event burgee

Chichester Harbour Race Week 2021: Series C

Hayling Island Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:27 on August 15, 2021

Event 20 - RS Elite Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 7 Hayling Island SC Colin Smith Jamie Smith 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 92 Hayling Island SC James Yearsley John costard Anna wells 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd 46 Hayling Island SC Peter Copsey   3.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
4th 66 Hayling Island SC Andy Partington Karen Partington Gareth Edwards 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
5th 65 Hayling Island SC Toby Strauss Aidan Mitchell 6.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 31.0 22.0
6th 44 Hayling Island SC Elliot Caldwell Steve Fisher (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 6.0 38.0 29.0
7th 101 Hayling Island SC Miles Odell Andrew Streeter & Tim Polglase . 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
8th 89 Hayling Island SC Steven Hammond   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

R1 - Event 20 - RS Elite Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7 Hayling Island SC Colin Smith Jamie Smith 1 1.0
2 92 Hayling Island SC James Yearsley John costard Anna wells 2 2.0
3 46 Hayling Island SC Peter Copsey   3 3.0
4 66 Hayling Island SC Andy Partington Karen Partington Gareth Edwards 4 4.0
5 101 Hayling Island SC Miles Odell Andrew Streeter & Tim Polglase . 5 5.0
6 65 Hayling Island SC Toby Strauss Aidan Mitchell 6 6.0
7 44 Hayling Island SC Elliot Caldwell Steve Fisher DNC 9.0
7 89 Hayling Island SC Steven Hammond   DNC 9.0

R2 - Event 20 - RS Elite Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7 Hayling Island SC Colin Smith Jamie Smith 1 1.0
2 66 Hayling Island SC Andy Partington Karen Partington Gareth Edwards 2 2.0
3 92 Hayling Island SC James Yearsley John costard Anna wells 3 3.0
4 65 Hayling Island SC Toby Strauss Aidan Mitchell 4 4.0
5 101 Hayling Island SC Miles Odell Andrew Streeter & Tim Polglase . 5 5.0
6 46 Hayling Island SC Peter Copsey   6 6.0
7 44 Hayling Island SC Elliot Caldwell Steve Fisher DNC 9.0
7 89 Hayling Island SC Steven Hammond   DNC 9.0

R3 - Event 20 - RS Elite Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 46 Hayling Island SC Peter Copsey   1 1.0
2 7 Hayling Island SC Colin Smith Jamie Smith 2 2.0
3 65 Hayling Island SC Toby Strauss Aidan Mitchell 3 3.0
4 101 Hayling Island SC Miles Odell Andrew Streeter & Tim Polglase . 4 4.0
5 92 Hayling Island SC James Yearsley John costard Anna wells 5 5.0
6 66 Hayling Island SC Andy Partington Karen Partington Gareth Edwards 6 6.0
7 44 Hayling Island SC Elliot Caldwell Steve Fisher DNF 9.0
7 89 Hayling Island SC Steven Hammond   DNC 9.0

R4 - Event 20 - RS Elite Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7 Hayling Island SC Colin Smith Jamie Smith 1 1.0
2 44 Hayling Island SC Elliot Caldwell Steve Fisher 2 2.0
3 46 Hayling Island SC Peter Copsey   3 3.0
4 92 Hayling Island SC James Yearsley John costard Anna wells 4 4.0
5 66 Hayling Island SC Andy Partington Karen Partington Gareth Edwards 5 5.0
6 101 Hayling Island SC Miles Odell Andrew Streeter & Tim Polglase . 6 6.0
7 65 Hayling Island SC Toby Strauss Aidan Mitchell DNF 9.0
7 89 Hayling Island SC Steven Hammond   DNC 9.0

R5 - Event 20 - RS Elite Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 92 Hayling Island SC James Yearsley John costard Anna wells 1 1.0
2 7 Hayling Island SC Colin Smith Jamie Smith 2 2.0
3 44 Hayling Island SC Elliot Caldwell Steve Fisher 3 3.0
4 66 Hayling Island SC Andy Partington Karen Partington Gareth Edwards 4 4.0
5 65 Hayling Island SC Toby Strauss Aidan Mitchell 5 5.0
6 46 Hayling Island SC Peter Copsey   6 6.0
7 101 Hayling Island SC Miles Odell Andrew Streeter & Tim Polglase . DNC 9.0
7 89 Hayling Island SC Steven Hammond   DNC 9.0

R6 - Event 20 - RS Elite Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 92 Hayling Island SC James Yearsley John costard Anna wells 1 1.0
2 7 Hayling Island SC Colin Smith Jamie Smith 2 2.0
3 46 Hayling Island SC Peter Copsey   3 3.0
4 65 Hayling Island SC Toby Strauss Aidan Mitchell 4 4.0
5 66 Hayling Island SC Andy Partington Karen Partington Gareth Edwards 5 5.0
6 44 Hayling Island SC Elliot Caldwell Steve Fisher 6 6.0
7 101 Hayling Island SC Miles Odell Andrew Streeter & Tim Polglase . DNC 9.0
7 89 Hayling Island SC Steven Hammond   DNC 9.0

http://www.hisc.co.uk
sailingsecretary@hisc.co.ok

http://chichesterharbourraceweek.sailevent.net
admin@chichesterharbourraceweek.sailevent.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com