworth Slipper SC Mark Riddington   1065 01:36:03 1:30:11 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 4185 Emsworth SC John Derbyshire   1065 01:36:26 1:30:33 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2811 Chichester YC Tim Blackmore   1065 01:36:46 1:30:52 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2626 Emsworth Slipper SC Tom Kennedy   1065 01:36:53 1:30:58 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3504 Hayling Island SC Ian Swann   1065 01:37:21 1:31:25 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1182 Hayling Island SC Andrew Moore   1065 01:37:30 1:31:33 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2225 Emsworth Slipper SC Jim Fifield   1065 01:37:43 1:31:45 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 2577 Emsworth SC Harry Derbyshire   1065 01:37:50 1:31:52 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 4228 Island Barn SC Andrew Barnett   1065 01:38:05 1:32:06 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 2839 Felpham SC Richard Bentley   1065 01:38:06 1:32:07 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1463 Island Barn SC Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 01:39:55 1:33:49 11.0
12 RS Aero 6 29 Hayling Island SC Mark Ripley   1100 01:43:45 1:34:19 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 3131 Emsworth SC James Badcock   1065 01:40:48 1:34:39 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 2627 Emsworth Slipper SC Hugh Kennedy   1065 01:41:00 1:34:50 14.0
15 RS Aero 6 2287 Hayling Island SC Anne-Marie Wood   1100 01:44:36 1:35:05 15.0
16 RS Aero 6 3806 Hayling Island SC Paul Hammett   1100 01:46:19 1:36:39 16.0
17 RS Aero 7 3851 Thorney Island SC William Pitts   1065 01:43:39 1:37:19 17.0
18 RS Aero 7 1301 Emsworth SC Andrew Devonport   1065 01:49:19 1:42:39 18.0
19 RS Aero 7 2570 Hayling Island SC Sarah Smith   1065 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 7 3760 Hayling Island SC Jason Hardman   1065 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 7 2731 Littleton SC David Vialls   1065 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 7 1818 Emsworth SC Lester Korzilius   1065 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 7 2134 Hayling Island SC Roger Nelson   1065 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 7 4286 Hayling Island SC Carol Fiddaman   1065 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 7 1783 Shoreham SC Peter Coe   1065 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 7 2215 Hayling Island SC Ben Cooper   1065 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 6 4176 Weir Wood SC Philip Johnston   1100 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 7 2999 Hayling Island SC Mark Stokes   1065 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 7 1522 Hayling Island SC Stefan Lloyd   1065 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 7 2440 Emsworth SC Patrick Marshall   1065 DNC   32.0
19 RS Aero 7 3327 Hayling Island SC Arthur Goldsmith   1065 DNC   32.0

R5 - Event 11 - RS Aero 7 & Aero 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 2577 Emsworth SC Harry Derbyshire   1065 01:10:42 1:06:23 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 4185 Emsworth SC John Derbyshire   1065 01:11:18 1:06:57 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3656 Emsworth Slipper SC Mark Riddington   1065 01:11:50 1:07:27 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2626 Emsworth Slipper SC Tom Kennedy   1065 01:12:01 1:07:37 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 4228 Island Barn SC Andrew Barnett   1065 01:12:35 1:08:09 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1182 Hayling Island SC Andrew Moore   1065 01:13:24 1:08:55 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2811 Chichester YC Tim Blackmore   1065 01:13:54 1:09:23 7.0
8 RS Aero 6 3806 Hayling Island SC Paul Hammett   1100 01:16:56 1:09:56 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 2225 Emsworth Slipper SC Jim Fifield   1065 01:15:06 1:10:31 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 2570 Hayling Island SC Sarah Smith   1065 01:15:12 1:10:37 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 3504 Hayling Island SC Ian Swann   1065 01:15:17 1:10:41 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 2731 Littleton SC David Vialls   1065 01:17:34 1:12:50 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 2839 Felpham SC Richard Bentley   1065 01:17:41 1:12:57 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 1463 Island Barn SC Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 01:17:46 1:13:01 14.0
15 RS Aero 7 1818 Emsworth SC Lester Korzilius   1065 01:20:07 1:15:14 15.0
16 RS Aero 7 2627 Emsworth Slipper SC Hugh Kennedy   1065 01:20:30 1:15:35 16.0
17 RS Aero 6 2287 Hayling Island SC Anne-Marie Wood   1100 01:24:59 1:17:15 17.0
18 RS Aero 6 29 Hayling Island SC Mark Ripley   1100 01:25:09 1:17:25 18.0
19 RS Aero 7 3851 Thorney Island SC William Pitts   1065 01:22:35 1:17:33 19.0
20 RS Aero 7 2999 Hayling Island SC Mark Stokes   1065 01:23:40 1:18:34 20.0
21 RS Aero 7 3131 Emsworth SC James Badcock   1065 01:25:40 1:20:26 21.0
22 RS Aero 7 1301 Emsworth SC Andrew Devonport   1065 01:27:30 1:22:10 22.0
23 RS Aero 7 1522 Hayling Island SC Stefan Lloyd   1065 01:32:05 1:26:28 23.0
24 RS Aero 7 3760 Hayling Island SC Jason Hardman   1065 DNC   32.0
24 RS Aero 7 2134 Hayling Island SC Roger Nelson   1065 DNC   32.0
24 RS Aero 7 4286 Hayling Island SC Carol Fiddaman   1065 DNC   32.0
24 RS Aero 7 1783 Shoreham SC Peter Coe   1065 DNC   32.0
24 RS Aero 7 2215 Hayling Island SC Ben Cooper   1065 DNC   32.0
24 RS Aero 6 4176 Weir Wood SC Philip Johnston   1100 DNC   32.0
24 RS Aero 7 2440 Emsworth SC Patrick Marshall   1065 DNC   32.0
24 RS Aero 7 3327 Hayling Island SC Arthur Goldsmith   1065 DNC   32.0

R1 - Event 12 - RS Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 5 4090 Hayling Island SC Ed Day   1136 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 1561 Newhaven & Seaford SC Ed Rollestone   1136 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 3747 Hayling Island SC Hilary Baker   1136 3 3.5
3 RS Aero 5 2321 Emsworth Slipper SC Claire Power   1136 3 3.5
5 RS Aero 5 1149 Hayling Island SC Rosie Berry   1136 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 2288 Hayling Island SC Clare Jones   1136 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 3182 Hayling Island SC Jody Wincer   1136 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 2322 Hayling Island SC Linda Stokes   1136 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 1674 Hayling Island SC Patrizia Thompson   1136 9 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 1844 Hayling Island SC Chrissy Bird   1136 10 10.0
11 RS Aero 5 2370 Hayling Island SC Maria Rayner   1136 11 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 2682 Hayling Island SC Bridget Parker   1136 12 12.0
13 RS Aero 5 1849 Hayling Island SC Nicci Kilpatrick   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 3671 Hayling Island SC Lindy Mitchell/Caldwell   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 2470 Hayling Island SC Katherine Edgecombe   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 2736 Hayling Island SC Fiona Pyke   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 3880 Bosham SC Rosie Heydorn   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 1030 Hayling Island SC Jane Thompson   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 3878 Bough Beech SC Arabella Parker   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 3879 Bosham SC Carl Heydorn   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 2290 Hayling Island SC Caroline McDonald   1136 DNC 22.0

R2 - Event 12 - RS Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 5 4090 Hayling Island SC Ed Day   1136 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 1561 Newhaven & Seaford SC Ed Rollestone   1136 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 2321 Emsworth Slipper SC Claire Power   1136 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2288 Hayling Island SC Clare Jones   1136 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 1149 Hayling Island SC Rosie Berry   1136 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 1849 Hayling Island SC Nicci Kilpatrick   1136 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 2470 Hayling Island SC Katherine Edgecombe   1136 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 1844 Hayling Island SC Chrissy Bird   1136 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2322 Hayling Island SC Linda Stokes   1136 9 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 3880 Bosham SC Rosie Heydorn   1136 10 10.0
11 RS Aero 5 2682 Hayling Island SC Bridget Parker   1136 11 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 1674 Hayling Island SC Patrizia Thompson   1136 12 12.0
13 RS Aero 5 3878 Bough Beech SC Arabella Parker   1136 13 13.5
14 RS Aero 5 2370 Hayling Island SC Maria Rayner   1136 DPI1 16.0
15 RS Aero 5 3747 Hayling Island SC Hilary Baker   1136 DNC 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 3671 Hayling Island SC Lindy Mitchell/Caldwell   1136 DNC 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 3182 Hayling Island SC Jody Wincer   1136 DNC 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 2736 Hayling Island SC Fiona Pyke   1136 DNC 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 1030 Hayling Island SC Jane Thompson   1136 DNC 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 3879 Bosham SC Carl Heydorn   1136 DNC 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 2290 Hayling Island SC Caroline McDonald   1136 DNC 22.0

R4 - Event 12 - RS Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 5 3747 Hayling Island SC Hilary Baker   1136 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 4090 Hayling Island SC Ed Day   1136 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 3671 Hayling Island SC Lindy Mitchell/Caldwell   1136 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 1561 Newhaven & Seaford SC Ed Rollestone   1136 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 3182 Hayling Island SC Jody Wincer   1136 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 2736 Hayling Island SC Fiona Pyke   1136 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 2321 Emsworth Slipper SC Claire Power   1136 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 1849 Hayling Island SC Nicci Kilpatrick   1136 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2288 Hayling Island SC Clare Jones   1136 9 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 1149 Hayling Island SC Rosie Berry   1136 10 10.0
11 RS Aero 5 1674 Hayling Island SC Patrizia Thompson   1136 11 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 2682 Hayling Island SC Bridget Parker   1136 12 12.0
13 RS Aero 5 1030 Hayling Island SC Jane Thompson   1136 13 13.0
14 RS Aero 5 2470 Hayling Island SC Katherine Edgecombe   1136 14 14.0
15 RS Aero 5 2322 Hayling Island SC Linda Stokes   1136 DNF 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 1844 Hayling Island SC Chrissy Bird   1136 DNC 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 2370 Hayling Island SC Maria Rayner   1136 DNC 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 3880 Bosham SC Rosie Heydorn   1136 DNC 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 3878 Bough Beech SC Arabella Parker   1136 DNC 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 3879 Bosham SC Carl Heydorn   1136 DNC 22.0
15 RS Aero 5 2290 Hayling Island SC Caroline McDonald   1136 DNC 22.0

R5 - Event 12 - RS Aero 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Aero 5 4090 Hayling Island SC Ed Day   1136 1 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 3747 Hayling Island SC Hilary Baker   1136 2 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 2321 Emsworth Slipper SC Claire Power   1136 3 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 1149 Hayling Island SC Rosie Berry   1136 4 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 3671 Hayling Island SC Lindy Mitchell/Caldwell   1136 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 1561 Newhaven & Seaford SC Ed Rollestone   1136 6 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 2288 Hayling Island SC Clare Jones   1136 7 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 1849 Hayling Island SC Nicci Kilpatrick   1136 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2682 Hayling Island SC Bridget Parker   1136 9 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 2470 Hayling Island SC Katherine Edgecombe   1136 10 10.0
11 RS Aero 5 2322 Hayling Island SC Linda Stokes   1136 11 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 1674 Hayling Island SC Patrizia Thompson   1136 12 12.0
13 RS Aero 5 3182 Hayling Island SC Jody Wincer   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 1844 Hayling Island SC Chrissy Bird   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 2370 Hayling Island SC Maria Rayner   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 2736 Hayling Island SC Fiona Pyke   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 3880 Bosham SC Rosie Heydorn   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 1030 Hayling Island SC Jane Thompson   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 3878 Bough Beech SC Arabella Parker   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 3879 Bosham SC Carl Heydorn   1136 DNC 22.0
13 RS Aero 5 2290 Hayling Island SC Caroline McDonald   1136 DNC 22.0

R1 - Event 13 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5781 Hayling Island SC Alex Butler   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 4381 Leigh & Lowton SC Richard Catchpole   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 5816 Hayling Island SC Richie Bailey   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5569 Hayling Island SC Nicholas Rawlings   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 5918 Hayling Island SC Paul Lewis   1142 6 6.0
6 Solo 5748 Hayling Island SC Neil Davison   1142 7 7.0
7 Solo 4892 Chichester YC Ian Barnett   1142 DPI1 8.0
7 Solo 5657 Hayling Island SC Greg Swift   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo 5735 Hayling Island SC Andrew Voysey   1142 9 9.0
10 Solo 6002 Hayling Island SC Doug Latta   1142 10 10.0
11 Solo 5871 Hayling Island SC Mark Fuller   1142 11 11.0
12 Solo 5836 Dell Quay SC Mark Harper   1142 12 12.0
13 Solo 5495 Hayling Island SC Robin Gadd   1142 13 13.0
14 Solo 5168 Dell Quay SC Stephen Holcroft   1142 14 14.0
15 Solo 5952 Mengeham Rythe SC Noel Wright   1142 15 15.0
16 Solo 5262 Dell Quay SC John Purdy   1142 16 16.0
17 Solo 4610 Hayling Island SC Graeme Rayner   1142 17 17.0
18 Solo 4541 Langstone SC Daren Prior   1142 18 18.0
19 Solo 4656 Langstone SC Graham Anderson   1142 19 19.0
20 Solo 5363 Mengeham Rythe SC Roger Houston   1142 DNC 24.0
20 Solo 5502 Hayling Island SC Robert Gullan   1142 DNC 24.0
20 Solo 5620 Hayling Island SC Anthony Sanders   1142 DNC 24.0
20 Solo 4561 Dell Quay SC Roger Puttock   1142 DNF 24.0

R2 - Event 13 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5781 Hayling Island SC Alex Butler   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 4381 Leigh & Lowton SC Richard Catchpole   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 5816 Hayling Island SC Richie Bailey   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5748 Hayling Island SC Neil Davison   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 4892 Chichester YC Ian Barnett   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 6002 Hayling Island SC Doug Latta   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo 5569 Hayling Island SC Nicholas Rawlings   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo 5836 Dell Quay SC Mark Harper   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo 5657 Hayling Island SC Greg Swift   1142 9 9.0
10 Solo 5495 Hayling Island SC Robin Gadd   1142 10 10.0
11 Solo 5871 Hayling Island SC Mark Fuller   1142 11 11.0
12 Solo 5363 Mengeham Rythe SC Roger Houston   1142 12 12.0
13 Solo 5952 Mengeham Rythe SC Noel Wright   1142 13 13.0
14 Solo 5168 Dell Quay SC Stephen Holcroft   1142 14 14.0
15 Solo 5262 Dell Quay SC John Purdy   1142 15 15.0
16 Solo 4610 Hayling Island SC Graeme Rayner   1142 16 16.0
17 Solo 4656 Langstone SC Graham Anderson   1142 17 17.0
18 Solo 4541 Langstone SC Daren Prior   1142 18 18.0
19 Solo 5918 Hayling Island SC Paul Lewis   1142 OCS 24.0
19 Solo 5502 Hayling Island SC Robert Gullan   1142 DNC 24.0
19 Solo 5735 Hayling Island SC Andrew Voysey   1142 DNC 24.0
19 Solo 5620 Hayling Island SC Anthony Sanders   1142 DNC 24.0
19 Solo 4561 Dell Quay SC Roger Puttock   1142 DNC 24.0

R4 - Event 13 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5781 Hayling Island SC Alex Butler   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 4381 Leigh & Lowton SC Richard Catchpole   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 5918 Hayling Island SC Paul Lewis   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 4892 Chichester YC Ian Barnett   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 5502 Hayling Island SC Robert Gullan   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 5363 Mengeham Rythe SC Roger Houston   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo 5816 Hayling Island SC Richie Bailey   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo 5871 Hayling Island SC Mark Fuller   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo 5569 Hayling Island SC Nicholas Rawlings   1142 9 9.0
10 Solo 5748 Hayling Island SC Neil Davison   1142 10 10.0
11 Solo 5657 Hayling Island SC Greg Swift   1142 11 11.0
12 Solo 5495 Hayling Island SC Robin Gadd   1142 12 12.0
13 Solo 5168 Dell Quay SC Stephen Holcroft   1142 13 13.0
14 Solo 5952 Mengeham Rythe SC Noel Wright   1142 14 14.0
15 Solo 5262 Dell Quay SC John Purdy   1142 15 15.0
16 Solo 4541 Langstone SC Daren Prior   1142 16 16.0
17 Solo 4656 Langstone SC Graham Anderson   1142 17 17.0
18 Solo 6002 Hayling Island SC Doug Latta   1142 DNC 24.0
18 Solo 5836 Dell Quay SC Mark Harper   1142 DNC 24.0
18 Solo 5735 Hayling Island SC Andrew Voysey   1142 DNC 24.0
18 Solo 4610 Hayling Island SC Graeme Rayner   1142 DNC 24.0
18 Solo 5620 Hayling Island SC Anthony Sanders   1142 DNC 24.0
18 Solo 4561 Dell Quay SC Roger Puttock   1142 DNC 24.0

R5 - Event 13 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 4381 Leigh & Lowton SC Richard Catchpole   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo 5816 Hayling Island SC Richie Bailey   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo 4892 Chichester YC Ian Barnett   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo 5569 Hayling Island SC Nicholas Rawlings   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo 5871 Hayling Island SC Mark Fuller   1142 5 5.0
6 Solo 5781 Hayling Island SC Alex Butler   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo 5918 Hayling Island SC Paul Lewis   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo 5748 Hayling Island SC Neil Davison   1142 8 8.0
9 Solo 5952 Mengeham Rythe SC Noel Wright   1142 9 9.0
10 Solo 6002 Hayling Island SC Doug Latta   1142 10 10.0
11 Solo 5168 Dell Quay SC Stephen Holcroft   1142 11 11.0
12 Solo 5657 Hayling Island SC Greg Swift   1142 12 12.0
13 Solo 4541 Langstone SC Daren Prior   1142 13 13.0
14 Solo 5262 Dell Quay SC John Purdy   1142 14 14.0
15 Solo 5620 Hayling Island SC Anthony Sanders   1142 15 15.0
16 Solo 4656 Langstone SC Graham Anderson   1142 16 16.0
17 Solo 5495 Hayling Island SC Robin Gadd   1142 DNC 24.0
17 Solo 5363 Mengeham Rythe SC Roger Houston   1142 DNC 24.0
17 Solo 5836 Dell Quay SC Mark Harper   1142 DNC 24.0
17 Solo 5502 Hayling Island SC Robert Gullan   1142 DNC 24.0
17 Solo 5735 Hayling Island SC Andrew Voysey   1142 DNC 24.0
17 Solo 4610 Hayling Island SC Graeme Rayner   1142 DNC 24.0
17 Solo 4561 Dell Quay SC Roger Puttock   1142 DNC 24.0

R1 - Event 14 - ILCA 6 & ILCA 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192552 Emsworth SC Sam Watson   1147 01:29:43 1:18:13 1.0
2 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 196690 Emsworth SC Eliza South   1147 01:30:03 1:18:31 2.0
3 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 210218 Chichester YC Sophie Kirk   1147 01:30:54 1:19:15 3.0
4 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 217870 Newhaven & Seaford SC Thomas Harland-Smith   1147 01:31:18 1:19:36 4.0
5 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 218694 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman   1147 01:31:29 1:19:46 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 189694 Dell Quay SC Sue Manning   1208 01:36:32 1:19:55 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 182638 Frensham Pond SC Ann Brand   1208 01:36:38 1:20:00 7.0
8 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 146162 Newhaven & Seaford SC Zoe McCaig   1147 01:33:05 1:21:09 8.0
9 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 195241 Hayling Island SC Oliver Nelson   1147 01:33:36 1:21:36 9.0
10 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 180834 Frensham Pond SC Tom Flintham   1147 01:34:00 1:21:57 10.0
11 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192558 Emsworth SC Luke Watson   1147 01:34:15 1:22:10 11.0
12 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 174503 Emsworth SC James Healey   1147 01:35:34 1:23:19 12.0
13 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 52447 Newhaven & Seaford SC Max Nash   1147 01:39:46 1:26:59 13.0
14 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 136098 Newhaven & Seaford SC John Nash   1147 01:40:28 1:27:35 14.0
15 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 176831 Newhaven & Seaford SC Joseph Jupp   1147 01:40:31 1:27:38 15.0
16 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 195227 Mengeham Rythe SC Mike Herington   1147 01:41:01 1:28:04 16.0
17 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192557 Emsworth SC Ollie Williams   1147 01:42:13 1:29:07 17.0
18 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 107230 Emsworth SC Max Devonport   1208 01:49:45 1:30:51 18.0
19 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 177910 Emsworth SC Ollie Bradshaw   1208 DNC   23.0
19 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 201587 Hayling Island SC Thomas Machell   1208 DNC   23.0
19 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 203843 Hayling Island SC Harry Payne   1147 DNC   23.0
19 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 20185 Hayling Island SC Vee Tonks   1208 DNC   23.0

R2 - Event 14 - ILCA 6 & ILCA 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 210218 Chichester YC Sophie Kirk   1147 01:42:06 1:29:01 1.0
2 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 174503 Emsworth SC James Healey   1147 01:42:59 1:29:47 2.0
3 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 218694 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman   1147 01:44:11 1:30:50 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 189694 Dell Quay SC Sue Manning   1208 01:49:52 1:30:57 4.0
5 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192552 Emsworth SC Sam Watson   1147 01:44:50 1:31:24 5.0
6 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 195241 Hayling Island SC Oliver Nelson   1147 01:45:44 1:32:11 6.0
7 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 217870 Newhaven & Seaford SC Thomas Harland-Smith   1147 01:46:50 1:33:08 7.0
8 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 146162 Newhaven & Seaford SC Zoe McCaig   1147 01:48:15 1:34:23 8.0
9 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 136098 Newhaven & Seaford SC John Nash   1147 01:48:32 1:34:37 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 182638 Frensham Pond SC Ann Brand   1208 01:55:09 1:35:19 10.0
11 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192557 Emsworth SC Ollie Williams   1147 01:49:29 1:35:27 11.0
12 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 196690 Emsworth SC Eliza South   1147 01:49:50 1:35:45 12.0
13 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 176831 Newhaven & Seaford SC Joseph Jupp   1147 01:51:14 1:36:59 13.0
14 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 195227 Mengeham Rythe SC Mike Herington   1147 01:54:57 1:40:13 14.0
15 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 52447 Newhaven & Seaford SC Max Nash   1147 01:55:35 1:40:46 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 177910 Emsworth SC Ollie Bradshaw   1208 02:01:58 1:40:58 16.0
17 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 107230 Emsworth SC Max Devonport   1208 02:03:02 1:41:51 17.0
18 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 180834 Frensham Pond SC Tom Flintham   1147 01:59:43 1:44:22 18.0
19 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192558 Emsworth SC Luke Watson   1147 DNC   23.0
19 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 201587 Hayling Island SC Thomas Machell   1208 DNC   23.0
19 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 203843 Hayling Island SC Harry Payne   1147 DNC   23.0
19 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 20185 Hayling Island SC Vee Tonks   1208 DNC   23.0

R4 - Event 14 - ILCA 6 & ILCA 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 217870 Newhaven & Seaford SC Thomas Harland-Smith   1147 01:14:13 1:04:42 1.0
2 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 210218 Chichester YC Sophie Kirk   1147 01:15:10 1:05:32 2.0
3 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 174503 Emsworth SC James Healey   1147 01:15:45 1:06:03 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 201587 Hayling Island SC Thomas Machell   1208 01:19:58 1:06:12 4.0
5 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 136098 Newhaven & Seaford SC John Nash   1147 01:16:15 1:06:29 5.0
6 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 218694 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman   1147 01:16:32 1:06:43 6.0
7 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 146162 Newhaven & Seaford SC Zoe McCaig   1147 01:17:05 1:07:12 7.0
8 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 196690 Emsworth SC Eliza South   1147 01:19:34 1:09:22 8.0
9 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 203843 Hayling Island SC Harry Payne   1147 01:19:35 1:09:23 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 189694 Dell Quay SC Sue Manning   1208 01:23:58 1:09:31 10.0
11 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 195227 Mengeham Rythe SC Mike Herington   1147 01:20:22 1:10:04 11.0
12 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192557 Emsworth SC Ollie Williams   1147 01:20:32 1:10:13 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 177910 Emsworth SC Ollie Bradshaw   1208 01:27:24 1:12:21 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 107230 Emsworth SC Max Devonport   1208 01:30:47 1:15:09 14.0
15 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 176831 Newhaven & Seaford SC Joseph Jupp   1147 01:31:33 1:19:49 15.0
16 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192552 Emsworth SC Sam Watson   1147 DNC   23.0
16 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 182638 Frensham Pond SC Ann Brand   1208 DNC   23.0
16 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 195241 Hayling Island SC Oliver Nelson   1147 DNC   23.0
16 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 180834 Frensham Pond SC Tom Flintham   1147 DNC   23.0
16 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192558 Emsworth SC Luke Watson   1147 DNC   23.0
16 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 52447 Newhaven & Seaford SC Max Nash   1147 DNC   23.0
16 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 20185 Hayling Island SC Vee Tonks   1208 DNC   23.0

R5 - Event 14 - ILCA 6 & ILCA 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 196690 Emsworth SC Eliza South   1147 01:13:41 1:04:14 1.0
2 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 217870 Newhaven & Seaford SC Thomas Harland-Smith   1147 01:14:28 1:04:55 2.0
3 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 174503 Emsworth SC James Healey   1147 01:14:36 1:05:02 3.0
4 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 210218 Chichester YC Sophie Kirk   1147 01:14:45 1:05:10 4.0
5 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192552 Emsworth SC Sam Watson   1147 01:15:00 1:05:23 5.0
6 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 218694 Emsworth SC Oscar Pitman   1147 01:15:14 1:05:35 6.0
7 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 146162 Newhaven & Seaford SC Zoe McCaig   1147 01:15:21 1:05:42 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 189694 Dell Quay SC Sue Manning   1208 01:19:33 1:05:51 8.0
9 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 136098 Newhaven & Seaford SC John Nash   1147 01:15:44 1:06:02 9.0
10 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192558 Emsworth SC Luke Watson   1147 01:16:20 1:06:33 10.0
11 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 176831 Newhaven & Seaford SC Joseph Jupp   1147 01:17:37 1:07:40 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 182638 Frensham Pond SC Ann Brand   1208 01:21:51 1:07:45 12.0
13 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 192557 Emsworth SC Ollie Williams   1147 01:18:55 1:08:48 13.0
14 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 180834 Frensham Pond SC Tom Flintham   1147 01:19:10 1:09:01 14.0
15 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 107230 Emsworth SC Max Devonport   1208 01:26:12 1:11:21 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 177910 Emsworth SC Ollie Bradshaw   1208 01:26:44 1:11:48 16.0
17 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 52447 Newhaven & Seaford SC Max Nash   1147 01:24:32 1:13:42 17.0
18 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 195241 Hayling Island SC Oliver Nelson   1147 DNC   23.0
18 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 195227 Mengeham Rythe SC Mike Herington   1147 DNC   23.0
18 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 201587 Hayling Island SC Thomas Machell   1208 DNC   23.0
18 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 203843 Hayling Island SC Harry Payne   1147 DNC   23.0
18 Laser 4.7 / ILCA 4 20185 Hayling Island SC Vee Tonks   1208 DNC   23.0

R1 - Event 15 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Feva XL 6733 Hayling Island SC Zac Shepherd Platon Khodykin 1244 1 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 559 Frensham Pond SC Tristan Harding William Ahlheid 1244 2 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 6318 Hayling Island SC Amelia Kent Oscar Bartlett 1244 3 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 6200 Hayling Island SC Jemima Day Will Sawtell 1244 4 4.0
5 RS Feva XL 7605 Hayling Island SC Maya Bergann-Smith Emilia Ripley 1244 5 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 6037 Hayling Island SC Harry Baddeley Emilia Laker 1244 6 6.0
7 RS Feva XL 88 Emsworth SC Isobella Palmer Ward Elizabeth Langford 1244 7 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 4963 Emsworth SC Lucy Pitman Eve Bradshaw 1244 8 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 4079 Hayling Island SC Thomas Whorton Harry Smith 1244 9 9.0
10 RS Feva XL 8094 Hayling Island SC Amélie Thompson Lucy Baker 1244 10 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 5775 Hayling Island SC Charlie Baker Tom Pinguer 1244 11 11.0
12 RS Feva XL 620 Hayling Island SC Phoebe Pyke Jemima Holden 1244 12 12.0
13 RS Feva XL 5564 Emsworth SC Ruthie Gawley Beanie Southern 1244 13 13.0
14 RS Feva XL 3915 Hayling Island SC Alice Chrismas Alessia Penfold George Jameson Harry Prior 1244 14 14.0
15 RS Feva XL 584 Emsworth Slipper SC Ned Coles Joe Fellows 1244 15 15.0
16 RS Feva XL 007 Hayling Island SC Anna Elms Laura Jubb 1244 DNC 27.0
16 RS Feva XL 2790 Hayling Island SC Millie Butterworth Isla Reeves 1244 DNC 27.0
16 RS Feva XL 5174 Hayling Island SC Rachel Elms Kate Charlesworth 1244 DNC 27.0
16 RS Feva XL 6330 Hayling Island SC Jasmine Pillon-Simpson Izzy Tonks 1244 DNC 27.0
16 RS Feva XL 5044 Hayling Island SC Ben Charlesworth Toby Trundle 1244 DNC 27.0
16 RS Feva XL 337 Hayling Island SC Finn Ramus Seb Baily 1244 DNC 27.0
16 RS Feva XL 6301 Hayling Island SC Orla Edgecombe Poppy Millar 1244 DNC 27.0
16 RS Feva XL 6552 Bosham SC Ben Blair   1244 DNC 27.0
16 RS Feva XL 1396 Hayling Island SC Milly Wilson Elsa Edgecombe 1244 DNC 27.0
16 RS Feva XL 6172 Hayling Island SC Kate Lines Hattie Lines 1244 DNC 27.0
16 RS Feva XL 8276 Itchenor SC Henry Jones Hadley Holden 1244 DNC 27.0

R2 - Event 15 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Feva XL 7605 Hayling Island SC Maya Bergann-Smith Emilia Ripley 1244 1 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 6733 Hayling Island SC Zac Shepherd Platon Khodykin 1244 2 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 6037 Hayling Island SC Harry Baddeley Emilia Laker 1244 3 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 6200 Hayling Island SC Jemima Day Will Sawtell 1244 4 4.0
5 RS Feva XL 6318 Hayling Island SC Amelia Kent Oscar Bartlett 1244 5 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 4963 Emsworth SC Lucy Pitman Eve Bradshaw 1244 6 6.0
7 RS Feva XL 559 Frensham Pond SC Tristan Harding William Ahlheid 1244 7 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 4079 Hayling Island SC Thomas Whorton Harry Smith 1244 8 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 88 Emsworth SC Isobella Palmer Ward Elizabeth Langford 1244 9 9.0
10 RS Feva XL 8094 Hayling Island SC Amélie Thompson Lucy Baker 1244 10 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 5044 Hayling Island SC Ben Charlesworth Toby Trundle 1244 11 11.0
12 RS Feva XL 5564 Emsworth SC Ruthie Gawley Beanie Southern 1244 12 12.0
13 RS Feva XL 007 Hayling Island SC Anna Elms Laura Jubb 1244 13 13.0
14 RS Feva XL 620 Hayling Island SC Phoebe Pyke Jemima Holden 1244 14 14.0
15 RS Feva XL 5174 Hayling Island SC Rachel Elms Kate Charlesworth 1244 15 15.0
16 RS Feva XL 2790 Hayling Island SC Millie Butterworth Isla Reeves 1244 16 16.0
17 RS Feva XL 5775 Hayling Island SC Charlie Baker Tom Pinguer 1244 DNC 27.0
17 RS Feva XL 584 Emsworth Slipper SC Ned Coles Joe Fellows 1244 DNC 27.0
17 RS Feva XL 6330 Hayling Island SC Jasmine Pillon-Simpson Izzy Tonks 1244 DNC 27.0
17 RS Feva XL 337 Hayling Island SC Finn Ramus Seb Baily 1244 DNC 27.0
17 RS Feva XL 3915 Hayling Island SC Alice Chrismas Alessia Penfold George Jameson Harry Prior 1244 DNC 27.0
17 RS Feva XL 6301 Hayling Island SC Orla Edgecombe Poppy Millar 1244 DNC 27.0
17 RS Feva XL 6552 Bosham SC Ben Blair   1244 DNC 27.0
17 RS Feva XL 1396 Hayling Island SC Milly Wilson Elsa Edgecombe 1244 DNF 27.0
17 RS Feva XL 6172 Hayling Island SC Kate Lines Hattie Lines 1244 DNC 27.0
17 RS Feva XL 8276 Itchenor SC Henry Jones Hadley Holden 1244 DNC 27.0

R4 - Event 15 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Feva XL 7605 Hayling Island SC Maya Bergann-Smith Emilia Ripley 1244 1 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 6200 Hayling Island SC Jemima Day Will Sawtell 1244 2 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 559 Frensham Pond SC Tristan Harding William Ahlheid 1244 3 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 6733 Hayling Island SC Zac Shepherd Platon Khodykin 1244 4 4.0
5 RS Feva XL 6037 Hayling Island SC Harry Baddeley Emilia Laker 1244 5 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 6330 Hayling Island SC Jasmine Pillon-Simpson Izzy Tonks 1244 6 6.0
7 RS Feva XL 5775 Hayling Island SC Charlie Baker Tom Pinguer 1244 7 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 4963 Emsworth SC Lucy Pitman Eve Bradshaw 1244 8 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 6318 Hayling Island SC Amelia Kent Oscar Bartlett 1244 9 9.0
10 RS Feva XL 8094 Hayling Island SC Amélie Thompson Lucy Baker 1244 10 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 007 Hayling Island SC Anna Elms Laura Jubb 1244 11 11.0
12 RS Feva XL 4079 Hayling Island SC Thomas Whorton Harry Smith 1244 12 12.0
13 RS Feva XL 88 Emsworth SC Isobella Palmer Ward Elizabeth Langford 1244 13 13.0
14 RS Feva XL 337 Hayling Island SC Finn Ramus Seb Baily 1244 14 14.0
15 RS Feva XL 5564 Emsworth SC Ruthie Gawley Beanie Southern 1244 15 15.0
16 RS Feva XL 6301 Hayling Island SC Orla Edgecombe Poppy Millar 1244 16 16.0
17 RS Feva XL 5174 Hayling Island SC Rachel Elms Kate Charlesworth 1244 17 17.0
18 RS Feva XL 620 Hayling Island SC Phoebe Pyke Jemima Holden 1244 DNF 27.0
18 RS Feva XL 584 Emsworth Slipper SC Ned Coles Joe Fellows 1244 DNC 27.0
18 RS Feva XL 2790 Hayling Island SC Millie Butterworth Isla Reeves 1244 DNC 27.0
18 RS Feva XL 5044 Hayling Island SC Ben Charlesworth Toby Trundle 1244 DNC 27.0
18 RS Feva XL 3915 Hayling Island SC Alice Chrismas Alessia Penfold George Jameson Harry Prior 1244 DNC 27.0
18 RS Feva XL 6552 Bosham SC Ben Blair   1244 DNC 27.0
18 RS Feva XL 1396 Hayling Island SC Milly Wilson Elsa Edgecombe 1244 DNC 27.0
18 RS Feva XL 6172 Hayling Island SC Kate Lines Hattie Lines 1244 DNC 27.0
18 RS Feva XL 8276 Itchenor SC Henry Jones Hadley Holden 1244 DNC 27.0

R5 - Event 15 - RS Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS Feva XL 6200 Hayling Island SC Jemima Day Will Sawtell 1244 1 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 6733 Hayling Island SC Zac Shepherd Platon Khodykin 1244 2 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 559 Frensham Pond SC Tristan Harding William Ahlheid 1244 3 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 7605 Hayling Island SC Maya Bergann-Smith Emilia Ripley 1244 4 4.0
5 RS Feva XL 6037 Hayling Island SC Harry Baddeley Emilia Laker 1244 5 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 8094 Hayling Island SC Amélie Thompson Lucy Baker 1244 6 6.0
7 RS Feva XL 4963 Emsworth SC Lucy Pitman Eve Bradshaw 1244 7 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 4079 Hayling Island SC Thomas Whorton Harry Smith 1244 8 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 5775 Hayling Island SC Charlie Baker Tom Pinguer 1244 9 9.0
10 RS Feva XL 88 Emsworth SC Isobella Palmer Ward Elizabeth Langford 1244 10 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 5564 Emsworth SC Ruthie Gawley Beanie Southern 1244 11 11.0
12 RS Feva XL 584 Emsworth Slipper SC Ned Coles Joe Fellows 1244 12 12.0
13 RS Feva XL 2790 Hayling Island SC Millie Butterworth Isla Reeves 1244 13 13.0
14 RS Feva XL 6318 Hayling Island SC Amelia Kent Oscar Bartlett 1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 007 Hayling Island SC Anna Elms Laura Jubb 1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 620 Hayling Island SC Phoebe Pyke Jemima Holden 1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 5174 Hayling Island SC Rachel Elms Kate Charlesworth 1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 6330 Hayling Island SC Jasmine Pillon-Simpson Izzy Tonks 1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 5044 Hayling Island SC Ben Charlesworth Toby Trundle 1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 337 Hayling Island SC Finn Ramus Seb Baily 1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 3915 Hayling Island SC Alice Chrismas Alessia Penfold George Jameson Harry Prior 1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 6301 Hayling Island SC Orla Edgecombe Poppy Millar 1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 6552 Bosham SC Ben Blair   1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 1396 Hayling Island SC Milly Wilson Elsa Edgecombe 1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 6172 Hayling Island SC Kate Lines Hattie Lines 1244 DNC 27.0
14 RS Feva XL 8276 Itchenor SC Henry Jones Hadley Holden 1244 DNC 27.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DPI115% penalty under SI15.1 16, 8
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 24

http://www.hisc.co.uk
sailingsecretary@hisc.co.ok

http://chichesterharbourraceweek.sailevent.net
admin@chichesterharbourraceweek.sailevent.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com