event burgee

Chichester Harbour Race Week 2021: Series A

Hayling Island Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:40 on August 16, 2021

Contents

Event 01 - Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Fireball 15155 Blackwater SC David Hall Paul Constable 952 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (2.0) 21.0 3.0
2nd Fireball 15112 Hayling Island SC David Sayce Steven Kyffin 952 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 5.0
3rd Fireball 15166 Hayling Island SC Simon Kings Tbc Tbc 952 (6.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 28.0 6.0
4th Fireball 15103 Hayling Island SC Nathan Rushin Joanne Rushin 952 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 22.0 10.0
5th Fireball 15157 Hayling Island SC Keith Walker Rhys Pickett 952 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 23.0 11.0
6th Fireball 15149 Hayling Island SC Chris Turner Colin Parke 952 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 42.0 17.0
7th Fireball 15119 Hayling Island SC Zoe King Adrian King 952 (7.0) 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 32.0 17.0
8th Fireball 15087 Hayling Island SC Christopher Powles Darren Powles 952 (16.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 43.0 19.0
9th Fireball 14893 Hayling Island SC Mike Partridge Claire Davis 952 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 37.0 20.0
10th Fireball 15161 Hayling Island SC Maria Stanley Tom Darling 952 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
11th Fireball 14388 Newhaven & Seaford SC James Cuxson Tim Armstrong Neil Arnott 952 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNC 67.0 35.0
12th Fireball 15121 Hayling Island SC Bryan Thompson Simon Benson 952 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 75.0 43.0
13th Fireball 14804 Hayling Island SC Hector Nelson Jeremy Nelson 952 (16.0 DNF) (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
13th Fireball 15064 Hayling Island SC Van Page Vanny Page 952 (16.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
13th Fireball 14977 Hayling Island SC Brenda Hoult Oscar Hoult 952 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0

Event 02 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Contender 693 Emsworth SC David Patterson   969 1.0 (21.0) (11.0) 1.0 5.0 39.0 7.0
2nd RS 400 1515 Lee on Solent SC Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 942 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) 20.0 7.0
3rd Merlin-Rocket 3741 Hayling Island SC Simon Lytton Jackie Lytton 980 (5.0) 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 21.0 8.0
4th Osprey 1326 Emsworth SC Simon Townsend Jack Townsend 930 (6.0) (17.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 34.0 11.0
5th Osprey 1291 Hayling Island SC Richard Marshall DNP Willis 930 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 57.0 12.0
6th RS 500 688 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Helen Watson 966 (37.0 DNF) (15.0) 9.0 5.0 2.0 68.0 16.0
7th Merlin-Rocket 3728 Hayling Island SC Judith Massey Graham Williamson 980 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 94.0 20.0
8th RS 400 1418 Emsworth SC Ben Townsend Harry Dinage 942 4.0 10.0 (18.0) (13.0) 9.0 54.0 23.0
9th Tasar 2933 Hayling Island SC Rod Porteous Mo Porteous 1022 (37.0 DNC) (12.0) 12.0 6.0 6.0 73.0 24.0
10th RS 400 1346 Emsworth Slipper SC Matt Johnston Clare Power 942 (37.0 DNF) 5.0 15.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 103.0 29.0
11th Tasar 2932 Hayling Island SC Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster 1022 (37.0 DNC) 14.0 (17.0) 11.0 8.0 87.0 33.0
12th RS 400 1444 Lee on Solent SC Nick Martin Claire Darch 942 7.0 16.0 (24.0) (18.0) 13.0 78.0 36.0
13th Tasar 2816 Babbacombe Corinthian SC Neil Spacagna Steve Eustice 1022 (37.0 DNC) (22.0) 14.0 12.0 10.0 95.0 36.0
14th RS 400 1105 Hayling Island SC Clive Everest Helen Everest 942 3.0 18.0 (20.0) 16.0 (37.0 DNC) 94.0 37.0
15th Buzz 1027 Langstone SC Jane Noble Mark Wilson 1030 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 17.0 (37.0 DNC) 111.0 37.0
16th Tasar 2640 Babbacombe Corinthian SC John Lawton Ella Lytton 1022 (37.0 DNC) 13.0 (21.0) 14.0 11.0 96.0 38.0
17th Int Canoe 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen   884 (37.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 121.0 47.0
18th Int Canoe OD 274 Mengeham Rythe SC Roger Kent   905 (37.0 DNC) 30.0 10.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 121.0 47.0
19th Int Canoe 335 West Kirby SC Gareth Caldwell   884 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 123.0 49.0
20th RS 400 1384 Emsworth SC Trevor Newley Martin Wilson 942 (37.0 DNF) 20.0 (23.0) 19.0 12.0 111.0 51.0
21st Int Canoe 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke   884 (37.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 135.0 61.0
22nd RS 400 1508 Leigh & Lowton SC Richard Catchpole Beth Catchpole 942 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 136.0 62.0
23rd Hornet 2058 Hayling Island SC Roger Kelleway Colin Brown 955 (37.0 DNF) 23.0 25.0 (37.0 DNC) 14.0 136.0 62.0
24th Int Canoe 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin   884 (37.0 DNC) 25.0 1.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 137.0 63.0
25th RS 400 1333 Dell Quay SC Rob Corfield Steve / Lawrence Foden / Kies 942 (37.0 DNF) 27.0 (30.0) 23.0 16.0 133.0 66.0
26th Jollyboat 261 Emsworth SC Ed Richardson Willl Prior 1020 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 20.0 15.0 146.0 72.0
27th RS 400 1089 Emsworth SC Greg Eaton Kirstie Hawkes 942 (37.0 DNC) 24.0 27.0 21.0 (37.0 DNC) 146.0 72.0
28th RS 400 686 Emsworth SC Bob Jarvis Russell Payne 942 (37.0 DNC) 28.0 28.0 (37.0 DNC) 17.0 147.0 73.0
29th Int Canoe 353 Castle Cove SC Perham Harding   884 (37.0 DNC) 32.0 29.0 22.0 (37.0 DNC) 157.0 83.0
30th Int Canoe 347 Stokes Bay SC Andy Gordon   884 (37.0 DNC) 29.0 22.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 162.0 88.0
31st Merlin-Rocket 3711 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson 980 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 15.0 37.0 DNC 163.0 89.0
32nd RS 400 1323 Locks SC Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 (37.0 DNC) 26.0 26.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 163.0 89.0
33rd Int Canoe 344 Tenby SC Robin Wood   884 (37.0 DNC) 19.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 167.0 93.0
34th Merlin-Rocket 3636 Hayling Island SC Mike Jennings Tom Jennings 980 (37.0 DNC) 36.0 DPI2 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 184.0 110.0
35th Int Canoe 342 Emberton Park SC Rob Bell   884 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 111.0
35th Merlin-Rocket 3754 Hayling Island SC Richard Bates Emma Flight 980 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 185.0 111.0

Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen 4060 Hayling Island SC Andrew Jameson James Grant 1021 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
2nd Flying Fifteen 3951 Hayling Island SC Nick Peters Guy McBride 1021 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 14.0 6.0
3rd Flying Fifteen 3994 Hayling Island SC David Hitchcock Ian Nicholson 1021 1.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 20.0 7.0
4th Flying Fifteen 4061 Hayling Island SC Chris Waples Simon Hunt 1021 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 18.0 8.0
5th Flying Fifteen 4004 Hayling Island SC Charles Apthorp Timothy Apthorp 1021 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (7.0) 20.0 9.0
6th Flying Fifteen 3884 Hayling Island SC Mark Nicholson Amelia Nicholson 1021 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 37.0 17.0
7th Flying Fifteen 3736 Hayling Island SC Peter Bannister Sue Bannister 1021 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 18.0
8th Flying Fifteen 3843 Hayling Island SC Jeremy White Gaynor Orton 1021 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 40.0 22.0
9th Flying Fifteen 3590 Hayling Island SC Charlie Mckee Chris Morgan 1021 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 46.0 24.0
10th Flying Fifteen 3965 Hayling Island SC Simon Childs Kato 1021 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 28.0
11th Flying Fifteen 3812 Hayling Island SC Paul Maxfield Caroline Maxfield 1021 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 57.0 33.0

Event 04 - Hadron H2 DZero & RS Aero 9 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Devoti Zero 8.1 328 Lee on Solent SC Thomas Southwell   1029 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 16.0 3.0
2nd Devoti Zero 8.1 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   1029 (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
3rd Hadron H2 131 Chichester YC Roger Millett   1034 (11.0 DNF) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 9.0
4th Devoti Zero 8.1 151 Emsworth SC James Jenkins   1029 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 26.0 9.0
5th Devoti Zero 8.1 312 Emsworth Slipper SC Tim Weeden   1029 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (11.0 DNC) 27.0 10.0
6th Hadron H2 121 Arun YC Richard Holden   1034 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 31.0 15.0
7th Devoti Zero 8.1 234 Emsworth SC Max Jones   1029 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 39.0 17.0
8th Hadron H2 144 Itchenor SC Nigel Cowan   1034 (11.0 DNF) (10.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 38.0 17.0
9th Devoti Zero 8.1 311 Emsworth Slipper SC Simon Boylin   1029 5.0 (7.0) (8.0) 7.0 6.0 33.0 18.0
10th Hadron H2 107 Itchenor SC Mark Wippell   1034 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 52.0 30.0

Event 05 - Finn Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Finn 720 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 (29.0 DNF) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 38.0 5.0
2nd Finn 21 Mengeham Rythe SC Michael De Courcy   1049 (4.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 19.0 6.0
3rd Finn 3 Hayling Island SC Simon Pettit   1049 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 22.0 6.0
4th Finn 567 Warsash SC Martin Hughes   1049 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 39.0 7.0
5th Finn 100 Mengeham Rythe SC Matthew Walker   1049 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) 23.0 10.0
6th Finn 90 Bough Beech SC Richard Sharp   1049 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 28.0 13.0
7th Finn 718 Mengeham Rythe SC Mark Macdonald   1049 6.0 (8.0) (9.0) 8.0 5.0 36.0 19.0
8th Finn 12 Mengeham Rythe SC Daniel Belton   1049 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 7.0 82.0 24.0
9th Finn 76 Mengeham Rythe SC Fred van Arkel   1049 (29.0 DNF) 4.0 11.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 85.0 27.0
10th Finn 83 Mengeham Rythe SC George Coles   1049 5.0 16.0 (29.0 DNF) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 85.0 27.0
11th Finn 22 Mengeham Rythe SC Andrew Wylam   1049 10.0 (14.0) (15.0) 10.0 10.0 59.0 30.0
12th Finn 753 Mengeham Rythe SC Peter Barr   1049 8.0 (22.0 DPI2) (16.0) 11.0 13.0 70.0 32.0
13th Finn 18 Mengeham Rythe SC Graeme Macdonald   1049 (29.0 DNF) 6.0 (17.0) 15.0 12.0 79.0 33.0
14th Finn 631 Mengeham Rythe SC Richard Hart   1049 9.0 (15.0) (18.0) 13.0 11.0 66.0 33.0
15th Finn 48 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 (29.0 DNF) 13.0 13.0 (16.0) 9.0 80.0 35.0
16th Finn 606 Bosham SC Jeremy Drummond   1049 11.0 (20.0) (23.0) 14.0 14.0 82.0 39.0
17th Finn 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellars   1049 (29.0 DNF) 7.0 19.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 102.0 44.0
18th Finn 61 Mengeham Rythe SC John Heyes   1049 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 104.0 46.0
19th Finn 53 Mengeham Rythe SC/Bosham SC Rodney Cobb   1049 (29.0 DNF) 11.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 112.0 54.0
20th Finn 4 Hayling Island SC Russ Ward   1049 (29.0 DNF) 21.0 DPI2 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 113.0 55.0
21st Finn 54 Dell Quay SC Andrew Buchanan   1049 (29.0 DNF) 21.0 (22.0) 20.0 15.0 107.0 56.0
22nd Finn 30 Mengeham Rythe SC Ian Frayne   1049 (29.0 DNF) 19.0 20.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 116.0 58.0
23rd Finn 89 Mengeham Rythe SC Andy Gray   1049 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 21.0 17.0 29.0 DNC 125.0 67.0
24th Finn 13 Mengeham Rythe SC Roman Khodykin   1049 (29.0 DNF) 10.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 126.0 68.0
25th Finn 19 Hayling Island SC Simon Hoult   1049 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 128.0 70.0
26th Finn 43 Bosham SC Doug Branson   1049 (29.0 DNF) 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 138.0 80.0
27th Finn 66 Mengeham Rythe SC Robin Grange   1049 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 87.0
27th Finn 772 Mengeham Rythe SC James Wyburd   1049 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 145.0 87.0

Event 06 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS 800 1144 Hayling Island SC Thomas Morris Guy Fillmore 799 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 51.0 3.0
2nd RS 700 1063 Hayling Island SC Theo Galyer   845 1.0 (24.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 32.0 5.0
3rd RS 800 1124 Hayling Island SC Robert Gullan Mari Shepherd 799 (24.0 DNF) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 35.0 8.0
4th MPS - Musto Skiff 584 Emsworth Slipper SC Andrew Gould   849 2.0 4.0 4.0 (4.5) (5.0) 19.5 10.0
5th RS 700 1029 Chew Valley Lake SC Rob Higgins   845 3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 62.0 14.0
6th B14 798 Hayling Island SC James Gardner Anne Gardner 860 (24.0 DNC) (12.0) 8.0 7.0 4.0 55.0 19.0
7th ISO 815 Emsworth Slipper SC Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 (24.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 55.0 21.0
8th RS 700 1061 Queen Mary SC Andy Wright   845 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DPI2) (15.0) 11.0 55.0 22.0
9th RS 800 885 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 799 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 4.5 (24.0 DNC) 71.5 23.5
10th MPS - Musto Skiff 583 Stokes Bay SC Lee Cullen   849 6.0 (14.0) (13.0) 12.0 10.0 55.0 28.0
11th RS 700 1068 Hayling Island SC Roland Smith   845 (24.0 DNF) 7.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 65.0 28.0
12th 4000 4552 Hayling Island SC Douglas Baker Alex Baker 917 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 8.0 63.0 28.0
13th RS 800 1008 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Bruna de Queiroz 799 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 76.0 28.0
14th MPS - Musto Skiff 544 Locks SC Christian Reynolds   849 (24.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 78.0 30.0
15th RS 800 925 Newhaven & Seaford SC Simon Jenkins Neil Arnott Paul Hargreaves 799 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 81.0 33.0
16th RS 800 949 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell Emily Covell 799 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 OCS) 10.0 24.0 DNC 7.0 89.0 41.0
17th 4000 4304 Emsworth SC Adam Southern Patrick Bonnar 917 (24.0 DNF) 18.0 DPI2 16.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 96.0 48.0
18th RS 700 944 Itchenor SC James Bayliss   845 (24.0 DNF) 2.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
19th RS 800 1154 Hayling Island SC Ruth Allan Alice Masterman 799 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
20th MPS - Musto Skiff 251 Langstone SC Russell Unsworth   849 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
20th ISO 1190 Langstone SC Colin Snook Heather Green 922 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
20th International 14 1497 Hayling Island SC Emily Covell   758 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
20th 4000 4497 Chew Valley Lake SC Gus Cameron Jan Frayne 917 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0

Event 07 - 29er Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 29er 1159 Hayling Island SC Ben Tuttle Will Balch 903 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0
2nd 29er 1967 Hayling Island SC Adrian Williams Ben Stokes 903 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 22.0 5.0
3rd 29er 2416 Hayling Island SC Josh Stokes Gregan Bergmann Smith 903 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 24.0 9.0
4th 29er 2882 Hayling Island SC Rachel Pyke Caitlin Williams 903 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 29.0 11.0
5th 29er 1249 Hayling Island SC Max Sydenham Freddie Covell 903 (11.0 DNF) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 13.0
6th 29er 725 Hayling Island SC Libby Thompson Maddie Bilbrough 903 (11.0 DNF) (7.0) 2.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 14.0
7th 29er 1867 Hayling Island SC Rachel Harper Tom Armstrong 903 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.0 37.0 15.0
8th 29er 1321 Newhaven & Seaford SC Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Paul Hargreaves 903 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 39.0 17.0
9th 29er 2879 Hayling Island SC Oliver Thompson Ben Stokes 903 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
10th 29er 1789 Hayling Island SC Charlotte Rankine Lucy Mitchell 903 (11.0 DNF) 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 53.0 31.0

Event 08 - RS 200 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS 200 1540 Hayling Island SC Lee Sydenham Anne Sydenham 1046 (36.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 OCS) 75.0 3.0
2nd RS 200 1657 Hayling Island SC Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson 1046 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 45.0 5.0
3rd RS 200 1633 Hayling Island SC Louis Johnson Lucy Hewitson 1046 (36.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 82.0 10.0
4th RS 200 1039 Hayling Island SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas 1046 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 53.0 11.0
5th RS 200 880 Hayling Island SC James Hammett Jess / Paul Hammett 1046 (36.0 DNF) 2.0 7.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 87.0 15.0
6th RS 200 1624 Hayling Island SC Ian Pinnell Constance Pinnell 1046 (36.0 DNF) 5.0 (15.0) 8.0 3.0 67.0 16.0
7th RS 200 796 Stokes Bay SC Dan Vincent Ella Vincent 1046 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 (36.0 OCS) 62.0 17.0
8th RS 200 598 Hayling Island SC Aidan Mitchell Lucy on Mon / Ella Mitchell 1046 2.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 (36.0 DNF) 65.0 18.0
9th RS 200 1634 Hayling Island SC Cam Stewart Annie Hammett 1046 (36.0 DNF) 12.0 5.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 93.0 21.0
10th RS 200 997 Hayling Island SC Nev Watson Sophie Watson 1046 (36.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 100.0 28.0
11th RS 200 736 Hayling Island SC Charlie Thompson Jane Thompson 1046 (36.0 DNF) (18.0) 13.0 12.0 5.0 84.0 30.0
12th RS 200 849 Hayling Island SC Clare Whitehill Lizzi Blackwell 1046 (36.0 DNC) (14.0) 12.0 13.0 8.0 83.0 33.0
13th RS 200 1635 Island Barn SC Andrew Barnett Caitlin Barnett 1046 (36.0 DNF) 11.0 16.0 (20.0) 7.0 90.0 34.0
14th RS 200 1260 Emsworth SC Toby Greatorex Henry Langford 1046 (36.0 DNF) 13.0 (21.0) 14.0 9.5 93.5 36.5
15th RS 200 1206 Netley SC James Ross Monty Ross 1046 5.0 19.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 110.0 38.0
16th RS 200 1609 Hayling Island SC Tom Darling Charlie Darling 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 1.0 112.0 40.0
17th RS 200 1342 Llandegfedd SC Sarah Green David Green 1046 (36.0 DNF) 15.0 (23.0 DPI2) 15.0 12.0 101.0 42.0
18th RS 200 610 Hayling Island SC Sam Leonard James Leonard 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 17.0 21.0 6.0 116.0 44.0
19th RS 200 689 Hayling Island SC Victor Matthews Eliza Hylands 1046 (36.0 DNC) (21.0) 19.0 16.0 9.5 101.5 44.5
20th RS 200 1670 Hayling Island SC Emilia Holden Oliver Holden 1046 (36.0 DNF) 16.0 24.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 119.0 47.0
21st RS 200 1694 Itchenor SC Bruce Grant Coco Carter 1046 (36.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 127.0 55.0
22nd RS 200 512 Hayling Island SC Seumas Kilpatrick Yvette Gorringe 1046 (36.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNF 17.0 4.0 129.0 57.0
23rd RS 200 422 Poole YC Kim May-Papailiou Rob Morrison 1046 (36.0 DNF) 22.0 20.0 19.0 (36.0 DNC) 133.0 61.0
24th RS 200 419 Itchenor SC James Bayliss George Bayliss 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 23.0 11.0 142.0 70.0
25th RS 200 883 Emsworth SC Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick 1046 (36.0 DNF) 23.0 25.0 22.0 (36.0 DNC) 142.0 70.0
26th RS 200 434 Hayling Island SC Simon Hooper Simon / Ollie Prior / Jameson 1046 (36.0 DNF) 24.0 31.0 DPI2 24.0 (36.0 DNC) 151.0 79.0
27th RS 200 1568 Itchenor SC Katie Davies Grace Summers 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 36.0 DNC 155.0 83.0
28th RS 200 936 Wilsonian SC Jayne Lambert Jane Drummond 1046 (36.0 DNC) 20.0 27.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 155.0 83.0
29th RS 200 1174 Emsworth SC Tristan Southern Freddy Southern 1046 (36.0 DNC) 25.0 22.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 155.0 83.0
30th RS 200 1544 Hayling Island SC Anna Wells david watson 1046 (36.0 DNF) 17.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 161.0 89.0
31st RS 200 7 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell steph steph 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 23.0 DPI2 36.0 DNC 167.0 95.0
32nd RS 200 570 Hayling Island SC Abi Tuttle Kiera Knight 1046 (36.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) 23.0 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 167.0 95.0
33rd RS 200 1096 Hayling Island SC Richie Bailey Katie Bailey 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
33rd RS 200 1486 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 1046 (36.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
33rd RS 200 1415 Hayling Island SC James Hall Finn Elliot 1046 (36.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 108.0

R1 - Event 01 - Fireball Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fireball 15155 Blackwater SC David Hall Paul Constable 952 1 1.0
2 Fireball 15161 Hayling Island SC Maria Stanley Tom Darling 952 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15157 Hayling Island SC Keith Walker Rhys Pickett 952 3 3.0
4 Fireball 15112 Hayling Island SC David Sayce Steven Kyffin 952 4 4.0
5 Fireball 15103 Hayling Island SC Nathan Rushin Joanne Rushin 952 5 5.0
6 Fireball 15166 Hayling Island SC Simon Kings Tbc Tbc 952 6 6.0
7 Fireball 15119 Hayling Island SC Zoe King Adrian King 952 7 7.0
8 Fireball 15149 Hayling Island SC Chris Turner Colin Parke 952 8 8.0
9 Fireball 14893 Hayling Island SC Mike Partridge Claire Davis 952 9 9.0
10 Fireball 15087 Hayling Island SC Christopher Powles Darren Powles 952 DNC 16.0
10 Fireball 14388 Newhaven & Seaford SC James Cuxson Tim Armstrong Neil Arnott 952 DNC 16.0
10 Fireball 15121 Hayling Island SC Bryan Thompson Simon Benson 952 DNC 16.0
10 Fireball 14804 Hayling Island SC Hector Nelson Jeremy Nelson 952 DNF 16.0
10 Fireball 15064 Hayling Island SC Van Page Vanny Page 952 DNF 16.0
10 Fireball 14977 Hayling Island SC Brenda Hoult Oscar Hoult 952 DNC 16.0

R2 - Event 01 - Fireball Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fireball 15155 Blackwater SC David Hall Paul Constable 952 1 1.0
2 Fireball 15166 Hayling Island SC Simon Kings Tbc Tbc 952 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15112 Hayling Island SC David Sayce Steven Kyffin 952 3 3.0
4 Fireball 15103 Hayling Island SC Nathan Rushin Joanne Rushin 952 4 4.0
5 Fireball 14893 Hayling Island SC Mike Partridge Claire Davis 952 5 5.0
6 Fireball 15119 Hayling Island SC Zoe King Adrian King 952 6 6.0
7 Fireball 15157 Hayling Island SC Keith Walker Rhys Pickett 952 7 7.0
8 Fireball 15087 Hayling Island SC Christopher Powles Darren Powles 952 8 8.0
9 Fireball 15149 Hayling Island SC Chris Turner Colin Parke 952 9 9.0
10 Fireball 14388 Newhaven & Seaford SC James Cuxson Tim Armstrong Neil Arnott 952 10 10.0
11 Fireball 15121 Hayling Island SC Bryan Thompson Simon Benson 952 11 11.0
12 Fireball 15161 Hayling Island SC Maria Stanley Tom Darling 952 DNC 16.0
12 Fireball 14804 Hayling Island SC Hector Nelson Jeremy Nelson 952 DNF 16.0
12 Fireball 15064 Hayling Island SC Van Page Vanny Page 952 DNC 16.0
12 Fireball 14977 Hayling Island SC Brenda Hoult Oscar Hoult 952 DNC 16.0

R3 - Event 01 - Fireball Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fireball 15155 Blackwater SC David Hall Paul Constable 952 1 1.0
2 Fireball 15112 Hayling Island SC David Sayce Steven Kyffin 952 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15103 Hayling Island SC Nathan Rushin Joanne Rushin 952 3 3.0
4 Fireball 15157 Hayling Island SC Keith Walker Rhys Pickett 952 4 4.0
5 Fireball 15149 Hayling Island SC Chris Turner Colin Parke 952 5 5.0
6 Fireball 15087 Hayling Island SC Christopher Powles Darren Powles 952 6 6.0
7 Fireball 14893 Hayling Island SC Mike Partridge Claire Davis 952 7 7.0
8 Fireball 15119 Hayling Island SC Zoe King Adrian King 952 8 8.0
9 Fireball 15166 Hayling Island SC Simon Kings Tbc Tbc 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 15161 Hayling Island SC Maria Stanley Tom Darling 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 14388 Newhaven & Seaford SC James Cuxson Tim Armstrong Neil Arnott 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 15121 Hayling Island SC Bryan Thompson Simon Benson 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 14804 Hayling Island SC Hector Nelson Jeremy Nelson 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 15064 Hayling Island SC Van Page Vanny Page 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 14977 Hayling Island SC Brenda Hoult Oscar Hoult 952 DNC 16.0

R4 - Event 01 - Fireball Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fireball 15166 Hayling Island SC Simon Kings Tbc Tbc 952 1 1.0
2 Fireball 15112 Hayling Island SC David Sayce Steven Kyffin 952 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15103 Hayling Island SC Nathan Rushin Joanne Rushin 952 3 3.0
4 Fireball 15149 Hayling Island SC Chris Turner Colin Parke 952 4 4.0
5 Fireball 15157 Hayling Island SC Keith Walker Rhys Pickett 952 5 5.0
6 Fireball 15119 Hayling Island SC Zoe King Adrian King 952 6 6.0
7 Fireball 15087 Hayling Island SC Christopher Powles Darren Powles 952 7 7.0
8 Fireball 14893 Hayling Island SC Mike Partridge Claire Davis 952 8 8.0
9 Fireball 14388 Newhaven & Seaford SC James Cuxson Tim Armstrong Neil Arnott 952 9 9.0
10 Fireball 15155 Blackwater SC David Hall Paul Constable 952 DNC 16.0
10 Fireball 15161 Hayling Island SC Maria Stanley Tom Darling 952 DNC 16.0
10 Fireball 15121 Hayling Island SC Bryan Thompson Simon Benson 952 DNC 16.0
10 Fireball 14804 Hayling Island SC Hector Nelson Jeremy Nelson 952 DNC 16.0
10 Fireball 15064 Hayling Island SC Van Page Vanny Page 952 DNC 16.0
10 Fireball 14977 Hayling Island SC Brenda Hoult Oscar Hoult 952 DNC 16.0

R5 - Event 01 - Fireball Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fireball 15112 Hayling Island SC David Sayce Steven Kyffin 952 1 1.0
2 Fireball 15155 Blackwater SC David Hall Paul Constable 952 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15166 Hayling Island SC Simon Kings Tbc Tbc 952 3 3.0
4 Fireball 15157 Hayling Island SC Keith Walker Rhys Pickett 952 4 4.0
5 Fireball 15119 Hayling Island SC Zoe King Adrian King 952 5 5.0
6 Fireball 15087 Hayling Island SC Christopher Powles Darren Powles 952 6 6.0
7 Fireball 15103 Hayling Island SC Nathan Rushin Joanne Rushin 952 7 7.0
8 Fireball 14893 Hayling Island SC Mike Partridge Claire Davis 952 8 8.0
9 Fireball 15149 Hayling Island SC Chris Turner Colin Parke 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 15161 Hayling Island SC Maria Stanley Tom Darling 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 14388 Newhaven & Seaford SC James Cuxson Tim Armstrong Neil Arnott 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 15121 Hayling Island SC Bryan Thompson Simon Benson 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 14804 Hayling Island SC Hector Nelson Jeremy Nelson 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 15064 Hayling Island SC Van Page Vanny Page 952 DNC 16.0
9 Fireball 14977 Hayling Island SC Brenda Hoult Oscar Hoult 952 DNC 16.0

R1 - Event 02 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Contender 693 Emsworth SC David Patterson   969 01:14:07 1:16:29 1.0
2 RS 400 1515 Lee on Solent SC Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 942 01:14:01 1:18:34 2.0
3 RS 400 1105 Hayling Island SC Clive Everest Helen Everest 942 01:17:19 1:22:05 3.0
4 RS 400 1418 Emsworth SC Ben Townsend Harry Dinage 942 01:18:10 1:22:59 4.0
5 Merlin-Rocket 3741 Hayling Island SC Simon Lytton Jackie Lytton 980 01:21:43 1:23:23 5.0
6 Osprey 1326 Emsworth SC Simon Townsend Jack Townsend 930 01:19:26 1:25:25 6.0
7 RS 400 1444 Lee on Solent SC Nick Martin Claire Darch 942 01:21:07 1:26:07 7.0
8 Osprey 1291 Hayling Island SC Richard Marshall DNP Willis 930 DNC   37.0
8 RS 500 688 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Helen Watson 966 DNF   37.0
8 Merlin-Rocket 3728 Hayling Island SC Judith Massey Graham Williamson 980 DNC   37.0
8 Tasar 2933 Hayling Island SC Rod Porteous Mo Porteous 1022 DNC   37.0
8 RS 400 1346 Emsworth Slipper SC Matt Johnston Clare Power 942 DNF   37.0
8 Tasar 2932 Hayling Island SC Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster 1022 DNC   37.0
8 Tasar 2816 Babbacombe Corinthian SC Neil Spacagna Steve Eustice 1022 DNC   37.0
8 Buzz 1027 Langstone SC Jane Noble Mark Wilson 1030 DNC   37.0
8 Tasar 2640 Babbacombe Corinthian SC John Lawton Ella Lytton 1022 DNC   37.0
8 Int Canoe 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen   884 DNC   37.0
8 Int Canoe OD 274 Mengeham Rythe SC Roger Kent   905 DNC   37.0
8 Int Canoe 335 West Kirby SC Gareth Caldwell   884 DNC   37.0
8 RS 400 1384 Emsworth SC Trevor Newley Martin Wilson 942 DNF   37.0
8 Int Canoe 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke   884 DNC   37.0
8 RS 400 1508 Leigh & Lowton SC Richard Catchpole Beth Catchpole 942 DNC   37.0
8 Hornet 2058 Hayling Island SC Roger Kelleway Colin Brown 955 DNF   37.0
8 Int Canoe 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin   884 DNC   37.0
8 RS 400 1333 Dell Quay SC Rob Corfield Steve / Lawrence Foden / Kies 942 DNF   37.0
8 Jollyboat 261 Emsworth SC Ed Richardson Willl Prior 1020 DNC   37.0
8 RS 400 1089 Emsworth SC Greg Eaton Kirstie Hawkes 942 DNC   37.0
8 RS 400 686 Emsworth SC Bob Jarvis Russell Payne 942 DNC   37.0
8 Int Canoe 353 Castle Cove SC Perham Harding   884 DNC   37.0
8 Int Canoe 347 Stokes Bay SC Andy Gordon   884 DNC   37.0
8 Merlin-Rocket 3711 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson 980 DNC   37.0
8 RS 400 1323 Locks SC Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   37.0
8 Int Canoe 344 Tenby SC Robin Wood   884 DNC   37.0
8 Merlin-Rocket 3636 Hayling Island SC Mike Jennings Tom Jennings 980 DNC   37.0
8 Int Canoe 342 Emberton Park SC Rob Bell   884 DNC   37.0
8 Merlin-Rocket 3754 Hayling Island SC Richard Bates Emma Flight 980 DNC   37.0

R2 - Event 02 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1515 Lee on Solent SC Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 942 01:37:10 1:43:09 1.0
2 Merlin-Rocket 3741 Hayling Island SC Simon Lytton Jackie Lytton 980 01:44:24 1:46:32 2.0
3 Merlin-Rocket 3728 Hayling Island SC Judith Massey Graham Williamson 980 01:46:34 1:48:44 3.0
4 Buzz 1027 Langstone SC Jane Noble Mark Wilson 1030 01:52:39 1:49:22 4.0
5 RS 400 1346 Emsworth Slipper SC Matt Johnston Clare Power 942 01:43:04 1:49:25 5.0
6 RS 400 1508 Leigh & Lowton SC Richard Catchpole Beth Catchpole 942 01:43:59 1:50:23 6.0
7 Osprey 1291 Hayling Island SC Richard Marshall DNP Willis 930 01:43:02 1:50:47 7.0
8 Int Canoe 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen   884 01:38:48 1:51:46 8.0
9 Int Canoe 335 West Kirby SC Gareth Caldwell   884 01:38:49 1:51:47 9.0
10 RS 400 1418 Emsworth SC Ben Townsend Harry Dinage 942 01:45:34 1:52:04 10.0
11 Int Canoe 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke   884 01:39:24 1:52:27 11.0
12 Tasar 2933 Hayling Island SC Rod Porteous Mo Porteous 1022 01:55:18 1:52:49 12.0
13 Tasar 2640 Babbacombe Corinthian SC John Lawton Ella Lytton 1022 01:55:57 1:53:27 13.0
14 Tasar 2932 Hayling Island SC Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster 1022 01:56:07 1:53:37 14.0
15 RS 500 688 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Helen Watson 966 01:49:55 1:53:47 15.0
16 RS 400 1444 Lee on Solent SC Nick Martin Claire Darch 942 01:47:41 1:54:19 16.0
17 Osprey 1326 Emsworth SC Simon Townsend Jack Townsend 930 01:46:23 1:54:23 17.0
18 RS 400 1105 Hayling Island SC Clive Everest Helen Everest 942 01:47:59 1:54:38 18.0
19 Int Canoe 344 Tenby SC Robin Wood   884 01:42:14 1:55:39 19.0
20 RS 400 1384 Emsworth SC Trevor Newley Martin Wilson 942 01:49:27 1:56:11 20.0
21 Contender 693 Emsworth SC David Patterson   969 01:52:48 1:56:25 21.0
22 Tasar 2816 Babbacombe Corinthian SC Neil Spacagna Steve Eustice 1022 01:59:13 1:56:39 22.0
23 Hornet 2058 Hayling Island SC Roger Kelleway Colin Brown 955 01:52:07 1:57:24 23.0
24 RS 400 1089 Emsworth SC Greg Eaton Kirstie Hawkes 942 01:51:12 1:58:03 24.0
25 Int Canoe 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin   884 01:44:24 1:58:06 25.0
26 RS 400 1323 Locks SC Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 01:51:17 1:58:08 26.0
27 RS 400 1333 Dell Quay SC Rob Corfield Steve / Lawrence Foden / Kies 942 01:52:18 1:59:13 27.0
28 RS 400 686 Emsworth SC Bob Jarvis Russell Payne 942 01:53:06 2:00:04 28.0
29 Int Canoe 347 Stokes Bay SC Andy Gordon   884 01:46:29 2:00:27 29.0
30 Int Canoe OD 274 Mengeham Rythe SC Roger Kent   905 01:49:28 2:00:57 30.0
31 Int Canoe 353 Castle Cove SC Perham Harding   884 01:54:17 2:09:17 32.0
32 Merlin-Rocket 3636 Hayling Island SC Mike Jennings Tom Jennings 980 DPI2 2:08:23 36.0
33 Jollyboat 261 Emsworth SC Ed Richardson Willl Prior 1020 DNC   37.0
33 Merlin-Rocket 3711 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson 980 DNC   37.0
33 Int Canoe 342 Emberton Park SC Rob Bell   884 DNC   37.0
33 Merlin-Rocket 3754 Hayling Island SC Richard Bates Emma Flight 980 DNC   37.0

R3 - Event 02 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Int Canoe 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin   884 01:43:58 1:57:37 1.0
2 Int Canoe 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen   884 01:48:46 2:03:02 2.0
3 Int Canoe 335 West Kirby SC Gareth Caldwell   884 01:50:00 2:04:26 3.0
4 Osprey 1291 Hayling Island SC Richard Marshall DNP Willis 930 01:55:52 2:04:35 4.0
5 Osprey 1326 Emsworth SC Simon Townsend Jack Townsend 930 01:56:28 2:05:14 5.0
6 RS 400 1515 Lee on Solent SC Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 942 01:57:59 2:05:15 6.0
7 Merlin-Rocket 3728 Hayling Island SC Judith Massey Graham Williamson 980 02:03:00 2:05:31 7.0
8 Merlin-Rocket 3741 Hayling Island SC Simon Lytton Jackie Lytton 980 02:03:15 2:05:46 8.0
9 RS 500 688 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Helen Watson 966 02:01:55 2:06:12 9.0
10 Int Canoe OD 274 Mengeham Rythe SC Roger Kent   905 01:54:23 2:06:23 10.0
11 Contender 693 Emsworth SC David Patterson   969 02:02:32 2:06:27 11.0
12 Tasar 2933 Hayling Island SC Rod Porteous Mo Porteous 1022 02:09:38 2:06:51 12.0
13 Int Canoe 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke   884 01:52:21 2:07:06 13.0
14 Tasar 2816 Babbacombe Corinthian SC Neil Spacagna Steve Eustice 1022 02:10:08 2:07:20 14.0
15 RS 400 1346 Emsworth Slipper SC Matt Johnston Clare Power 942 02:00:08 2:07:32 15.0
16 Buzz 1027 Langstone SC Jane Noble Mark Wilson 1030 02:11:57 2:08:06 16.0
17 Tasar 2932 Hayling Island SC Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster 1022 02:11:15 2:08:25 17.0
18 RS 400 1418 Emsworth SC Ben Townsend Harry Dinage 942 02:01:26 2:08:55 18.0
19 RS 400 1508 Leigh & Lowton SC Richard Catchpole Beth Catchpole 942 02:01:49 2:09:19 19.0
20 RS 400 1105 Hayling Island SC Clive Everest Helen Everest 942 02:02:29 2:10:01 20.0
21 Tasar 2640 Babbacombe Corinthian SC John Lawton Ella Lytton 1022 02:14:46 2:11:52 21.0
22 Int Canoe 347 Stokes Bay SC Andy Gordon   884 01:58:10 2:13:40 22.0
23 RS 400 1384 Emsworth SC Trevor Newley Martin Wilson 942 02:06:10 2:13:56 23.0
24 RS 400 1444 Lee on Solent SC Nick Martin Claire Darch 942 02:06:15 2:14:01 24.0
25 Hornet 2058 Hayling Island SC Roger Kelleway Colin Brown 955 02:12:08 2:18:22 25.0
26 RS 400 1323 Locks SC Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 02:11:57 2:20:04 26.0
27 RS 400 1089 Emsworth SC Greg Eaton Kirstie Hawkes 942 02:13:43 2:21:57 27.0
28 RS 400 686 Emsworth SC Bob Jarvis Russell Payne 942 02:14:38 2:22:55 28.0
29 Int Canoe 353 Castle Cove SC Perham Harding   884 02:13:27 2:30:58 29.0
30 RS 400 1333 Dell Quay SC Rob Corfield Steve / Lawrence Foden / Kies 942 02:30:17 2:39:32 30.0
31 Jollyboat 261 Emsworth SC Ed Richardson Willl Prior 1020 DNC   37.0
31 Merlin-Rocket 3711 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson 980 DNC   37.0
31 Int Canoe 344 Tenby SC Robin Wood   884 DNC   37.0
31 Merlin-Rocket 3636 Hayling Island SC Mike Jennings Tom Jennings 980 DNC   37.0
31 Int Canoe 342 Emberton Park SC Rob Bell   884 DNC   37.0
31 Merlin-Rocket 3754 Hayling Island SC Richard Bates Emma Flight 980 DNC   37.0

R4 - Event 02 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Contender 693 Emsworth SC David Patterson   969 01:12:23 1:14:42 1.0
2 Osprey 1326 Emsworth SC Simon Townsend Jack Townsend 930 01:10:07 1:15:24 2.0
3 Merlin-Rocket 3741 Hayling Island SC Simon Lytton Jackie Lytton 980 01:14:20 1:15:51 3.0
4 RS 400 1515 Lee on Solent SC Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 942 01:11:49 1:16:14 4.0
5 RS 500 688 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Helen Watson 966 01:13:40 1:16:16 5.0
6 Tasar 2933 Hayling Island SC Rod Porteous Mo Porteous 1022 01:18:59 1:17:17 6.0
7 Int Canoe OD 274 Mengeham Rythe SC Roger Kent   905 01:09:58 1:17:19 7.0
8 Osprey 1291 Hayling Island SC Richard Marshall DNP Willis 930 01:12:07 1:17:33 8.0
9 RS 400 1346 Emsworth Slipper SC Matt Johnston Clare Power 942 01:13:39 1:18:11 9.0
10 Merlin-Rocket 3728 Hayling Island SC Judith Massey Graham Williamson 980 01:16:54 1:18:28 10.0
11 Tasar 2932 Hayling Island SC Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster 1022 01:20:38 1:18:54 11.0
12 Tasar 2816 Babbacombe Corinthian SC Neil Spacagna Steve Eustice 1022 01:20:49 1:19:05 12.0
13 RS 400 1418 Emsworth SC Ben Townsend Harry Dinage 942 01:14:41 1:19:17 13.0
14 Tasar 2640 Babbacombe Corinthian SC John Lawton Ella Lytton 1022 01:21:20 1:19:35 14.0
15 Merlin-Rocket 3711 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson 980 01:18:28 1:20:04 15.0
16 RS 400 1105 Hayling Island SC Clive Everest Helen Everest 942 01:17:07 1:21:52 16.0
17 Buzz 1027 Langstone SC Jane Noble Mark Wilson 1030 01:24:38 1:22:10 17.0
18 RS 400 1444 Lee on Solent SC Nick Martin Claire Darch 942 01:18:16 1:23:05 18.0
19 RS 400 1384 Emsworth SC Trevor Newley Martin Wilson 942 01:18:45 1:23:36 19.0
20 Jollyboat 261 Emsworth SC Ed Richardson Willl Prior 1020 01:29:37 1:27:52 20.0
21 RS 400 1089 Emsworth SC Greg Eaton Kirstie Hawkes 942 01:24:45 1:29:58 21.0
22 Int Canoe 353 Castle Cove SC Perham Harding   884 01:21:02 1:31:40 22.0
23 RS 400 1333 Dell Quay SC Rob Corfield Steve / Lawrence Foden / Kies 942 01:31:19 1:36:56 23.0
24 Int Canoe 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen   884 DNF   37.0
24 Int Canoe 335 West Kirby SC Gareth Caldwell   884 DNF   37.0
24 Int Canoe 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke   884 DNC   37.0
24 RS 400 1508 Leigh & Lowton SC Richard Catchpole Beth Catchpole 942 DNC   37.0
24 Hornet 2058 Hayling Island SC Roger Kelleway Colin Brown 955 DNC   37.0
24 Int Canoe 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin   884 DNF   37.0
24 RS 400 686 Emsworth SC Bob Jarvis Russell Payne 942 DNC   37.0
24 Int Canoe 347 Stokes Bay SC Andy Gordon   884 DNC   37.0
24 RS 400 1323 Locks SC Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   37.0
24 Int Canoe 344 Tenby SC Robin Wood   884 DNC   37.0
24 Merlin-Rocket 3636 Hayling Island SC Mike Jennings Tom Jennings 980 DNC   37.0
24 Int Canoe 342 Emberton Park SC Rob Bell   884 DNC   37.0
24 Merlin-Rocket 3754 Hayling Island SC Richard Bates Emma Flight 980 DNC   37.0

R5 - Event 02 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Osprey 1291 Hayling Island SC Richard Marshall DNP Willis 930 01:21:03 1:27:09 1.0
2 RS 500 688 Emsworth SC Hugh Watson Helen Watson 966 01:25:09 1:28:09 2.0
3 Merlin-Rocket 3741 Hayling Island SC Simon Lytton Jackie Lytton 980 01:26:40 1:28:26 3.0
4 Osprey 1326 Emsworth SC Simon Townsend Jack Townsend 930 01:24:19 1:30:40 4.0
5 Contender 693 Emsworth SC David Patterson   969 01:27:52 1:30:41 5.0
6 Tasar 2933 Hayling Island SC Rod Porteous Mo Porteous 1022 01:33:09 1:31:09 6.0
7 RS 400 1515 Lee on Solent SC Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 942 01:26:34 1:31:54 7.0
8 Tasar 2932 Hayling Island SC Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster 1022 01:35:11 1:33:08 8.0
9 RS 400 1418 Emsworth SC Ben Townsend Harry Dinage 942 01:28:24 1:33:51 9.0
10 Tasar 2816 Babbacombe Corinthian SC Neil Spacagna Steve Eustice 1022 01:36:22 1:34:18 10.0
11 Tasar 2640 Babbacombe Corinthian SC John Lawton Ella Lytton 1022 01:36:46 1:34:41 11.0
12 RS 400 1384 Emsworth SC Trevor Newley Martin Wilson 942 01:31:45 1:37:24 12.0
13 RS 400 1444 Lee on Solent SC Nick Martin Claire Darch 942 01:32:32 1:38:14 13.0
14 Hornet 2058 Hayling Island SC Roger Kelleway Colin Brown 955 01:37:11 1:41:46 14.0
15 Jollyboat 261 Emsworth SC Ed Richardson Willl Prior 1020 01:43:58 1:41:56 15.0
16 RS 400 1333 Dell Quay SC Rob Corfield Steve / Lawrence Foden / Kies 942 01:42:08 1:48:25 16.0
17 RS 400 686 Emsworth SC Bob Jarvis Russell Payne 942 01:43:49 1:50:13 17.0
18 Merlin-Rocket 3728 Hayling Island SC Judith Massey Graham Williamson 980 DNC   37.0
18 RS 400 1346 Emsworth Slipper SC Matt Johnston Clare Power 942 DNC   37.0
18 RS 400 1105 Hayling Island SC Clive Everest Helen Everest 942 DNC   37.0
18 Buzz 1027 Langstone SC Jane Noble Mark Wilson 1030 DNC   37.0
18 Int Canoe 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen   884 DNC   37.0
18 Int Canoe OD 274 Mengeham Rythe SC Roger Kent   905 DNC   37.0
18 Int Canoe 335 West Kirby SC Gareth Caldwell   884 DNC   37.0
18 Int Canoe 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke   884 DNC   37.0
18 RS 400 1508 Leigh & Lowton SC Richard Catchpole Beth Catchpole 942 DNC   37.0
18 Int Canoe 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin   884 DNC   37.0
18 RS 400 1089 Emsworth SC Greg Eaton Kirstie Hawkes 942 DNC   37.0
18 Int Canoe 353 Castle Cove SC Perham Harding   884 DNC   37.0
18 Int Canoe 347 Stokes Bay SC Andy Gordon   884 DNC   37.0
18 Merlin-Rocket 3711 RNSA Sam Thompson Leanne Thompson 980 DNC   37.0
18 RS 400 1323 Locks SC Jack Miller Chris Anstey 942 DNC   37.0
18 Int Canoe 344 Tenby SC Robin Wood   884 DNC   37.0
18 Merlin-Rocket 3636 Hayling Island SC Mike Jennings Tom Jennings 980 DNC   37.0
18 Int Canoe 342 Emberton Park SC Rob Bell   884 DNC   37.0
18 Merlin-Rocket 3754 Hayling Island SC Richard Bates Emma Flight 980 DNC   37.0

R1 - Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3994 Hayling Island SC David Hitchcock Ian Nicholson 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 4004 Hayling Island SC Charles Apthorp Timothy Apthorp 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 4060 Hayling Island SC Andrew Jameson James Grant 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 4061 Hayling Island SC Chris Waples Simon Hunt 1021 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3951 Hayling Island SC Nick Peters Guy McBride 1021 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3736 Hayling Island SC Peter Bannister Sue Bannister 1021 6 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3843 Hayling Island SC Jeremy White Gaynor Orton 1021 7 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3590 Hayling Island SC Charlie Mckee Chris Morgan 1021 8 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3884 Hayling Island SC Mark Nicholson Amelia Nicholson 1021 DNC 12.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3965 Hayling Island SC Simon Childs Kato 1021 DNC 12.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3812 Hayling Island SC Paul Maxfield Caroline Maxfield 1021 DNC 12.0

R2 - Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 4060 Hayling Island SC Andrew Jameson James Grant 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3951 Hayling Island SC Nick Peters Guy McBride 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 4004 Hayling Island SC Charles Apthorp Timothy Apthorp 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3994 Hayling Island SC David Hitchcock Ian Nicholson 1021 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 4061 Hayling Island SC Chris Waples Simon Hunt 1021 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3736 Hayling Island SC Peter Bannister Sue Bannister 1021 6 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3884 Hayling Island SC Mark Nicholson Amelia Nicholson 1021 7 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3590 Hayling Island SC Charlie Mckee Chris Morgan 1021 8 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3843 Hayling Island SC Jeremy White Gaynor Orton 1021 9 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen 3965 Hayling Island SC Simon Childs Kato 1021 DNC 12.0
10 Flying Fifteen 3812 Hayling Island SC Paul Maxfield Caroline Maxfield 1021 DNC 12.0

R3 - Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3951 Hayling Island SC Nick Peters Guy McBride 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 4061 Hayling Island SC Chris Waples Simon Hunt 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 4060 Hayling Island SC Andrew Jameson James Grant 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 4004 Hayling Island SC Charles Apthorp Timothy Apthorp 1021 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3884 Hayling Island SC Mark Nicholson Amelia Nicholson 1021 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3736 Hayling Island SC Peter Bannister Sue Bannister 1021 6 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3994 Hayling Island SC David Hitchcock Ian Nicholson 1021 7 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3843 Hayling Island SC Jeremy White Gaynor Orton 1021 8 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3812 Hayling Island SC Paul Maxfield Caroline Maxfield 1021 9 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen 3590 Hayling Island SC Charlie Mckee Chris Morgan 1021 10 10.0
11 Flying Fifteen 3965 Hayling Island SC Simon Childs Kato 1021 DNF 12.0

R4 - Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 4060 Hayling Island SC Andrew Jameson James Grant 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 4061 Hayling Island SC Chris Waples Simon Hunt 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3951 Hayling Island SC Nick Peters Guy McBride 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 4004 Hayling Island SC Charles Apthorp Timothy Apthorp 1021 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3884 Hayling Island SC Mark Nicholson Amelia Nicholson 1021 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3994 Hayling Island SC David Hitchcock Ian Nicholson 1021 6 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3843 Hayling Island SC Jeremy White Gaynor Orton 1021 7 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3590 Hayling Island SC Charlie Mckee Chris Morgan 1021 8 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3736 Hayling Island SC Peter Bannister Sue Bannister 1021 DNC 12.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3965 Hayling Island SC Simon Childs Kato 1021 DNC 12.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3812 Hayling Island SC Paul Maxfield Caroline Maxfield 1021 DNC 12.0

R5 - Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen 4060 Hayling Island SC Andrew Jameson James Grant 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3994 Hayling Island SC David Hitchcock Ian Nicholson 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3951 Hayling Island SC Nick Peters Guy McBride 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3965 Hayling Island SC Simon Childs Kato 1021 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 4061 Hayling Island SC Chris Waples Simon Hunt 1021 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3736 Hayling Island SC Peter Bannister Sue Bannister 1021 6 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 4004 Hayling Island SC Charles Apthorp Timothy Apthorp 1021 7 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3884 Hayling Island SC Mark Nicholson Amelia Nicholson 1021 8 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3843 Hayling Island SC Jeremy White Gaynor Orton 1021 9 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen 3590 Hayling Island SC Charlie Mckee Chris Morgan 1021 DNC 12.0
10 Flying Fifteen 3812 Hayling Island SC Paul Maxfield Caroline Maxfield 1021 DNC 12.0

R1 - Event 04 - Hadron H2 DZero & RS Aero 9 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti Zero 8.1 328 Lee on Solent SC Thomas Southwell   1029 1 1.0
2 Devoti Zero 8.1 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   1029 2 2.0
3 Devoti Zero 8.1 151 Emsworth SC James Jenkins   1029 3 3.0
4 Devoti Zero 8.1 312 Emsworth Slipper SC Tim Weeden   1029 4 4.0
5 Devoti Zero 8.1 311 Emsworth Slipper SC Simon Boylin   1029 5 5.0
6 Hadron H2 121 Arun YC Richard Holden   1034 6 6.0
7 Hadron H2 131 Chichester YC Roger Millett   1034 DNF 11.0
7 Devoti Zero 8.1 234 Emsworth SC Max Jones   1029 DNC 11.0
7 Hadron H2 144 Itchenor SC Nigel Cowan   1034 DNF 11.0
7 Hadron H2 107 Itchenor SC Mark Wippell   1034 DNC 11.0

R2 - Event 04 - Hadron H2 DZero & RS Aero 9 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti Zero 8.1 328 Lee on Solent SC Thomas Southwell   1029 1 1.0
2 Devoti Zero 8.1 151 Emsworth SC James Jenkins   1029 2 2.0
3 Devoti Zero 8.1 312 Emsworth Slipper SC Tim Weeden   1029 3 3.0
4 Devoti Zero 8.1 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   1029 4 4.0
5 Devoti Zero 8.1 234 Emsworth SC Max Jones   1029 5 5.0
6 Hadron H2 131 Chichester YC Roger Millett   1034 6 6.0
7 Devoti Zero 8.1 311 Emsworth Slipper SC Simon Boylin   1029 7 7.0
8 Hadron H2 121 Arun YC Richard Holden   1034 8 8.0
9 Hadron H2 107 Itchenor SC Mark Wippell   1034 9 9.0
10 Hadron H2 144 Itchenor SC Nigel Cowan   1034 10 10.0

R3 - Event 04 - Hadron H2 DZero & RS Aero 9 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti Zero 8.1 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   1029 1 1.0
2 Devoti Zero 8.1 328 Lee on Solent SC Thomas Southwell   1029 2 2.0
3 Devoti Zero 8.1 312 Emsworth Slipper SC Tim Weeden   1029 3 3.0
4 Hadron H2 131 Chichester YC Roger Millett   1034 4 4.0
5 Hadron H2 121 Arun YC Richard Holden   1034 5 5.0
6 Devoti Zero 8.1 151 Emsworth SC James Jenkins   1029 6 6.0
7 Hadron H2 144 Itchenor SC Nigel Cowan   1034 7 7.0
8 Devoti Zero 8.1 311 Emsworth Slipper SC Simon Boylin   1029 8 8.0
9 Devoti Zero 8.1 234 Emsworth SC Max Jones   1029 9 9.0
10 Hadron H2 107 Itchenor SC Mark Wippell   1034 10 10.0

R4 - Event 04 - Hadron H2 DZero & RS Aero 9 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti Zero 8.1 328 Lee on Solent SC Thomas Southwell   1029 1 1.0
2 Devoti Zero 8.1 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   1029 2 2.0
3 Hadron H2 131 Chichester YC Roger Millett   1034 3 3.0
4 Devoti Zero 8.1 151 Emsworth SC James Jenkins   1029 4 4.0
5 Hadron H2 144 Itchenor SC Nigel Cowan   1034 5 5.0
6 Devoti Zero 8.1 312 Emsworth Slipper SC Tim Weeden   1029 6 6.0
7 Devoti Zero 8.1 311 Emsworth Slipper SC Simon Boylin   1029 7 7.0
8 Hadron H2 121 Arun YC Richard Holden   1034 8 8.0
9 Devoti Zero 8.1 234 Emsworth SC Max Jones   1029 DNC 11.0
9 Hadron H2 107 Itchenor SC Mark Wippell   1034 DNC 11.0

R5 - Event 04 - Hadron H2 DZero & RS Aero 9 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Devoti Zero 8.1 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   1029 1 1.0
2 Hadron H2 131 Chichester YC Roger Millett   1034 2 2.0
3 Devoti Zero 8.1 234 Emsworth SC Max Jones   1029 3 3.0
4 Hadron H2 121 Arun YC Richard Holden   1034 4 4.0
5 Hadron H2 144 Itchenor SC Nigel Cowan   1034 5 5.0
6 Devoti Zero 8.1 311 Emsworth Slipper SC Simon Boylin   1029 6 6.0
7 Devoti Zero 8.1 328 Lee on Solent SC Thomas Southwell   1029 DNC 11.0
7 Devoti Zero 8.1 151 Emsworth SC James Jenkins   1029 DNC 11.0
7 Devoti Zero 8.1 312 Emsworth Slipper SC Tim Weeden   1029 DNC 11.0
7 Hadron H2 107 Itchenor SC Mark Wippell   1034 DNC 11.0

R1 - Event 05 - Finn Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Finn 567 Warsash SC Martin Hughes   1049 1 1.0
2 Finn 100 Mengeham Rythe SC Matthew Walker   1049 2 2.0
3 Finn 3 Hayling Island SC Simon Pettit   1049 3 3.0
4 Finn 21 Mengeham Rythe SC Michael De Courcy   1049 4 4.0
5 Finn 83 Mengeham Rythe SC George Coles   1049 5 5.0
6 Finn 718 Mengeham Rythe SC Mark Macdonald   1049 6 6.0
7 Finn 90 Bough Beech SC Richard Sharp   1049 7 7.0
8 Finn 753 Mengeham Rythe SC Peter Barr   1049 8 8.0
9 Finn 631 Mengeham Rythe SC Richard Hart   1049 9 9.0
10 Finn 22 Mengeham Rythe SC Andrew Wylam   1049 10 10.0
11 Finn 606 Bosham SC Jeremy Drummond   1049 11 11.0
12 Finn 720 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 12 Mengeham Rythe SC Daniel Belton   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 76 Mengeham Rythe SC Fred van Arkel   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 18 Mengeham Rythe SC Graeme Macdonald   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 48 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellars   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 61 Mengeham Rythe SC John Heyes   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 53 Mengeham Rythe SC/Bosham SC Rodney Cobb   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 4 Hayling Island SC Russ Ward   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 54 Dell Quay SC Andrew Buchanan   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 30 Mengeham Rythe SC Ian Frayne   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 89 Mengeham Rythe SC Andy Gray   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 13 Mengeham Rythe SC Roman Khodykin   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 19 Hayling Island SC Simon Hoult   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 43 Bosham SC Doug Branson   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 66 Mengeham Rythe SC Robin Grange   1049 DNF 29.0
12 Finn 772 Mengeham Rythe SC James Wyburd   1049 DNC 29.0

R2 - Event 05 - Finn Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Finn 720 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 1 1.0
2 Finn 90 Bough Beech SC Richard Sharp   1049 2 2.0
3 Finn 567 Warsash SC Martin Hughes   1049 3 3.0
4 Finn 76 Mengeham Rythe SC Fred van Arkel   1049 4 4.0
5 Finn 100 Mengeham Rythe SC Matthew Walker   1049 5 5.0
6 Finn 18 Mengeham Rythe SC Graeme Macdonald   1049 6 6.0
7 Finn 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellars   1049 7 7.0
8 Finn 718 Mengeham Rythe SC Mark Macdonald   1049 8 8.0
9 Finn 21 Mengeham Rythe SC Michael De Courcy   1049 9 9.0
10 Finn 13 Mengeham Rythe SC Roman Khodykin   1049 10 10.0
11 Finn 53 Mengeham Rythe SC/Bosham SC Rodney Cobb   1049 11 11.0
12 Finn 3 Hayling Island SC Simon Pettit   1049 12 12.0
13 Finn 48 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 13 13.0
14 Finn 22 Mengeham Rythe SC Andrew Wylam   1049 14 14.0
15 Finn 631 Mengeham Rythe SC Richard Hart   1049 15 15.0
16 Finn 83 Mengeham Rythe SC George Coles   1049 16 16.0
17 Finn 30 Mengeham Rythe SC Ian Frayne   1049 19 19.0
18 Finn 606 Bosham SC Jeremy Drummond   1049 20 20.0
19 Finn 4 Hayling Island SC Russ Ward   1049 DPI2 21.0
19 Finn 54 Dell Quay SC Andrew Buchanan   1049 21 21.0
21 Finn 753 Mengeham Rythe SC Peter Barr   1049 DPI2 22.0
21 Finn 43 Bosham SC Doug Branson   1049 22 22.0
23 Finn 12 Mengeham Rythe SC Daniel Belton   1049 DNC 29.0
23 Finn 61 Mengeham Rythe SC John Heyes   1049 DNC 29.0
23 Finn 89 Mengeham Rythe SC Andy Gray   1049 DNC 29.0
23 Finn 19 Hayling Island SC Simon Hoult   1049 DNC 29.0
23 Finn 66 Mengeham Rythe SC Robin Grange   1049 DNC 29.0
23 Finn 772 Mengeham Rythe SC James Wyburd   1049 DNC 29.0

R3 - Event 05 - Finn Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Finn 21 Mengeham Rythe SC Michael De Courcy   1049 1 1.0
2 Finn 3 Hayling Island SC Simon Pettit   1049 2 2.0
3 Finn 567 Warsash SC Martin Hughes   1049 3 3.0
4 Finn 720 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 4 4.0
5 Finn 4 Hayling Island SC Russ Ward   1049 5 5.0
6 Finn 90 Bough Beech SC Richard Sharp   1049 6 6.0
7 Finn 100 Mengeham Rythe SC Matthew Walker   1049 7 7.0
8 Finn 12 Mengeham Rythe SC Daniel Belton   1049 8 8.0
9 Finn 718 Mengeham Rythe SC Mark Macdonald   1049 9 9.0
10 Finn 61 Mengeham Rythe SC John Heyes   1049 10 10.0
11 Finn 76 Mengeham Rythe SC Fred van Arkel   1049 11 11.0
12 Finn 19 Hayling Island SC Simon Hoult   1049 12 12.0
13 Finn 48 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 13 13.0
14 Finn 53 Mengeham Rythe SC/Bosham SC Rodney Cobb   1049 14 14.0
15 Finn 22 Mengeham Rythe SC Andrew Wylam   1049 15 15.0
16 Finn 753 Mengeham Rythe SC Peter Barr   1049 16 16.0
17 Finn 18 Mengeham Rythe SC Graeme Macdonald   1049 17 17.0
18 Finn 631 Mengeham Rythe SC Richard Hart   1049 18 18.0
19 Finn 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellars   1049 19 19.0
20 Finn 30 Mengeham Rythe SC Ian Frayne   1049 20 20.0
21 Finn 89 Mengeham Rythe SC Andy Gray   1049 21 21.0
22 Finn 54 Dell Quay SC Andrew Buchanan   1049 22 22.0
23 Finn 606 Bosham SC Jeremy Drummond   1049 23 23.0
24 Finn 83 Mengeham Rythe SC George Coles   1049 DNF 29.0
24 Finn 13 Mengeham Rythe SC Roman Khodykin   1049 DNF 29.0
24 Finn 43 Bosham SC Doug Branson   1049 DNC 29.0
24 Finn 66 Mengeham Rythe SC Robin Grange   1049 DNF 29.0
24 Finn 772 Mengeham Rythe SC James Wyburd   1049 DNF 29.0

R4 - Event 05 - Finn Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Finn 21 Mengeham Rythe SC Michael De Courcy   1049 1 1.0
2 Finn 720 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 2 2.0
3 Finn 100 Mengeham Rythe SC Matthew Walker   1049 3 3.0
4 Finn 3 Hayling Island SC Simon Pettit   1049 4 4.0
5 Finn 90 Bough Beech SC Richard Sharp   1049 5 5.0
6 Finn 83 Mengeham Rythe SC George Coles   1049 6 6.0
7 Finn 61 Mengeham Rythe SC John Heyes   1049 7 7.0
8 Finn 718 Mengeham Rythe SC Mark Macdonald   1049 8 8.0
9 Finn 12 Mengeham Rythe SC Daniel Belton   1049 9 9.0
10 Finn 22 Mengeham Rythe SC Andrew Wylam   1049 10 10.0
11 Finn 753 Mengeham Rythe SC Peter Barr   1049 11 11.0
12 Finn 76 Mengeham Rythe SC Fred van Arkel   1049 12 12.0
13 Finn 631 Mengeham Rythe SC Richard Hart   1049 13 13.0
14 Finn 606 Bosham SC Jeremy Drummond   1049 14 14.0
15 Finn 18 Mengeham Rythe SC Graeme Macdonald   1049 15 15.0
16 Finn 48 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 16 16.0
17 Finn 89 Mengeham Rythe SC Andy Gray   1049 17 17.0
18 Finn 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellars   1049 18 18.0
19 Finn 30 Mengeham Rythe SC Ian Frayne   1049 19 19.0
20 Finn 54 Dell Quay SC Andrew Buchanan   1049 20 20.0
21 Finn 567 Warsash SC Martin Hughes   1049 DNC 29.0
21 Finn 53 Mengeham Rythe SC/Bosham SC Rodney Cobb   1049 DNC 29.0
21 Finn 4 Hayling Island SC Russ Ward   1049 DNC 29.0
21 Finn 13 Mengeham Rythe SC Roman Khodykin   1049 DNC 29.0
21 Finn 19 Hayling Island SC Simon Hoult   1049 DNC 29.0
21 Finn 43 Bosham SC Doug Branson   1049 DNC 29.0
21 Finn 66 Mengeham Rythe SC Robin Grange   1049 DNC 29.0
21 Finn 772 Mengeham Rythe SC James Wyburd   1049 DNC 29.0

R5 - Event 05 - Finn Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Finn 3 Hayling Island SC Simon Pettit   1049 1 1.0
2 Finn 720 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 2 2.0
3 Finn 567 Warsash SC Martin Hughes   1049 3 3.0
4 Finn 21 Mengeham Rythe SC Michael De Courcy   1049 4 4.0
5 Finn 718 Mengeham Rythe SC Mark Macdonald   1049 5 5.0
6 Finn 100 Mengeham Rythe SC Matthew Walker   1049 6 6.0
7 Finn 12 Mengeham Rythe SC Daniel Belton   1049 7 7.0
8 Finn 90 Bough Beech SC Richard Sharp   1049 8 8.0
9 Finn 48 Mengeham Rythe SC Julian Smith   1049 9 9.0
10 Finn 22 Mengeham Rythe SC Andrew Wylam   1049 10 10.0
11 Finn 631 Mengeham Rythe SC Richard Hart   1049 11 11.0
12 Finn 18 Mengeham Rythe SC Graeme Macdonald   1049 12 12.0
13 Finn 753 Mengeham Rythe SC Peter Barr   1049 13 13.0
14 Finn 606 Bosham SC Jeremy Drummond   1049 14 14.0
15 Finn 54 Dell Quay SC Andrew Buchanan   1049 15 15.0
16 Finn 76 Mengeham Rythe SC Fred van Arkel   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 83 Mengeham Rythe SC George Coles   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 777 Warsash SC Howard Sellars   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 61 Mengeham Rythe SC John Heyes   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 53 Mengeham Rythe SC/Bosham SC Rodney Cobb   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 4 Hayling Island SC Russ Ward   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 30 Mengeham Rythe SC Ian Frayne   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 89 Mengeham Rythe SC Andy Gray   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 13 Mengeham Rythe SC Roman Khodykin   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 19 Hayling Island SC Simon Hoult   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 43 Bosham SC Doug Branson   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 66 Mengeham Rythe SC Robin Grange   1049 DNC 29.0
16 Finn 772 Mengeham Rythe SC James Wyburd   1049 DNC 29.0

R1 - Event 06 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 700 1063 Hayling Island SC Theo Galyer   845 01:04:31 1:16:21 1.0
2 MPS - Musto Skiff 584 Emsworth Slipper SC Andrew Gould   849 01:07:40 1:19:42 2.0
3 RS 700 1029 Chew Valley Lake SC Rob Higgins   845 01:09:24 1:22:08 3.0
4 RS 800 1154 Hayling Island SC Ruth Allan Alice Masterman 799 01:09:10 1:26:34 4.0
5 RS 700 1061 Queen Mary SC Andy Wright   845 01:31:33 1:48:21 5.0
6 MPS - Musto Skiff 583 Stokes Bay SC Lee Cullen   849 01:33:26 1:50:03 6.0
7 RS 800 1144 Hayling Island SC Thomas Morris Guy Fillmore 799 DNC   24.0
7 RS 800 1124 Hayling Island SC Robert Gullan Mari Shepherd 799 DNF   24.0
7 B14 798 Hayling Island SC James Gardner Anne Gardner 860 DNC   24.0
7 ISO 815 Emsworth Slipper SC Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 DNF   24.0
7 RS 800 885 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 799 DNC   24.0
7 RS 700 1068 Hayling Island SC Roland Smith   845 DNF   24.0
7 4000 4552 Hayling Island SC Douglas Baker Alex Baker 917 DNC   24.0
7 RS 800 1008 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Bruna de Queiroz 799 DNC   24.0
7 MPS - Musto Skiff 544 Locks SC Christian Reynolds   849 DNF   24.0
7 RS 800 925 Newhaven & Seaford SC Simon Jenkins Neil Arnott Paul Hargreaves 799 DNC   24.0
7 RS 800 949 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell Emily Covell 799 DNF   24.0
7 4000 4304 Emsworth SC Adam Southern Patrick Bonnar 917 DNF   24.0
7 RS 700 944 Itchenor SC James Bayliss   845 DNF   24.0
7 MPS - Musto Skiff 251 Langstone SC Russell Unsworth   849 DNC   24.0
7 ISO 1190 Langstone SC Colin Snook Heather Green 922 DNC   24.0
7 International 14 1497 Hayling Island SC Emily Covell   758 DNC   24.0
7 4000 4497 Chew Valley Lake SC Gus Cameron Jan Frayne 917 DNC   24.0

R2 - Event 06 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MPS - Musto Skiff 544 Locks SC Christian Reynolds   849 01:16:58 1:30:39 1.0
2 RS 700 944 Itchenor SC James Bayliss   845 01:17:04 1:31:12 2.0
3 RS 800 1124 Hayling Island SC Robert Gullan Mari Shepherd 799 01:12:56 1:31:17 3.0
4 MPS - Musto Skiff 584 Emsworth Slipper SC Andrew Gould   849 01:17:53 1:31:44 4.0
5 RS 700 1029 Chew Valley Lake SC Rob Higgins   845 01:17:43 1:31:58 5.0
6 RS 700 1061 Queen Mary SC Andy Wright   845 01:19:33 1:34:09 6.0
7 RS 700 1068 Hayling Island SC Roland Smith   845 01:19:58 1:34:38 7.0
8 ISO 815 Emsworth Slipper SC Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 01:27:36 1:35:01 8.0
9 4000 4552 Hayling Island SC Douglas Baker Alex Baker 917 01:28:36 1:36:37 9.0
10 RS 800 1008 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Bruna de Queiroz 799 01:18:45 1:38:34 10.0
11 RS 800 925 Newhaven & Seaford SC Simon Jenkins Neil Arnott Paul Hargreaves 799 01:19:28 1:39:27 11.0
12 B14 798 Hayling Island SC James Gardner Anne Gardner 860 01:25:36 1:39:32 12.0
13 RS 800 885 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 799 01:19:50 1:39:55 13.0
14 MPS - Musto Skiff 583 Stokes Bay SC Lee Cullen   849 01:25:44 1:40:59 14.0
15 4000 4304 Emsworth SC Adam Southern Patrick Bonnar 917 DPI2 1:57:33 18.0
16 RS 800 1144 Hayling Island SC Thomas Morris Guy Fillmore 799 DNF   24.0
16 RS 700 1063 Hayling Island SC Theo Galyer   845 DNF   24.0
16 RS 800 949 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell Emily Covell 799 OCS   24.0
16 RS 800 1154 Hayling Island SC Ruth Allan Alice Masterman 799 DNC   24.0
16 MPS - Musto Skiff 251 Langstone SC Russell Unsworth   849 DNC   24.0
16 ISO 1190 Langstone SC Colin Snook Heather Green 922 DNC   24.0
16 International 14 1497 Hayling Island SC Emily Covell   758 DNC   24.0
16 4000 4497 Chew Valley Lake SC Gus Cameron Jan Frayne 917 DNC   24.0

R3 - Event 06 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 800 1144 Hayling Island SC Thomas Morris Guy Fillmore 799 01:42:43 2:08:33 1.0
2 RS 700 1063 Hayling Island SC Theo Galyer   845 01:50:53 2:11:13 2.0
3 RS 800 1124 Hayling Island SC Robert Gullan Mari Shepherd 799 01:45:00 2:11:25 3.0
4 MPS - Musto Skiff 584 Emsworth Slipper SC Andrew Gould   849 01:52:26 2:12:26 4.0
5 MPS - Musto Skiff 544 Locks SC Christian Reynolds   849 01:53:28 2:13:39 5.0
6 RS 800 885 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 799 01:50:09 2:17:52 6.0
7 ISO 815 Emsworth Slipper SC Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 02:07:58 2:18:48 7.0
8 B14 798 Hayling Island SC James Gardner Anne Gardner 860 01:59:47 2:19:17 8.0
9 RS 800 1008 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Bruna de Queiroz 799 01:52:49 2:21:12 9.0
10 RS 800 949 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell Emily Covell 799 01:53:44 2:22:21 10.0
11 4000 4552 Hayling Island SC Douglas Baker Alex Baker 917 02:13:10 2:25:13 11.0
12 RS 700 1068 Hayling Island SC Roland Smith   845 02:03:03 2:25:37 12.0
13 MPS - Musto Skiff 583 Stokes Bay SC Lee Cullen   849 02:04:10 2:26:15 13.0
14 RS 800 925 Newhaven & Seaford SC Simon Jenkins Neil Arnott Paul Hargreaves 799 02:01:23 2:31:55 14.0
15 4000 4304 Emsworth SC Adam Southern Patrick Bonnar 917 02:32:11 2:45:57 16.0
16 RS 700 1061 Queen Mary SC Andy Wright   845 DPI2 2:36:44 18.0
17 RS 700 1029 Chew Valley Lake SC Rob Higgins   845 DNC   24.0
17 RS 700 944 Itchenor SC James Bayliss   845 DNF   24.0
17 RS 800 1154 Hayling Island SC Ruth Allan Alice Masterman 799 DNC   24.0
17 MPS - Musto Skiff 251 Langstone SC Russell Unsworth   849 DNC   24.0
17 ISO 1190 Langstone SC Colin Snook Heather Green 922 DNC   24.0
17 International 14 1497 Hayling Island SC Emily Covell   758 DNF   24.0
17 4000 4497 Chew Valley Lake SC Gus Cameron Jan Frayne 917 DNC   24.0

R4 - Event 06 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 800 1144 Hayling Island SC Thomas Morris Guy Fillmore 799 01:05:21 1:21:47 1.0
2 RS 800 1124 Hayling Island SC Robert Gullan Mari Shepherd 799 01:10:27 1:28:10 2.0
3 RS 700 1063 Hayling Island SC Theo Galyer   845 01:15:00 1:28:45 3.0
4 MPS - Musto Skiff 584 Emsworth Slipper SC Andrew Gould   849 01:16:22 1:29:57 4.5
4 RS 800 885 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 799 01:11:52 1:29:57 4.5
6 RS 700 1029 Chew Valley Lake SC Rob Higgins   845 01:16:46 1:30:51 6.0
7 B14 798 Hayling Island SC James Gardner Anne Gardner 860 01:18:30 1:31:17 7.0
8 RS 800 925 Newhaven & Seaford SC Simon Jenkins Neil Arnott Paul Hargreaves 799 01:16:08 1:35:17 8.0
9 RS 800 1008 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Bruna de Queiroz 799 01:16:27 1:35:41 9.0
10 ISO 815 Emsworth Slipper SC Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 01:28:58 1:36:30 10.0
11 4000 4552 Hayling Island SC Douglas Baker Alex Baker 917 01:29:05 1:37:09 11.0
12 MPS - Musto Skiff 583 Stokes Bay SC Lee Cullen   849 01:28:39 1:44:25 12.0
13 RS 700 1068 Hayling Island SC Roland Smith   845 01:30:05 1:46:36 13.0
14 4000 4304 Emsworth SC Adam Southern Patrick Bonnar 917 01:45:21 1:54:53 14.0
15 RS 700 1061 Queen Mary SC Andy Wright   845 01:37:55 1:55:53 15.0
16 MPS - Musto Skiff 544 Locks SC Christian Reynolds   849 DNC   24.0
16 RS 800 949 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell Emily Covell 799 DNC   24.0
16 RS 700 944 Itchenor SC James Bayliss   845 DNC   24.0
16 RS 800 1154 Hayling Island SC Ruth Allan Alice Masterman 799 DNC   24.0
16 MPS - Musto Skiff 251 Langstone SC Russell Unsworth   849 DNC   24.0
16 ISO 1190 Langstone SC Colin Snook Heather Green 922 DNC   24.0
16 International 14 1497 Hayling Island SC Emily Covell   758 DNC   24.0
16 4000 4497 Chew Valley Lake SC Gus Cameron Jan Frayne 917 DNC   24.0

R5 - Event 06 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 800 1144 Hayling Island SC Thomas Morris Guy Fillmore 799 01:22:01 1:42:39 1.0
2 RS 700 1063 Hayling Island SC Theo Galyer   845 01:32:37 1:49:36 2.0
3 RS 800 1124 Hayling Island SC Robert Gullan Mari Shepherd 799 01:28:10 1:50:21 3.0
4 B14 798 Hayling Island SC James Gardner Anne Gardner 860 01:37:13 1:53:03 4.0
5 MPS - Musto Skiff 584 Emsworth Slipper SC Andrew Gould   849 01:36:58 1:54:13 5.0
6 ISO 815 Emsworth Slipper SC Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 01:48:47 1:57:59 6.0
7 RS 800 949 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell Emily Covell 799 01:35:40 1:59:44 7.0
8 4000 4552 Hayling Island SC Douglas Baker Alex Baker 917 01:50:07 2:00:05 8.0
9 RS 700 1068 Hayling Island SC Roland Smith   845 01:44:05 2:03:11 9.0
10 MPS - Musto Skiff 583 Stokes Bay SC Lee Cullen   849 01:49:51 2:09:23 10.0
11 RS 700 1061 Queen Mary SC Andy Wright   845 02:03:24 2:26:02 11.0
12 RS 700 1029 Chew Valley Lake SC Rob Higgins   845 DNC   24.0
12 RS 800 885 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 799 DNC   24.0
12 RS 800 1008 Hayling Island SC Ben Palmer Bruna de Queiroz 799 DNC   24.0
12 MPS - Musto Skiff 544 Locks SC Christian Reynolds   849 DNC   24.0
12 RS 800 925 Newhaven & Seaford SC Simon Jenkins Neil Arnott Paul Hargreaves 799 DNC   24.0
12 4000 4304 Emsworth SC Adam Southern Patrick Bonnar 917 DNC   24.0
12 RS 700 944 Itchenor SC James Bayliss   845 DNC   24.0
12 RS 800 1154 Hayling Island SC Ruth Allan Alice Masterman 799 DNC   24.0
12 MPS - Musto Skiff 251 Langstone SC Russell Unsworth   849 DNC   24.0
12 ISO 1190 Langstone SC Colin Snook Heather Green 922 DNC   24.0
12 International 14 1497 Hayling Island SC Emily Covell   758 DNC   24.0
12 4000 4497 Chew Valley Lake SC Gus Cameron Jan Frayne 917 DNC   24.0

R1 - Event 07 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 29er 1159 Hayling Island SC Ben Tuttle Will Balch 903 1 1.0
2 29er 2882 Hayling Island SC Rachel Pyke Caitlin Williams 903 2 2.0
3 29er 1967 Hayling Island SC Adrian Williams Ben Stokes 903 DNF 11.0
3 29er 2416 Hayling Island SC Josh Stokes Gregan Bergmann Smith 903 DNF 11.0
3 29er 1249 Hayling Island SC Max Sydenham Freddie Covell 903 DNF 11.0
3 29er 725 Hayling Island SC Libby Thompson Maddie Bilbrough 903 DNF 11.0
3 29er 1867 Hayling Island SC Rachel Harper Tom Armstrong 903 DNF 11.0
3 29er 1321 Newhaven & Seaford SC Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Paul Hargreaves 903 DNF 11.0
3 29er 2879 Hayling Island SC Oliver Thompson Ben Stokes 903 DNF 11.0
3 29er 1789 Hayling Island SC Charlotte Rankine Lucy Mitchell 903 DNF 11.0

R2 - Event 07 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 29er 1159 Hayling Island SC Ben Tuttle Will Balch 903 1 1.0
2 29er 1967 Hayling Island SC Adrian Williams Ben Stokes 903 2 2.0
3 29er 2416 Hayling Island SC Josh Stokes Gregan Bergmann Smith 903 3 3.0
4 29er 2882 Hayling Island SC Rachel Pyke Caitlin Williams 903 4 4.0
5 29er 1249 Hayling Island SC Max Sydenham Freddie Covell 903 5 5.0
6 29er 1321 Newhaven & Seaford SC Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Paul Hargreaves 903 6 6.0
7 29er 725 Hayling Island SC Libby Thompson Maddie Bilbrough 903 7 7.0
8 29er 2879 Hayling Island SC Oliver Thompson Ben Stokes 903 8 8.0
9 29er 1789 Hayling Island SC Charlotte Rankine Lucy Mitchell 903 9 9.0
10 29er 1867 Hayling Island SC Rachel Harper Tom Armstrong 903 DNC 11.0

R3 - Event 07 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 29er 1159 Hayling Island SC Ben Tuttle Will Balch 903 1 1.0
2 29er 725 Hayling Island SC Libby Thompson Maddie Bilbrough 903 2 2.0
3 29er 1867 Hayling Island SC Rachel Harper Tom Armstrong 903 3 3.0
4 29er 2416 Hayling Island SC Josh Stokes Gregan Bergmann Smith 903 4 4.0
5 29er 1249 Hayling Island SC Max Sydenham Freddie Covell 903 5 5.0
6 29er 1967 Hayling Island SC Adrian Williams Ben Stokes 903 6 6.0
7 29er 2882 Hayling Island SC Rachel Pyke Caitlin Williams 903 7 7.0
8 29er 2879 Hayling Island SC Oliver Thompson Ben Stokes 903 8 8.0
9 29er 1321 Newhaven & Seaford SC Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Paul Hargreaves 903 9 9.0
10 29er 1789 Hayling Island SC Charlotte Rankine Lucy Mitchell 903 DNF 11.0

R4 - Event 07 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 29er 1159 Hayling Island SC Ben Tuttle Will Balch 903 1 1.0
2 29er 1967 Hayling Island SC Adrian Williams Ben Stokes 903 2 2.0
3 29er 2416 Hayling Island SC Josh Stokes Gregan Bergmann Smith 903 3 3.0
4 29er 1249 Hayling Island SC Max Sydenham Freddie Covell 903 4 4.0
5 29er 2882 Hayling Island SC Rachel Pyke Caitlin Williams 903 5 5.0
6 29er 725 Hayling Island SC Libby Thompson Maddie Bilbrough 903 6 6.0
7 29er 1867 Hayling Island SC Rachel Harper Tom Armstrong 903 7 7.0
8 29er 1321 Newhaven & Seaford SC Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Paul Hargreaves 903 DNC 11.0
8 29er 2879 Hayling Island SC Oliver Thompson Ben Stokes 903 DNF 11.0
8 29er 1789 Hayling Island SC Charlotte Rankine Lucy Mitchell 903 DNC 11.0

R5 - Event 07 - 29er Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 29er 1967 Hayling Island SC Adrian Williams Ben Stokes 903 1 1.0
2 29er 1321 Newhaven & Seaford SC Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Paul Hargreaves 903 2 2.0
3 29er 2416 Hayling Island SC Josh Stokes Gregan Bergmann Smith 903 3 3.0
4 29er 1249 Hayling Island SC Max Sydenham Freddie Covell 903 4 4.0
5 29er 1867 Hayling Island SC Rachel Harper Tom Armstrong 903 5 5.0
6 29er 725 Hayling Island SC Libby Thompson Maddie Bilbrough 903 6 6.0
7 29er 1159 Hayling Island SC Ben Tuttle Will Balch 903 DNC 11.0
7 29er 2882 Hayling Island SC Rachel Pyke Caitlin Williams 903 DNC 11.0
7 29er 2879 Hayling Island SC Oliver Thompson Ben Stokes 903 DNC 11.0
7 29er 1789 Hayling Island SC Charlotte Rankine Lucy Mitchell 903 DNC 11.0

R1 - Event 08 - RS 200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 1657 Hayling Island SC Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson 1046 3 1.0
2 RS 200 598 Hayling Island SC Aidan Mitchell Lucy on Mon / Ella Mitchell 1046 4 2.0
3 RS 200 1039 Hayling Island SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas 1046 5 3.0
4 RS 200 796 Stokes Bay SC Dan Vincent Ella Vincent 1046 6 4.0
5 RS 200 1206 Netley SC James Ross Monty Ross 1046 7 5.0
6 RS 200 1540 Hayling Island SC Lee Sydenham Anne Sydenham 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 1633 Hayling Island SC Louis Johnson Lucy Hewitson 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 880 Hayling Island SC James Hammett Jess / Paul Hammett 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 1624 Hayling Island SC Ian Pinnell Constance Pinnell 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 1634 Hayling Island SC Cam Stewart Annie Hammett 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 997 Hayling Island SC Nev Watson Sophie Watson 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 736 Hayling Island SC Charlie Thompson Jane Thompson 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 849 Hayling Island SC Clare Whitehill Lizzi Blackwell 1046 DNC 36.0
6 RS 200 1635 Island Barn SC Andrew Barnett Caitlin Barnett 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 1260 Emsworth SC Toby Greatorex Henry Langford 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 1609 Hayling Island SC Tom Darling Charlie Darling 1046 DNC 36.0
6 RS 200 1342 Llandegfedd SC Sarah Green David Green 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 610 Hayling Island SC Sam Leonard James Leonard 1046 DNC 36.0
6 RS 200 689 Hayling Island SC Victor Matthews Eliza Hylands 1046 DNC 36.0
6 RS 200 1670 Hayling Island SC Emilia Holden Oliver Holden 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 1694 Itchenor SC Bruce Grant Coco Carter 1046 DNC 36.0
6 RS 200 512 Hayling Island SC Seumas Kilpatrick Yvette Gorringe 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 422 Poole YC Kim May-Papailiou Rob Morrison 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 419 Itchenor SC James Bayliss George Bayliss 1046 DNC 36.0
6 RS 200 883 Emsworth SC Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 434 Hayling Island SC Simon Hooper Simon / Ollie Prior / Jameson 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 1568 Itchenor SC Katie Davies Grace Summers 1046 DNC 36.0
6 RS 200 936 Wilsonian SC Jayne Lambert Jane Drummond 1046 DNC 36.0
6 RS 200 1174 Emsworth SC Tristan Southern Freddy Southern 1046 DNC 36.0
6 RS 200 1544 Hayling Island SC Anna Wells david watson 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 7 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell steph steph 1046 DNC 36.0
6 RS 200 570 Hayling Island SC Abi Tuttle Kiera Knight 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 1096 Hayling Island SC Richie Bailey Katie Bailey 1046 DNC 36.0
6 RS 200 1486 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 1046 DNF 36.0
6 RS 200 1415 Hayling Island SC James Hall Finn Elliot 1046 DNF 36.0

R2 - Event 08 - RS 200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 1540 Hayling Island SC Lee Sydenham Anne Sydenham 1046 1 1.0
2 RS 200 880 Hayling Island SC James Hammett Jess / Paul Hammett 1046 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1633 Hayling Island SC Louis Johnson Lucy Hewitson 1046 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1657 Hayling Island SC Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson 1046 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1624 Hayling Island SC Ian Pinnell Constance Pinnell 1046 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1039 Hayling Island SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas 1046 6 6.0
7 RS 200 598 Hayling Island SC Aidan Mitchell Lucy on Mon / Ella Mitchell 1046 7 7.0
8 RS 200 997 Hayling Island SC Nev Watson Sophie Watson 1046 8 8.0
9 RS 200 796 Stokes Bay SC Dan Vincent Ella Vincent 1046 9 9.0
10 RS 200 1694 Itchenor SC Bruce Grant Coco Carter 1046 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1635 Island Barn SC Andrew Barnett Caitlin Barnett 1046 11 11.0
12 RS 200 1634 Hayling Island SC Cam Stewart Annie Hammett 1046 12 12.0
13 RS 200 1260 Emsworth SC Toby Greatorex Henry Langford 1046 13 13.0
14 RS 200 849 Hayling Island SC Clare Whitehill Lizzi Blackwell 1046 14 14.0
15 RS 200 1342 Llandegfedd SC Sarah Green David Green 1046 15 15.0
16 RS 200 1670 Hayling Island SC Emilia Holden Oliver Holden 1046 16 16.0
17 RS 200 1544 Hayling Island SC Anna Wells david watson 1046 17 17.0
18 RS 200 736 Hayling Island SC Charlie Thompson Jane Thompson 1046 18 18.0
19 RS 200 1206 Netley SC James Ross Monty Ross 1046 19 19.0
20 RS 200 936 Wilsonian SC Jayne Lambert Jane Drummond 1046 20 20.0
21 RS 200 689 Hayling Island SC Victor Matthews Eliza Hylands 1046 21 21.0
22 RS 200 422 Poole YC Kim May-Papailiou Rob Morrison 1046 22 22.0
23 RS 200 883 Emsworth SC Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick 1046 23 23.0
24 RS 200 434 Hayling Island SC Simon Hooper Simon / Ollie Prior / Jameson 1046 24 24.0
25 RS 200 1174 Emsworth SC Tristan Southern Freddy Southern 1046 25 25.0
26 RS 200 1609 Hayling Island SC Tom Darling Charlie Darling 1046 DNC 36.0
26 RS 200 610 Hayling Island SC Sam Leonard James Leonard 1046 DNC 36.0
26 RS 200 512 Hayling Island SC Seumas Kilpatrick Yvette Gorringe 1046 DNC 36.0
26 RS 200 419 Itchenor SC James Bayliss George Bayliss 1046 DNC 36.0
26 RS 200 1568 Itchenor SC Katie Davies Grace Summers 1046 DNC 36.0
26 RS 200 7 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell steph steph 1046 DNC 36.0
26 RS 200 570 Hayling Island SC Abi Tuttle Kiera Knight 1046 DNC 36.0
26 RS 200 1096 Hayling Island SC Richie Bailey Katie Bailey 1046 DNC 36.0
26 RS 200 1486 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 1046 DNC 36.0
26 RS 200 1415 Hayling Island SC James Hall Finn Elliot 1046 DNC 36.0

R3 - Event 08 - RS 200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 1540 Hayling Island SC Lee Sydenham Anne Sydenham 1046 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1657 Hayling Island SC Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson 1046 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1609 Hayling Island SC Tom Darling Charlie Darling 1046 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1633 Hayling Island SC Louis Johnson Lucy Hewitson 1046 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1634 Hayling Island SC Cam Stewart Annie Hammett 1046 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1039 Hayling Island SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas 1046 6 6.0
7 RS 200 880 Hayling Island SC James Hammett Jess / Paul Hammett 1046 7 7.0
8 RS 200 796 Stokes Bay SC Dan Vincent Ella Vincent 1046 8 8.0
9 RS 200 1694 Itchenor SC Bruce Grant Coco Carter 1046 9 9.0
10 RS 200 997 Hayling Island SC Nev Watson Sophie Watson 1046 10 10.0
11 RS 200 598 Hayling Island SC Aidan Mitchell Lucy on Mon / Ella Mitchell 1046 11 11.0
12 RS 200 849 Hayling Island SC Clare Whitehill Lizzi Blackwell 1046 12 12.0
13 RS 200 736 Hayling Island SC Charlie Thompson Jane Thompson 1046 13 13.0
14 RS 200 1206 Netley SC James Ross Monty Ross 1046 14 14.0
15 RS 200 1624 Hayling Island SC Ian Pinnell Constance Pinnell 1046 15 15.0
16 RS 200 1635 Island Barn SC Andrew Barnett Caitlin Barnett 1046 16 16.0
17 RS 200 610 Hayling Island SC Sam Leonard James Leonard 1046 17 17.0
18 RS 200 689 Hayling Island SC Victor Matthews Eliza Hylands 1046 19 19.0
19 RS 200 422 Poole YC Kim May-Papailiou Rob Morrison 1046 20 20.0
20 RS 200 1260 Emsworth SC Toby Greatorex Henry Langford 1046 21 21.0
21 RS 200 1174 Emsworth SC Tristan Southern Freddy Southern 1046 22 22.0
22 RS 200 1342 Llandegfedd SC Sarah Green David Green 1046 DPI2 23.0
22 RS 200 570 Hayling Island SC Abi Tuttle Kiera Knight 1046 23 23.0
24 RS 200 1670 Hayling Island SC Emilia Holden Oliver Holden 1046 24 24.0
25 RS 200 883 Emsworth SC Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick 1046 25 25.0
26 RS 200 936 Wilsonian SC Jayne Lambert Jane Drummond 1046 27 27.0
27 RS 200 434 Hayling Island SC Simon Hooper Simon / Ollie Prior / Jameson 1046 DPI2 31.0
28 RS 200 512 Hayling Island SC Seumas Kilpatrick Yvette Gorringe 1046 DNF 36.0
28 RS 200 419 Itchenor SC James Bayliss George Bayliss 1046 DNC 36.0
28 RS 200 1568 Itchenor SC Katie Davies Grace Summers 1046 DNC 36.0
28 RS 200 1544 Hayling Island SC Anna Wells david watson 1046 DNC 36.0
28 RS 200 7 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell steph steph 1046 DNC 36.0
28 RS 200 1096 Hayling Island SC Richie Bailey Katie Bailey 1046 DNC 36.0
28 RS 200 1486 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 1046 DNC 36.0
28 RS 200 1415 Hayling Island SC James Hall Finn Elliot 1046 DNC 36.0

R4 - Event 08 - RS 200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 1540 Hayling Island SC Lee Sydenham Anne Sydenham 1046 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1657 Hayling Island SC Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson 1046 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1633 Hayling Island SC Louis Johnson Lucy Hewitson 1046 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1634 Hayling Island SC Cam Stewart Annie Hammett 1046 4 4.0
5 RS 200 796 Stokes Bay SC Dan Vincent Ella Vincent 1046 5 5.0
6 RS 200 880 Hayling Island SC James Hammett Jess / Paul Hammett 1046 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1670 Hayling Island SC Emilia Holden Oliver Holden 1046 7 7.0
8 RS 200 1624 Hayling Island SC Ian Pinnell Constance Pinnell 1046 8 8.0
9 RS 200 598 Hayling Island SC Aidan Mitchell Lucy on Mon / Ella Mitchell 1046 9 9.0
10 RS 200 997 Hayling Island SC Nev Watson Sophie Watson 1046 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1568 Itchenor SC Katie Davies Grace Summers 1046 11 11.0
12 RS 200 736 Hayling Island SC Charlie Thompson Jane Thompson 1046 12 12.0
13 RS 200 849 Hayling Island SC Clare Whitehill Lizzi Blackwell 1046 13 13.0
14 RS 200 1260 Emsworth SC Toby Greatorex Henry Langford 1046 14 14.0
15 RS 200 1342 Llandegfedd SC Sarah Green David Green 1046 15 15.0
16 RS 200 689 Hayling Island SC Victor Matthews Eliza Hylands 1046 16 16.0
17 RS 200 512 Hayling Island SC Seumas Kilpatrick Yvette Gorringe 1046 17 17.0
18 RS 200 422 Poole YC Kim May-Papailiou Rob Morrison 1046 19 19.0
19 RS 200 1635 Island Barn SC Andrew Barnett Caitlin Barnett 1046 20 20.0
20 RS 200 610 Hayling Island SC Sam Leonard James Leonard 1046 21 21.0
21 RS 200 883 Emsworth SC Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick 1046 22 22.0
22 RS 200 419 Itchenor SC James Bayliss George Bayliss 1046 23 23.0
22 RS 200 7 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell steph steph 1046 DPI2 23.0
24 RS 200 434 Hayling Island SC Simon Hooper Simon / Ollie Prior / Jameson 1046 24 24.0
25 RS 200 1039 Hayling Island SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas 1046 DNC 36.0
25 RS 200 1206 Netley SC James Ross Monty Ross 1046 DNC 36.0
25 RS 200 1609 Hayling Island SC Tom Darling Charlie Darling 1046 DNC 36.0
25 RS 200 1694 Itchenor SC Bruce Grant Coco Carter 1046 DNC 36.0
25 RS 200 936 Wilsonian SC Jayne Lambert Jane Drummond 1046 DNC 36.0
25 RS 200 1174 Emsworth SC Tristan Southern Freddy Southern 1046 DNC 36.0
25 RS 200 1544 Hayling Island SC Anna Wells david watson 1046 DNC 36.0
25 RS 200 570 Hayling Island SC Abi Tuttle Kiera Knight 1046 DNF 36.0
25 RS 200 1096 Hayling Island SC Richie Bailey Katie Bailey 1046 DNC 36.0
25 RS 200 1486 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 1046 DNC 36.0
25 RS 200 1415 Hayling Island SC James Hall Finn Elliot 1046 DNC 36.0

R5 - Event 08 - RS 200 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 1609 Hayling Island SC Tom Darling Charlie Darling 1046 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1039 Hayling Island SC Tom Goodey Richard Thomas 1046 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1624 Hayling Island SC Ian Pinnell Constance Pinnell 1046 3 3.0
4 RS 200 512 Hayling Island SC Seumas Kilpatrick Yvette Gorringe 1046 4 4.0
5 RS 200 736 Hayling Island SC Charlie Thompson Jane Thompson 1046 5 5.0
6 RS 200 610 Hayling Island SC Sam Leonard James Leonard 1046 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1635 Island Barn SC Andrew Barnett Caitlin Barnett 1046 7 7.0
8 RS 200 849 Hayling Island SC Clare Whitehill Lizzi Blackwell 1046 8 8.0
9 RS 200 1260 Emsworth SC Toby Greatorex Henry Langford 1046 9 9.5
9 RS 200 689 Hayling Island SC Victor Matthews Eliza Hylands 1046 9 9.5
11 RS 200 419 Itchenor SC James Bayliss George Bayliss 1046 11 11.0
12 RS 200 1342 Llandegfedd SC Sarah Green David Green 1046 12 12.0
13 RS 200 1540 Hayling Island SC Lee Sydenham Anne Sydenham 1046 OCS 36.0
13 RS 200 1657 Hayling Island SC Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 1633 Hayling Island SC Louis Johnson Lucy Hewitson 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 880 Hayling Island SC James Hammett Jess / Paul Hammett 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 796 Stokes Bay SC Dan Vincent Ella Vincent 1046 OCS 36.0
13 RS 200 598 Hayling Island SC Aidan Mitchell Lucy on Mon / Ella Mitchell 1046 DNF 36.0
13 RS 200 1634 Hayling Island SC Cam Stewart Annie Hammett 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 997 Hayling Island SC Nev Watson Sophie Watson 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 1206 Netley SC James Ross Monty Ross 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 1670 Hayling Island SC Emilia Holden Oliver Holden 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 1694 Itchenor SC Bruce Grant Coco Carter 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 422 Poole YC Kim May-Papailiou Rob Morrison 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 883 Emsworth SC Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 434 Hayling Island SC Simon Hooper Simon / Ollie Prior / Jameson 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 1568 Itchenor SC Katie Davies Grace Summers 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 936 Wilsonian SC Jayne Lambert Jane Drummond 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 1174 Emsworth SC Tristan Southern Freddy Southern 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 1544 Hayling Island SC Anna Wells david watson 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 7 Hayling Island SC Tracey Covell steph steph 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 570 Hayling Island SC Abi Tuttle Kiera Knight 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 1096 Hayling Island SC Richie Bailey Katie Bailey 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 1486 Hayling Island SC Chris Feibusch Becca Kent 1046 DNC 36.0
13 RS 200 1415 Hayling Island SC James Hall Finn Elliot 1046 DNC 36.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DPI215% penalty under SI15.2
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1

http://www.hisc.co.uk
sailingsecretary@hisc.co.ok

http://chichesterharbourraceweek.sailevent.net
admin@chichesterharbourraceweek.sailevent.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com