Chichester Harbour Race Week 2019: Series B
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Results are final as of 18:21 on August 31, 2019
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
RS Aero 7 |
2553 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
(14.0 DNC) |
31.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
RS Aero 7 |
2414 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
(6.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
25.0 |
5.0 |
3rd |
RS Aero 7 |
1024 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
2.0 |
(4.0) |
(4.0) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
16.0 |
8.0 |
4th |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
(7.0) |
3.0 |
5.0 RDGb |
2.0 |
(14.0 DNF) |
31.0 |
10.0 |
5th |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
(14.0 DNC) |
(8.0) |
6.0 |
4.0 |
1.0 |
33.0 |
11.0 |
6th |
RS Aero 7 |
1672 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Bentley |
|
1065 |
4.0 |
(6.0) |
3.0 |
(8.0) |
4.0 |
25.0 |
11.0 |
7th |
RS Aero 7 |
2627 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Hugh Kennedy |
|
1065 |
5.0 |
(9.0) |
5.0 |
(7.0) |
2.0 |
28.0 |
12.0 |
8th |
RS Aero 7 |
2712 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Lamb |
|
1065 |
(14.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
(9.0) |
5.0 |
5.0 |
38.0 |
15.0 |
9th |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
3.0 |
7.0 |
8.0 |
(10.0) |
(14.0 DNF) |
42.0 |
18.0 |
10th |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere Sailing Club |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
(14.0 DNF) |
10.0 |
10.0 |
9.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
57.0 |
29.0 |
11th |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
(14.0 DNC) |
11.0 |
7.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
14.0 DNC |
60.0 |
32.0 |
12th |
RS Aero 7 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Piers Nicholls |
|
1065 |
(14.0 DNC) |
(14.0 DNC) |
14.0 DNC |
6.0 |
14.0 DNC |
62.0 |
34.0 |
13th |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
(14.0 DNC) |
12.0 |
(14.0 DNF) |
14.0 DNC |
14.0 DNC |
68.0 |
40.0 |
Event 09a - Laser Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Laser |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie South |
|
1099 |
(1.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(11.0 DNF) |
15.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Laser |
208888 |
Bosham S C & Stokes Bay S C |
Simon Radford |
|
1099 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(6.0) |
2.0 |
(6.0) |
18.0 |
6.0 |
3rd |
Laser |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1099 |
(11.0 DNF) |
4.0 |
2.0 |
(5.0) |
2.0 |
24.0 |
8.0 |
4th |
Laser |
166550 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Payne |
|
1099 |
(3.0) |
(3.0) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
15.0 |
9.0 |
5th |
Laser |
126223 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Richard Lewis |
|
1099 |
(11.0 DNF) |
(6.0) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
30.0 |
13.0 |
6th |
Laser |
213509 |
Blithfield SC |
Martin Bower |
|
1099 |
(11.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
5.0 |
(11.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
36.0 |
14.0 |
7th |
Laser |
210360 |
Maidenhead SC |
David Killey |
|
1099 |
(11.0 DNF) |
(7.0) |
7.0 |
6.0 |
7.0 |
38.0 |
20.0 |
8th |
Laser |
1 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1099 |
(11.0 DNC) |
(11.0 DNC) |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
1.0 |
45.0 |
23.0 |
9th |
Laser |
17857 |
Emsworth SC |
Mick Herbert |
|
1099 |
(11.0 DNF) |
10.0 DPI2 |
8.0 |
9.0 DPI2 |
(11.0 DNF) |
49.0 |
27.0 |
10th |
Laser |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sophie Meeson |
|
1099 |
(11.0 DNC) |
(11.0 DNC) |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
55.0 |
33.0 |
Event 10 - 420 Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
420 |
54487 |
RYA |
Scarlett Cawthorne |
Jack Lewis |
1111 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(18.0 DNC) |
(18.0 DNC) |
40.0 |
4.0 |
2nd |
420 |
54853 |
Warsash SC |
Phoebe Hutchings |
Emmy Walker |
1111 |
(18.0 DNF) |
3.0 |
1.0 |
(9.0) |
4.0 |
35.0 |
8.0 |
3rd |
420 |
55375 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Lance |
Julia Staite |
1111 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
(9.0) |
2.0 |
(18.0 DNF) |
35.0 |
8.0 |
4th |
420 |
55242 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Megan Ferguson |
Nick Devereaux |
1111 |
(18.0 DNC) |
(18.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
45.0 |
9.0 |
5th |
420 |
55169 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hazel Jones |
Martyn Jones |
1111 |
(18.0 DNF) |
(8.0) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
6.0 |
38.0 |
12.0 |
6th |
420 |
55398 |
Blackwater SC |
Kuba Staite |
Joey Taylor |
1111 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
(8.0) |
8.0 |
(14.0 DPI2) |
35.0 |
13.0 |
7th |
420 |
53159 |
Great Moor SC |
Alice Davis |
Ellie Rush |
1111 |
(18.0 DNF) |
5.0 |
(7.0) |
6.0 |
3.0 |
39.0 |
14.0 |
8th |
420 |
53975 |
Hayling Island SC |
Megan Farrer |
Maya Brown |
1111 |
(18.0 DNF) |
6.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
(8.0) |
41.0 |
15.0 |
9th |
420 |
54785 |
Warsash SC |
Mathias Potter |
Cameron Hook |
1111 |
(18.0 DNF) |
7.0 |
5.0 |
7.0 |
(9.0) |
46.0 |
19.0 |
10th |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Fenella Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
4.0 |
(18.0 DNC) |
(18.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
18.0 DNC |
62.0 |
26.0 |
11th |
420 |
54483 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Thomson |
Finn Rogers |
1111 |
(18.0 DNC) |
10.0 |
10.0 |
(11.0) |
10.0 |
59.0 |
30.0 |
12th |
420 |
55942 |
Tata Steel |
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
1111 |
(18.0 DNC) |
(18.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNC |
18.0 DNC |
1.0 |
73.0 |
37.0 |
13th |
420 |
55494 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jack Parkin |
Freddie Parkin |
1111 |
(18.0 DNC) |
(18.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNC |
18.0 DNC |
5.0 |
77.0 |
41.0 |
14th |
420 |
53117 |
Parkstone YC |
Toby Schonrock |
Tom Clayton |
1111 |
(18.0 DNC) |
(18.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNC |
18.0 DNF |
7.0 |
79.0 |
43.0 |
15th |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Toby Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
(18.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
(18.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNC |
18.0 DNC |
81.0 |
45.0 |
16th |
420 |
56116 |
Rutland SC |
Ellie Clark |
Daisy Desorgher |
1111 |
(18.0 DNC) |
(18.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNC |
10.0 |
18.0 DNF |
82.0 |
46.0 |
17th |
420 |
54510 |
Blackwater SC |
Nick Evans |
Josh Lyttle |
1111 |
(18.0 DNC) |
(18.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNC |
18.0 DNC |
18.0 DNC |
90.0 |
54.0 |
Event 11 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Hadron H2 |
104 |
Burghfield SC |
Douglas Powell |
|
1034 |
2.0 |
2.5 |
(6.0) |
(5.0) |
1.0 |
16.5 |
5.5 |
2nd |
Buzz |
1027 |
Langstone SC |
Jane Noble |
Mark Wilson |
1030 |
(30.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
69.0 |
9.0 |
3rd |
Buzz |
918 |
Langstone SC |
John Radford |
Nick Dyke |
1030 |
(4.0) |
1.0 |
(10.0) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
23.0 |
9.0 |
4th |
Hadron H2 |
121 |
Arun YC |
Dick Holden |
|
1034 |
1.0 |
(9.0) |
(14.0) |
9.0 |
3.0 |
36.0 |
13.0 |
5th |
Buzz |
939 |
Langstone SC |
Colin Snook |
Bean Clark |
1030 |
(30.0 DNF) |
(8.0) |
4.0 |
8.0 |
6.0 |
56.0 |
18.0 |
6th |
2000 |
2890 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Prior |
Simon Hooper |
1112 |
3.0 |
10.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
79.0 |
19.0 |
7th |
Hadron H2 |
131 |
Chichester YC |
Roger Millett |
|
1034 |
(30.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
8.0 |
(12.0) |
5.0 |
62.0 |
20.0 |
8th |
Wayfarer |
11129 |
Arun YC |
Paul Hughes |
Tracey Villa |
1102 |
(30.0 DNF) |
(15.0) |
7.0 |
13.0 SCP |
2.0 |
67.0 |
22.0 |
9th |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1112 |
9.0 |
(14.0) |
5.0 |
(11.0) |
9.0 |
48.0 |
23.0 |
10th |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
11.0 |
(17.0) |
3.0 |
10.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
71.0 |
24.0 |
11th |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1112 |
5.0 |
(16.0) |
12.0 |
(19.0) |
11.0 |
63.0 |
28.0 |
12th |
2000 |
21409 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
P Lewis |
J Lewis |
1112 |
11.0 DPI1 |
5.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
13.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
89.0 |
29.0 |
13th |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Barbara Langford |
Jonathon Townsend |
1112 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(30.0 DNF) |
2.0 |
1.0 |
30.0 DNF |
93.0 |
33.0 |
14th |
2000 |
22136 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Angus Gunn |
1112 |
10.0 |
(18.0) |
15.0 |
(17.0) |
8.0 |
68.0 |
33.0 |
15th |
Hadron H2 |
109 |
Chichester YC |
Nigel Cowan |
|
1034 |
(30.0 DNC) |
11.5 |
11.0 |
14.5 |
(30.0 DNC) |
97.0 |
37.0 |
16th |
RS Vareo |
487 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mike Partridge |
|
1093 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
3.0 |
7.0 |
100.0 |
40.0 |
17th |
2000 |
2884 |
Erith YC |
Alan Thomas |
Janice Thomas |
1112 |
(30.0 DNF) |
13.0 |
9.0 |
18.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
100.0 |
40.0 |
18th |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
(30.0 DNF) |
(19.0) |
13.0 |
14.5 |
13.0 |
89.5 |
40.5 |
19th |
2000 |
2207 |
Emsworth SC |
Grace Glynn -Fish |
Esme Greatorix |
1112 |
(30.0 DNF) |
(20.0) |
17.0 |
16.0 |
10.0 |
93.0 |
43.0 |
20th |
Laser Stratos |
1206 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary/Chris Gathergood/Hodge |
Tony Macoy |
1100 |
8.0 |
(21.0) |
(30.0 DNC) |
21.0 |
18.0 DPI1 |
98.0 |
47.0 |
21st |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
6.0 |
11.5 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
107.5 |
47.5 |
22nd |
RS Aero 5 |
1783 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1136 |
(30.0 DNC) |
2.5 |
16.0 |
(30.0 DNF) |
30.0 DNC |
108.5 |
48.5 |
23rd |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Ian Odell |
Sue Pedley |
1220 |
(30.0 DNC) |
22.0 |
19.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
12.0 |
113.0 |
53.0 |
24th |
OK |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Hoult |
|
1104 |
(30.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
(30.0 DNF) |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DNC |
124.0 |
64.0 |
25th |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
David Terry |
Kelly Hann |
1220 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(30.0 DNF) |
18.0 |
20.0 |
30.0 DNF |
128.0 |
68.0 |
26th |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
(30.0 DNC) |
23.0 |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DNC |
143.0 |
83.0 |
27th |
RS Aero 5 |
1525 |
Hayling Island SC |
Belinda Cox |
|
1136 |
(30.0 DNC) |
28.0 DPI2 |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DNC |
148.0 |
88.0 |
28th |
RS Aero 5 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lucy Henry |
|
1136 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(30.0 DNF) |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DNC |
150.0 |
90.0 |
28th |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Katie Peters |
|
1136 |
(30.0 DNC) |
(30.0 DNC) |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DNC |
30.0 DNF |
150.0 |
90.0 |
Event 12 - Solo Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Solo |
5629 |
Hayling Island SC |
Finlay Dickinson |
|
1143 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(26.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
(26.0 DNC) |
55.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1143 |
(3.0) |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(8.0) |
1.0 |
15.0 |
4.0 |
3rd |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
59.0 |
7.0 |
4th |
Solo |
5596 |
Locks SC |
Ray Collins |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
4.0 |
(9.0) |
2.0 |
47.0 |
12.0 |
5th |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
6.0 |
(7.0) |
45.0 |
12.0 |
6th |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1143 |
4.0 |
(5.0) |
(5.0) |
4.0 |
5.0 |
23.0 |
13.0 |
7th |
Solo |
5495 |
Hayling Island SC |
Robin Gadd |
|
1143 |
6.0 |
4.0 |
(26.0 DNF) |
(7.0) |
4.0 |
47.0 |
14.0 |
8th |
Solo |
5725 |
CVLSC |
Dave Oakey |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(8.0) |
7.0 |
5.0 |
8.0 |
54.0 |
20.0 |
9th |
Solo |
4656 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Flew |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
10.0 |
6.0 |
74.0 |
22.0 |
10th |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
(13.0) |
11.0 |
10.0 |
69.0 |
30.0 |
11th |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
11.0 |
12.0 |
(26.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
84.0 |
32.0 |
12th |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
(26.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
26.0 DNC |
88.0 |
36.0 |
13th |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNC) |
11.0 |
13.0 |
14.0 |
90.0 |
38.0 |
14th |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anthony Sanders |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNF) |
14.0 |
14.0 |
11.0 |
91.0 |
39.0 |
15th |
Solo |
5530 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Allen |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
12.0 |
15.0 |
(16.0) |
15.0 |
84.0 |
42.0 |
16th |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNC) |
10.0 |
12.0 |
26.0 DNC |
100.0 |
48.0 |
17th |
Solo |
5553 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alec Powell |
|
1143 |
2.0 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNC) |
26.0 DNC |
26.0 DNC |
106.0 |
54.0 |
18th |
Solo |
4505 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ian Mitchell |
|
1143 |
5.0 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNC) |
26.0 DNC |
26.0 DNC |
109.0 |
57.0 |
19th |
Solo |
5560 |
Emsworth SC |
Dean Silcock |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
13.0 |
(26.0 DNC) |
19.0 DPI2 |
26.0 DNC |
110.0 |
58.0 |
20th |
Solo |
5805 |
Hayling Island SC |
Iain Palmer |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNC) |
8.0 |
26.0 DNC |
26.0 DNC |
112.0 |
60.0 |
21st |
Solo |
5111 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bill Shepherd |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
26.0 DNC |
26.0 DNC |
113.0 |
61.0 |
22nd |
Solo |
4610 |
Hayling Island SC |
Graeme Rayner |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
10.0 |
(26.0 DNC) |
26.0 DNC |
26.0 DNC |
114.0 |
62.0 |
23rd |
Solo |
5776 |
Bosham SC |
Phil Weake |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNC) |
26.0 DNC |
26.0 DNF |
12.0 |
116.0 |
64.0 |
24th |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicholas Davison |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNC) |
26.0 DNC |
26.0 DNC |
13.0 |
117.0 |
65.0 |
25th |
Solo |
5286 |
West Wittering SC |
Andrew Martin |
|
1143 |
(26.0 DNC) |
(26.0 DNF) |
26.0 DNC |
26.0 DNF |
26.0 DNC |
130.0 |
78.0 |
Event 13 - Laser Radial Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Laser Radial |
216001 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1145 |
(10.0 DNF) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
23.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
Laser Radial |
177910 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1145 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(4.0) |
(5.0) |
1.0 |
13.0 |
4.0 |
3rd |
Laser Radial |
183522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tom Collie |
|
1145 |
(10.0 DNF) |
(4.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
20.0 |
6.0 |
4th |
Laser Radial |
213519 |
Hayling Island SC |
Steph Dickinson |
|
1145 |
(10.0 DNC) |
(10.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
31.0 |
11.0 |
5th |
Laser Radial |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1145 |
(10.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
(7.0) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
29.0 |
12.0 |
6th |
Laser Radial |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1145 |
(10.0 DNC) |
(7.0) |
6.0 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
34.0 |
17.0 |
7th |
Laser Radial |
61740 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Wendy Busuttil-Reynaud |
|
1145 |
(10.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
5.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
10.0 DNC |
40.0 |
20.0 |
8th |
Laser Radial |
205163 |
Unknown |
Robin Golding |
|
1145 |
(10.0 DNF) |
3.0 |
(10.0 DNC) |
10.0 DNF |
10.0 DNC |
43.0 |
23.0 |
9th |
Laser Radial |
151640 |
Emsworth SC |
Adam Southern |
|
1145 |
(10.0 DNF) |
(10.0 DNF) |
8.0 |
10.0 DNC |
6.0 |
44.0 |
24.0 |
Event 13a - Laser 4.7 Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Laser 4.7 |
213084 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alice Snook |
|
1207 |
(2.0) |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(7.0 DNC) |
13.0 |
4.0 |
2nd |
Laser 4.7 |
213502 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nancy Rickman |
|
1207 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(7.0 DNC) |
(7.0 DNC) |
18.0 |
4.0 |
3rd |
Laser 4.7 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1207 |
(7.0 DNC) |
(3.0) |
3.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
17.0 |
7.0 |
4th |
Laser 4.7 |
182638 |
Leigh & Lowton SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1207 |
(7.0 DNC) |
(7.0 DNF) |
5.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
23.0 |
9.0 |
5th |
Laser 4.7 |
178221 |
Emsworth SC |
Lizzie Foster |
|
1207 |
(7.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
(7.0 DNC) |
26.0 |
12.0 |
6th |
Laser 4.7 |
157574 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
|
1207 |
(7.0 DNF) |
5.0 |
(7.0 DPI2) |
5.0 |
7.0 DNC |
31.0 |
17.0 |
Event 14 - RS Feva Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
RS Feva XL |
6089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ben Tuttle |
Will Balch |
1240 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
8.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Olly Peters |
Max Sydenham |
1240 |
(3.0) |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
11.0 |
5.0 |
3rd |
RS Feva XL |
3100 |
Gurnard SC |
Robin Leather |
Samuel Leather |
1240 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(3.0) |
(6.0) |
15.0 |
6.0 |
4th |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jakey Wood |
Ben / Rosie Stokes / Prior |
1240 |
5.0 |
(8.0) |
(6.0) |
5.0 |
2.0 |
26.0 |
12.0 |
5th |
RS Feva XL |
4888 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Thompson |
Agnes Bracey-Davis |
1240 |
(10.0) |
4.0 |
5.0 |
(12.0) |
4.0 |
35.0 |
13.0 |
6th |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Gregan Bergmann Smith |
Josh Stokes |
1240 |
4.0 |
(7.0) |
4.0 |
6.0 |
(25.0 DNF) |
46.0 |
14.0 |
7th |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Clare Jones |
1240 |
(25.0 DNF) |
(9.0) |
9.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
52.0 |
18.0 |
8th |
RS Feva XL |
007 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark/Freddie Jenkins/Covell |
Freddie/Thomas Covell/Jubb |
1240 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
(11.0) |
10.0 |
(25.0 DNC) |
57.0 |
21.0 |
9th |
RS Feva XL |
1266 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
Emilia Ripley |
1240 |
7.0 |
6.0 |
(10.0) |
8.0 |
(25.0 DNC) |
56.0 |
21.0 |
10th |
RS Feva XL |
832 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Greatorex |
Henry Langford |
1240 |
(25.0 DNF) |
(11.0) |
7.0 |
7.0 |
9.0 |
59.0 |
23.0 |
11th |
RS Feva XL |
3774 |
Hayling Island SC |
Esther Tuttle |
Emilia Holden |
1240 |
(25.0 DNF) |
(10.0) |
8.0 |
9.0 |
8.0 |
60.0 |
25.0 |
12th |
RS Feva XL |
4963 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
James Healey |
1240 |
(25.0 DNC) |
(13.0) |
12.0 |
13.0 |
7.0 |
70.0 |
32.0 |
13th |
RS Feva XL |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Timothy Smith |
Oliver Smith |
1240 |
(25.0 DNC) |
(25.0 DNF) |
15.0 |
11.0 |
10.0 |
86.0 |
36.0 |
14th |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Josh Fawcett |
Tom Atkinson |
1240 |
9.0 |
17.0 |
14.0 |
(25.0 DNC) |
(25.0 DNC) |
90.0 |
40.0 |
15th |
RS Feva XL |
5044 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Charlesworth |
Jemima Holden |
1240 |
(25.0 DNF) |
14.0 |
13.0 |
17.0 |
(25.0 DNC) |
94.0 |
44.0 |
16th |
RS Feva XL |
6172 |
Hayling Island SC |
Grace Davey |
Charlotta Jordan |
1240 |
(25.0 DNF) |
18.0 |
18.0 |
16.0 |
(25.0 DNC) |
102.0 |
52.0 |
17th |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rachel Pyke |
Caitlin Williams |
1240 |
8.0 |
(25.0 DNC) |
(25.0 DNC) |
25.0 DNC |
25.0 DNC |
108.0 |
58.0 |
18th |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlotte Ranking |
Georgia / Woody Tillett Flowerdew / Mountstephens |
1240 |
(25.0 DNC) |
(25.0 DNC) |
16.0 |
18.0 DPI2 |
25.0 DNC |
109.0 |
59.0 |
19th |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Jameson |
George Jameson |
1240 |
(25.0 DNC) |
12.0 |
(25.0 DNC) |
25.0 DNC |
25.0 DNC |
112.0 |
62.0 |
20th |
RS Feva XL |
6323 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Caldwell |
Rosie Brown |
1240 |
(25.0 DNC) |
20.0 DPI2 |
17.0 |
(25.0 DNC) |
25.0 DNC |
112.0 |
62.0 |
21st |
RS Feva XL |
6301 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Baker |
Liam Whelan |
1240 |
(25.0 DNF) |
(25.0 DNF) |
19.0 |
19.0 DPI2 |
25.0 DNF |
113.0 |
63.0 |
22nd |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ana/Rosie Powell Ramallal/Prior |
1240 |
(25.0 DNF) |
19.0 DPI2 |
(25.0 DNC) |
25.0 DNC |
25.0 DNC |
119.0 |
69.0 |
23rd |
RS Feva XL |
6685 |
Hayling Island SC |
Holly Pyke |
Liv Huff |
1240 |
(25.0 DNC) |
23.0 DPI2 |
(25.0 DNC) |
25.0 DNC |
25.0 DNC |
123.0 |
73.0 |
24th |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Libby Thompson |
Rosie Prior |
1240 |
(25.0 DNC) |
(25.0 DNC) |
25.0 DSQ |
25.0 DNC |
25.0 DNC |
125.0 |
75.0 |
R1 - Event 09 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 7 |
2553 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 7 |
1024 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 7 |
1672 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Bentley |
|
1065 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
2627 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Hugh Kennedy |
|
1065 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
2414 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
2712 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Lamb |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere Sailing Club |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
DNF |
14.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Piers Nicholls |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
R2 - Event 09 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 7 |
2553 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 7 |
2414 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 7 |
1024 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
2712 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Lamb |
|
1065 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
1672 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Bentley |
|
1065 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 7 |
2627 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Hugh Kennedy |
|
1065 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere Sailing Club |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 7 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Piers Nicholls |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
R3 - Event 09 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 7 |
2553 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 7 |
2414 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 7 |
1672 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Bentley |
|
1065 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 7 |
1024 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
RDGb |
5.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
2627 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Hugh Kennedy |
|
1065 |
5 |
5.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
6 |
6.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
7 |
7.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
8 |
8.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 7 |
2712 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Lamb |
|
1065 |
9 |
9.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere Sailing Club |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
10 |
10.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 7 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Piers Nicholls |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
DNF |
14.0 |
R4 - Event 09 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 7 |
2414 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 7 |
1024 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
2712 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Lamb |
|
1065 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Piers Nicholls |
|
1065 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Aero 7 |
2627 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Hugh Kennedy |
|
1065 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Aero 7 |
1672 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Bentley |
|
1065 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere Sailing Club |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 7 |
2553 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
11 |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
R5 - Event 09 - RS Aero 7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Aero 7 |
2440 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Marshall |
|
1065 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Aero 7 |
2627 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Hugh Kennedy |
|
1065 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Aero 7 |
1024 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jason Hardman |
|
1065 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Aero 7 |
1672 |
Felpham SC |
Richard Bentley |
|
1065 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Aero 7 |
2712 |
Hayling Island SC |
Greg Lamb |
|
1065 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
2553 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Mark Riddington |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
2414 |
Emsworth SC |
John Derbyshire |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
1463 |
Island Barn SC |
Paul Wright-Anderson |
|
1065 |
DNF |
14.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
2581 |
York RI SC |
Peter Craggs |
|
1065 |
DNF |
14.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
1919 |
Colemere Sailing Club |
Martin Cushing |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
1213 |
Thorney Island SC |
Travers Rudd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
2287 |
Hayling Island SC |
Piers Nicholls |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 7 |
1522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Stefan Lloyd |
|
1065 |
DNC |
14.0 |
R1 - Event 09a - Laser Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie South |
|
1099 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser |
208888 |
Bosham S C & Stokes Bay S C |
Simon Radford |
|
1099 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser |
166550 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Payne |
|
1099 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1099 |
DNF |
11.0 |
4 |
Laser |
126223 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Richard Lewis |
|
1099 |
DNF |
11.0 |
4 |
Laser |
213509 |
Blithfield SC |
Martin Bower |
|
1099 |
DNC |
11.0 |
4 |
Laser |
210360 |
Maidenhead SC |
David Killey |
|
1099 |
DNF |
11.0 |
4 |
Laser |
1 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1099 |
DNC |
11.0 |
4 |
Laser |
17857 |
Emsworth SC |
Mick Herbert |
|
1099 |
DNF |
11.0 |
4 |
Laser |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sophie Meeson |
|
1099 |
DNC |
11.0 |
R2 - Event 09a - Laser Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie South |
|
1099 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser |
208888 |
Bosham S C & Stokes Bay S C |
Simon Radford |
|
1099 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser |
166550 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Payne |
|
1099 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1099 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser |
213509 |
Blithfield SC |
Martin Bower |
|
1099 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser |
126223 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Richard Lewis |
|
1099 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser |
210360 |
Maidenhead SC |
David Killey |
|
1099 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser |
17857 |
Emsworth SC |
Mick Herbert |
|
1099 |
DPI2 |
10.0 |
9 |
Laser |
1 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1099 |
DNC |
11.0 |
9 |
Laser |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sophie Meeson |
|
1099 |
DNC |
11.0 |
R3 - Event 09a - Laser Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie South |
|
1099 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1099 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser |
166550 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Payne |
|
1099 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser |
126223 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Richard Lewis |
|
1099 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser |
213509 |
Blithfield SC |
Martin Bower |
|
1099 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser |
208888 |
Bosham S C & Stokes Bay S C |
Simon Radford |
|
1099 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser |
210360 |
Maidenhead SC |
David Killey |
|
1099 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser |
17857 |
Emsworth SC |
Mick Herbert |
|
1099 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Laser |
1 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1099 |
DNC |
11.0 |
9 |
Laser |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sophie Meeson |
|
1099 |
DNC |
11.0 |
R4 - Event 09a - Laser Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie South |
|
1099 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser |
208888 |
Bosham S C & Stokes Bay S C |
Simon Radford |
|
1099 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser |
166550 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Payne |
|
1099 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser |
126223 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Richard Lewis |
|
1099 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1099 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser |
210360 |
Maidenhead SC |
David Killey |
|
1099 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser |
17857 |
Emsworth SC |
Mick Herbert |
|
1099 |
DPI2 |
9.0 |
8 |
Laser |
213509 |
Blithfield SC |
Martin Bower |
|
1099 |
DNC |
11.0 |
8 |
Laser |
1 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1099 |
DNC |
11.0 |
8 |
Laser |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sophie Meeson |
|
1099 |
DNC |
11.0 |
R5 - Event 09a - Laser Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser |
1 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1099 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser |
210356 |
Maidenhead SC |
Chris Nash |
|
1099 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser |
166550 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Payne |
|
1099 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser |
213509 |
Blithfield SC |
Martin Bower |
|
1099 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser |
126223 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Richard Lewis |
|
1099 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser |
208888 |
Bosham S C & Stokes Bay S C |
Simon Radford |
|
1099 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser |
210360 |
Maidenhead SC |
David Killey |
|
1099 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser |
215401 |
Emsworth SC |
Charlie South |
|
1099 |
DNF |
11.0 |
8 |
Laser |
17857 |
Emsworth SC |
Mick Herbert |
|
1099 |
DNF |
11.0 |
8 |
Laser |
207093 |
Emsworth SC |
Sophie Meeson |
|
1099 |
DNC |
11.0 |
R1 - Event 10 - 420 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
420 |
54487 |
RYA |
Scarlett Cawthorne |
Jack Lewis |
1111 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
420 |
55375 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Lance |
Julia Staite |
1111 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
420 |
55398 |
Blackwater SC |
Kuba Staite |
Joey Taylor |
1111 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Fenella Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
420 |
54853 |
Warsash SC |
Phoebe Hutchings |
Emmy Walker |
1111 |
DNF |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
55242 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Megan Ferguson |
Nick Devereaux |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
55169 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hazel Jones |
Martyn Jones |
1111 |
DNF |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
53159 |
Great Moor SC |
Alice Davis |
Ellie Rush |
1111 |
DNF |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
53975 |
Hayling Island SC |
Megan Farrer |
Maya Brown |
1111 |
DNF |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
54785 |
Warsash SC |
Mathias Potter |
Cameron Hook |
1111 |
DNF |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
54483 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Thomson |
Finn Rogers |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
55942 |
Tata Steel |
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
55494 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jack Parkin |
Freddie Parkin |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
53117 |
Parkstone YC |
Toby Schonrock |
Tom Clayton |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Toby Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
56116 |
Rutland SC |
Ellie Clark |
Daisy Desorgher |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
5 |
420 |
54510 |
Blackwater SC |
Nick Evans |
Josh Lyttle |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
R2 - Event 10 - 420 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
420 |
54487 |
RYA |
Scarlett Cawthorne |
Jack Lewis |
1111 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
420 |
55398 |
Blackwater SC |
Kuba Staite |
Joey Taylor |
1111 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
420 |
54853 |
Warsash SC |
Phoebe Hutchings |
Emmy Walker |
1111 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
420 |
55375 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Lance |
Julia Staite |
1111 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
420 |
53159 |
Great Moor SC |
Alice Davis |
Ellie Rush |
1111 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
420 |
53975 |
Hayling Island SC |
Megan Farrer |
Maya Brown |
1111 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
420 |
54785 |
Warsash SC |
Mathias Potter |
Cameron Hook |
1111 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
420 |
55169 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hazel Jones |
Martyn Jones |
1111 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Toby Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
420 |
54483 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Thomson |
Finn Rogers |
1111 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
420 |
55242 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Megan Ferguson |
Nick Devereaux |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Fenella Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
55942 |
Tata Steel |
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
55494 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jack Parkin |
Freddie Parkin |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
53117 |
Parkstone YC |
Toby Schonrock |
Tom Clayton |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
56116 |
Rutland SC |
Ellie Clark |
Daisy Desorgher |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
54510 |
Blackwater SC |
Nick Evans |
Josh Lyttle |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
R3 - Event 10 - 420 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
420 |
54853 |
Warsash SC |
Phoebe Hutchings |
Emmy Walker |
1111 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
420 |
54487 |
RYA |
Scarlett Cawthorne |
Jack Lewis |
1111 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
420 |
55169 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hazel Jones |
Martyn Jones |
1111 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
420 |
53975 |
Hayling Island SC |
Megan Farrer |
Maya Brown |
1111 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
420 |
54785 |
Warsash SC |
Mathias Potter |
Cameron Hook |
1111 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
420 |
55242 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Megan Ferguson |
Nick Devereaux |
1111 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
420 |
53159 |
Great Moor SC |
Alice Davis |
Ellie Rush |
1111 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
420 |
55398 |
Blackwater SC |
Kuba Staite |
Joey Taylor |
1111 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
420 |
55375 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Lance |
Julia Staite |
1111 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
420 |
54483 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Thomson |
Finn Rogers |
1111 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Fenella Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
55942 |
Tata Steel |
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
55494 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jack Parkin |
Freddie Parkin |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
53117 |
Parkstone YC |
Toby Schonrock |
Tom Clayton |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Toby Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
56116 |
Rutland SC |
Ellie Clark |
Daisy Desorgher |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
11 |
420 |
54510 |
Blackwater SC |
Nick Evans |
Josh Lyttle |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
R4 - Event 10 - 420 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
420 |
55242 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Megan Ferguson |
Nick Devereaux |
1111 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
420 |
55375 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Lance |
Julia Staite |
1111 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
420 |
55169 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hazel Jones |
Martyn Jones |
1111 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Fenella Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
420 |
53975 |
Hayling Island SC |
Megan Farrer |
Maya Brown |
1111 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
420 |
53159 |
Great Moor SC |
Alice Davis |
Ellie Rush |
1111 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
420 |
54785 |
Warsash SC |
Mathias Potter |
Cameron Hook |
1111 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
420 |
55398 |
Blackwater SC |
Kuba Staite |
Joey Taylor |
1111 |
9 |
8.0 |
9 |
420 |
54853 |
Warsash SC |
Phoebe Hutchings |
Emmy Walker |
1111 |
10 |
9.0 |
10 |
420 |
56116 |
Rutland SC |
Ellie Clark |
Daisy Desorgher |
1111 |
11 |
10.0 |
11 |
420 |
54483 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Thomson |
Finn Rogers |
1111 |
12 |
11.0 |
12 |
420 |
54487 |
RYA |
Scarlett Cawthorne |
Jack Lewis |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
12 |
420 |
55942 |
Tata Steel |
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
12 |
420 |
55494 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jack Parkin |
Freddie Parkin |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
12 |
420 |
53117 |
Parkstone YC |
Toby Schonrock |
Tom Clayton |
1111 |
DNF |
18.0 |
12 |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Toby Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
12 |
420 |
54510 |
Blackwater SC |
Nick Evans |
Josh Lyttle |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
R5 - Event 10 - 420 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
420 |
55942 |
Tata Steel |
Sophie Edwards |
Ellie Thomas |
1111 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
420 |
55242 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Megan Ferguson |
Nick Devereaux |
1111 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
420 |
53159 |
Great Moor SC |
Alice Davis |
Ellie Rush |
1111 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
420 |
54853 |
Warsash SC |
Phoebe Hutchings |
Emmy Walker |
1111 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
420 |
55494 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jack Parkin |
Freddie Parkin |
1111 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
420 |
55169 |
Hayling Island SC |
Hazel Jones |
Martyn Jones |
1111 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
420 |
53117 |
Parkstone YC |
Toby Schonrock |
Tom Clayton |
1111 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
420 |
53975 |
Hayling Island SC |
Megan Farrer |
Maya Brown |
1111 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
420 |
54785 |
Warsash SC |
Mathias Potter |
Cameron Hook |
1111 |
10 |
9.0 |
10 |
420 |
54483 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Thomson |
Finn Rogers |
1111 |
11 |
10.0 |
11 |
420 |
55398 |
Blackwater SC |
Kuba Staite |
Joey Taylor |
1111 |
DPI2 |
14.0 |
12 |
420 |
54487 |
RYA |
Scarlett Cawthorne |
Jack Lewis |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
12 |
420 |
55375 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Lance |
Julia Staite |
1111 |
DNF |
18.0 |
12 |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Fenella Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
12 |
420 |
54482 |
Royal Lymington Yacht Club |
Toby Bennett |
Hector Bennett |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
12 |
420 |
56116 |
Rutland SC |
Ellie Clark |
Daisy Desorgher |
1111 |
DNF |
18.0 |
12 |
420 |
54510 |
Blackwater SC |
Nick Evans |
Josh Lyttle |
1111 |
DNC |
18.0 |
R1 - Event 11 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Hadron H2 |
121 |
Arun YC |
Dick Holden |
|
1034 |
00:45:20 |
0:43:51 |
1.0 |
2 |
Hadron H2 |
104 |
Burghfield SC |
Douglas Powell |
|
1034 |
00:46:04 |
0:44:33 |
2.0 |
3 |
2000 |
2890 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Prior |
Simon Hooper |
1112 |
00:50:25 |
0:45:20 |
3.0 |
4 |
Buzz |
918 |
Langstone SC |
John Radford |
Nick Dyke |
1030 |
00:47:05 |
0:45:43 |
4.0 |
5 |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1112 |
00:53:19 |
0:47:57 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
00:55:52 |
0:49:11 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser Stratos |
1206 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary/Chris Gathergood/Hodge |
Tony Macoy |
1100 |
00:56:38 |
0:51:29 |
8.0 |
8 |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1112 |
00:57:55 |
0:52:05 |
9.0 |
9 |
2000 |
22136 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Angus Gunn |
1112 |
01:00:00 |
0:53:57 |
10.0 |
10 |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
01:02:13 |
0:54:43 |
11.0 |
10 |
2000 |
21409 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
P Lewis |
J Lewis |
1112 |
DPI1 |
0:50:27 |
11.0 |
12 |
Buzz |
1027 |
Langstone SC |
Jane Noble |
Mark Wilson |
1030 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
Buzz |
939 |
Langstone SC |
Colin Snook |
Bean Clark |
1030 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
12 |
Hadron H2 |
131 |
Chichester YC |
Roger Millett |
|
1034 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
Wayfarer |
11129 |
Arun YC |
Paul Hughes |
Tracey Villa |
1102 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
12 |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Barbara Langford |
Jonathon Townsend |
1112 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
Hadron H2 |
109 |
Chichester YC |
Nigel Cowan |
|
1034 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
RS Vareo |
487 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mike Partridge |
|
1093 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
2000 |
2884 |
Erith YC |
Alan Thomas |
Janice Thomas |
1112 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
12 |
2000 |
2207 |
Emsworth SC |
Grace Glynn -Fish |
Esme Greatorix |
1112 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
1783 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Ian Odell |
Sue Pedley |
1220 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
OK |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Hoult |
|
1104 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
David Terry |
Kelly Hann |
1220 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
1525 |
Hayling Island SC |
Belinda Cox |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lucy Henry |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
12 |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Katie Peters |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
R2 - Event 11 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Buzz |
918 |
Langstone SC |
John Radford |
Nick Dyke |
1030 |
01:06:49 |
1:04:52 |
1.0 |
2 |
Hadron H2 |
104 |
Burghfield SC |
Douglas Powell |
|
1034 |
01:07:31 |
1:05:18 |
2.5 |
2 |
RS Aero 5 |
1783 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1136 |
01:14:11 |
1:05:18 |
2.5 |
4 |
OK |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Hoult |
|
1104 |
01:12:21 |
1:05:32 |
4.0 |
5 |
2000 |
21409 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
P Lewis |
J Lewis |
1112 |
01:12:56 |
1:05:35 |
5.0 |
6 |
Buzz |
1027 |
Langstone SC |
Jane Noble |
Mark Wilson |
1030 |
01:07:43 |
1:05:45 |
6.0 |
7 |
Hadron H2 |
131 |
Chichester YC |
Roger Millett |
|
1034 |
01:08:51 |
1:06:35 |
7.0 |
8 |
Buzz |
939 |
Langstone SC |
Colin Snook |
Bean Clark |
1030 |
01:08:39 |
1:06:39 |
8.0 |
9 |
Hadron H2 |
121 |
Arun YC |
Dick Holden |
|
1034 |
01:10:21 |
1:08:02 |
9.0 |
10 |
2000 |
2890 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Prior |
Simon Hooper |
1112 |
01:15:45 |
1:08:07 |
10.0 |
11 |
Hadron H2 |
109 |
Chichester YC |
Nigel Cowan |
|
1034 |
01:10:29 |
1:08:10 |
11.5 |
11 |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
01:17:26 |
1:08:10 |
11.5 |
13 |
2000 |
2884 |
Erith YC |
Alan Thomas |
Janice Thomas |
1112 |
01:16:10 |
1:08:30 |
13.0 |
14 |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1112 |
01:16:21 |
1:08:40 |
14.0 |
15 |
Wayfarer |
11129 |
Arun YC |
Paul Hughes |
Tracey Villa |
1102 |
01:17:09 |
1:10:01 |
15.0 |
16 |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1112 |
01:18:06 |
1:10:14 |
16.0 |
17 |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
01:20:57 |
1:11:12 |
17.0 |
18 |
2000 |
22136 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Angus Gunn |
1112 |
01:20:02 |
1:11:58 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
01:22:39 |
1:12:45 |
19.0 |
20 |
2000 |
2207 |
Emsworth SC |
Grace Glynn -Fish |
Esme Greatorix |
1112 |
01:23:59 |
1:15:31 |
20.0 |
21 |
Laser Stratos |
1206 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary/Chris Gathergood/Hodge |
Tony Macoy |
1100 |
01:25:51 |
1:18:03 |
21.0 |
22 |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Ian Odell |
Sue Pedley |
1220 |
01:40:23 |
1:22:17 |
22.0 |
23 |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
01:36:01 |
1:24:31 |
23.0 |
24 |
RS Aero 5 |
1525 |
Hayling Island SC |
Belinda Cox |
|
1136 |
DPI2 |
1:25:27 |
28.0 |
25 |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Barbara Langford |
Jonathon Townsend |
1112 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
25 |
RS Vareo |
487 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mike Partridge |
|
1093 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
25 |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
David Terry |
Kelly Hann |
1220 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
25 |
RS Aero 5 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lucy Henry |
|
1136 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
25 |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Katie Peters |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
R3 - Event 11 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Buzz |
1027 |
Langstone SC |
Jane Noble |
Mark Wilson |
1030 |
01:20:44 |
1:18:23 |
1.0 |
2 |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Barbara Langford |
Jonathon Townsend |
1112 |
01:27:41 |
1:18:51 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
01:31:35 |
1:20:33 |
3.0 |
4 |
Buzz |
939 |
Langstone SC |
Colin Snook |
Bean Clark |
1030 |
01:23:20 |
1:20:54 |
4.0 |
5 |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1112 |
01:30:00 |
1:20:56 |
5.0 |
6 |
Hadron H2 |
104 |
Burghfield SC |
Douglas Powell |
|
1034 |
01:23:42 |
1:20:57 |
6.0 |
7 |
Wayfarer |
11129 |
Arun YC |
Paul Hughes |
Tracey Villa |
1102 |
01:29:23 |
1:21:07 |
7.0 |
8 |
Hadron H2 |
131 |
Chichester YC |
Roger Millett |
|
1034 |
01:24:09 |
1:21:23 |
8.0 |
9 |
2000 |
2884 |
Erith YC |
Alan Thomas |
Janice Thomas |
1112 |
01:30:45 |
1:21:37 |
9.0 |
10 |
Buzz |
918 |
Langstone SC |
John Radford |
Nick Dyke |
1030 |
01:24:09 |
1:21:42 |
10.0 |
11 |
Hadron H2 |
109 |
Chichester YC |
Nigel Cowan |
|
1034 |
01:27:06 |
1:24:14 |
11.0 |
12 |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1112 |
01:34:16 |
1:24:46 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
01:36:45 |
1:25:10 |
13.0 |
14 |
Hadron H2 |
121 |
Arun YC |
Dick Holden |
|
1034 |
01:28:29 |
1:25:34 |
14.0 |
15 |
2000 |
22136 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Angus Gunn |
1112 |
01:35:58 |
1:26:18 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Aero 5 |
1783 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1136 |
01:38:41 |
1:26:52 |
16.0 |
17 |
2000 |
2207 |
Emsworth SC |
Grace Glynn -Fish |
Esme Greatorix |
1112 |
01:39:50 |
1:29:47 |
17.0 |
18 |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
David Terry |
Kelly Hann |
1220 |
01:56:50 |
1:35:46 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Ian Odell |
Sue Pedley |
1220 |
02:02:50 |
1:40:41 |
19.0 |
20 |
2000 |
2890 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Prior |
Simon Hooper |
1112 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
20 |
2000 |
21409 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
P Lewis |
J Lewis |
1112 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
20 |
RS Vareo |
487 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mike Partridge |
|
1093 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
20 |
Laser Stratos |
1206 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary/Chris Gathergood/Hodge |
Tony Macoy |
1100 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
20 |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
20 |
OK |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Hoult |
|
1104 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
20 |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
20 |
RS Aero 5 |
1525 |
Hayling Island SC |
Belinda Cox |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
20 |
RS Aero 5 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lucy Henry |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
20 |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Katie Peters |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
R4 - Event 11 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Barbara Langford |
Jonathon Townsend |
1112 |
01:26:30 |
1:17:47 |
1.0 |
2 |
Buzz |
1027 |
Langstone SC |
Jane Noble |
Mark Wilson |
1030 |
01:23:02 |
1:20:37 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Vareo |
487 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mike Partridge |
|
1093 |
01:28:09 |
1:20:39 |
3.0 |
4 |
Buzz |
918 |
Langstone SC |
John Radford |
Nick Dyke |
1030 |
01:23:24 |
1:20:58 |
4.0 |
5 |
Hadron H2 |
104 |
Burghfield SC |
Douglas Powell |
|
1034 |
01:25:16 |
1:22:28 |
5.0 |
6 |
2000 |
2890 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Prior |
Simon Hooper |
1112 |
01:33:09 |
1:23:46 |
6.0 |
7 |
Buzz |
939 |
Langstone SC |
Colin Snook |
Bean Clark |
1030 |
01:27:16 |
1:24:43 |
8.0 |
8 |
Hadron H2 |
121 |
Arun YC |
Dick Holden |
|
1034 |
01:27:41 |
1:24:48 |
9.0 |
9 |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
01:36:34 |
1:24:56 |
10.0 |
10 |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1112 |
01:34:51 |
1:25:18 |
11.0 |
11 |
Hadron H2 |
131 |
Chichester YC |
Roger Millett |
|
1034 |
01:28:40 |
1:25:45 |
12.0 |
12 |
Wayfarer |
11129 |
Arun YC |
Paul Hughes |
Tracey Villa |
1102 |
SCP |
1:23:47 |
13.0 |
12 |
2000 |
21409 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
P Lewis |
J Lewis |
1112 |
01:37:45 |
1:27:54 |
13.0 |
14 |
Hadron H2 |
109 |
Chichester YC |
Nigel Cowan |
|
1034 |
01:32:14 |
1:29:12 |
14.5 |
14 |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
01:41:20 |
1:29:12 |
14.5 |
16 |
2000 |
2207 |
Emsworth SC |
Grace Glynn -Fish |
Esme Greatorix |
1112 |
01:40:16 |
1:30:10 |
16.0 |
17 |
2000 |
22136 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Angus Gunn |
1112 |
01:42:00 |
1:31:44 |
17.0 |
18 |
2000 |
2884 |
Erith YC |
Alan Thomas |
Janice Thomas |
1112 |
01:43:25 |
1:33:00 |
18.0 |
19 |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1112 |
01:44:21 |
1:33:50 |
19.0 |
20 |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
David Terry |
Kelly Hann |
1220 |
02:05:21 |
1:42:45 |
20.0 |
21 |
Laser Stratos |
1206 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary/Chris Gathergood/Hodge |
Tony Macoy |
1100 |
01:57:40 |
1:46:58 |
21.0 |
22 |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
22 |
RS Aero 5 |
1783 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1136 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
22 |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Ian Odell |
Sue Pedley |
1220 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
22 |
OK |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Hoult |
|
1104 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
22 |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
22 |
RS Aero 5 |
1525 |
Hayling Island SC |
Belinda Cox |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
22 |
RS Aero 5 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lucy Henry |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
22 |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Katie Peters |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
R5 - Event 11 - Medium Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Hadron H2 |
104 |
Burghfield SC |
Douglas Powell |
|
1034 |
01:16:12 |
1:13:42 |
1.0 |
2 |
Wayfarer |
11129 |
Arun YC |
Paul Hughes |
Tracey Villa |
1102 |
01:22:31 |
1:14:53 |
2.0 |
3 |
Hadron H2 |
121 |
Arun YC |
Dick Holden |
|
1034 |
01:18:17 |
1:15:43 |
3.0 |
4 |
Buzz |
918 |
Langstone SC |
John Radford |
Nick Dyke |
1030 |
01:19:10 |
1:16:52 |
4.0 |
5 |
Hadron H2 |
131 |
Chichester YC |
Roger Millett |
|
1034 |
01:21:17 |
1:18:37 |
5.0 |
6 |
Buzz |
939 |
Langstone SC |
Colin Snook |
Bean Clark |
1030 |
01:22:15 |
1:19:51 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Vareo |
487 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mike Partridge |
|
1093 |
01:29:03 |
1:21:28 |
7.0 |
8 |
2000 |
22136 |
Erith YC |
Ed Sumner |
Angus Gunn |
1112 |
01:34:20 |
1:24:50 |
8.0 |
9 |
2000 |
22648 |
Erith YC |
Jeremy Michell |
Megan Gately |
1112 |
01:35:41 |
1:26:03 |
9.0 |
10 |
2000 |
2207 |
Emsworth SC |
Grace Glynn -Fish |
Esme Greatorix |
1112 |
01:37:03 |
1:27:17 |
10.0 |
11 |
2000 |
21160 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Greatorex |
Judith Greatorex |
1112 |
01:38:30 |
1:28:35 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Venture |
248 |
Sussex Sailability |
Ian Odell |
Sue Pedley |
1220 |
01:49:10 |
1:29:29 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Aero 5 |
1849 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicci Kilpatrick |
|
1136 |
01:46:34 |
1:33:49 |
13.0 |
14 |
Laser Stratos |
1206 |
Sussex Sailability |
Gary/Chris Gathergood/Hodge |
Tony Macoy |
1100 |
DPI1 |
2:03:24 |
18.0 |
15 |
Buzz |
1027 |
Langstone SC |
Jane Noble |
Mark Wilson |
1030 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
2000 |
2890 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Prior |
Simon Hooper |
1112 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
RS Vision |
256 |
Emsworth SC |
Jonathan Field |
Levon Pogosian |
1137 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
2000 |
21409 |
Mengeham Rythe SC |
P Lewis |
J Lewis |
1112 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
2000 |
21431 |
Emsworth SC |
Barbara Langford |
Jonathon Townsend |
1112 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
15 |
Hadron H2 |
109 |
Chichester YC |
Nigel Cowan |
|
1034 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
2000 |
2884 |
Erith YC |
Alan Thomas |
Janice Thomas |
1112 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
RS Aero 5 |
2736 |
Hayling Island SC |
Fiona Pyke |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
RS Aero 5 |
1783 |
Thorney Island SC |
Peter Coe |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
OK |
19 |
Hayling Island SC |
Simon Hoult |
|
1104 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
RS Venture |
313 |
Sussex Sailability |
David Terry |
Kelly Hann |
1220 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
15 |
RS Aero 5 |
2370 |
Hayling Island SC |
Maria Rayner |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
RS Aero 5 |
1525 |
Hayling Island SC |
Belinda Cox |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
RS Aero 5 |
1 |
Hayling Island SC |
Lucy Henry |
|
1136 |
DNC |
|
30.0 |
15 |
RS Aero 5 |
1674 |
Hayling Island SC |
Katie Peters |
|
1136 |
DNF |
|
30.0 |
R1 - Event 12 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Solo |
5629 |
Hayling Island SC |
Finlay Dickinson |
|
1143 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Solo |
5553 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alec Powell |
|
1143 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1143 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1143 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Solo |
4505 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ian Mitchell |
|
1143 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Solo |
5495 |
Hayling Island SC |
Robin Gadd |
|
1143 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5596 |
Locks SC |
Ray Collins |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5725 |
CVLSC |
Dave Oakey |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
4656 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Flew |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anthony Sanders |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5530 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Allen |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5560 |
Emsworth SC |
Dean Silcock |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5805 |
Hayling Island SC |
Iain Palmer |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5111 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bill Shepherd |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
4610 |
Hayling Island SC |
Graeme Rayner |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5776 |
Bosham SC |
Phil Weake |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicholas Davison |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5286 |
West Wittering SC |
Andrew Martin |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
R2 - Event 12 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Solo |
5629 |
Hayling Island SC |
Finlay Dickinson |
|
1143 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1143 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1143 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Solo |
5495 |
Hayling Island SC |
Robin Gadd |
|
1143 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1143 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Solo |
5596 |
Locks SC |
Ray Collins |
|
1143 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1143 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Solo |
5725 |
CVLSC |
Dave Oakey |
|
1143 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1143 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Solo |
4610 |
Hayling Island SC |
Graeme Rayner |
|
1143 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1143 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5530 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Allen |
|
1143 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Solo |
5560 |
Emsworth SC |
Dean Silcock |
|
1143 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
14 |
Solo |
4656 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Flew |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anthony Sanders |
|
1143 |
DNF |
26.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5553 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alec Powell |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
14 |
Solo |
4505 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ian Mitchell |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5805 |
Hayling Island SC |
Iain Palmer |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5111 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bill Shepherd |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5776 |
Bosham SC |
Phil Weake |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicholas Davison |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5286 |
West Wittering SC |
Andrew Martin |
|
1143 |
DNF |
26.0 |
R3 - Event 12 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1143 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1143 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1143 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Solo |
5596 |
Locks SC |
Ray Collins |
|
1143 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1143 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Solo |
4656 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Flew |
|
1143 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5725 |
CVLSC |
Dave Oakey |
|
1143 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Solo |
5805 |
Hayling Island SC |
Iain Palmer |
|
1143 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Solo |
5111 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bill Shepherd |
|
1143 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1143 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1143 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1143 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1143 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anthony Sanders |
|
1143 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
Solo |
5530 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Allen |
|
1143 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5629 |
Hayling Island SC |
Finlay Dickinson |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5495 |
Hayling Island SC |
Robin Gadd |
|
1143 |
DNF |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5553 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alec Powell |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
4505 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ian Mitchell |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5560 |
Emsworth SC |
Dean Silcock |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
4610 |
Hayling Island SC |
Graeme Rayner |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5776 |
Bosham SC |
Phil Weake |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicholas Davison |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5286 |
West Wittering SC |
Andrew Martin |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
R4 - Event 12 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Solo |
5629 |
Hayling Island SC |
Finlay Dickinson |
|
1143 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1143 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1143 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1143 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Solo |
5725 |
CVLSC |
Dave Oakey |
|
1143 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1143 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5495 |
Hayling Island SC |
Robin Gadd |
|
1143 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1143 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Solo |
5596 |
Locks SC |
Ray Collins |
|
1143 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Solo |
4656 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Flew |
|
1143 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1143 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1143 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1143 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anthony Sanders |
|
1143 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
Solo |
5530 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Allen |
|
1143 |
16 |
16.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5560 |
Emsworth SC |
Dean Silcock |
|
1143 |
DPI2 |
19.0 |
17 |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
17 |
Solo |
5553 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alec Powell |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
17 |
Solo |
4505 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ian Mitchell |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
17 |
Solo |
5805 |
Hayling Island SC |
Iain Palmer |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
17 |
Solo |
5111 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bill Shepherd |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
17 |
Solo |
4610 |
Hayling Island SC |
Graeme Rayner |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
17 |
Solo |
5776 |
Bosham SC |
Phil Weake |
|
1143 |
DNF |
26.0 |
17 |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicholas Davison |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
17 |
Solo |
5286 |
West Wittering SC |
Andrew Martin |
|
1143 |
DNF |
26.0 |
R5 - Event 12 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Solo |
5781 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Butler |
|
1143 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Solo |
5596 |
Locks SC |
Ray Collins |
|
1143 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Solo |
4892 |
Chichester YC |
Ian Barnett |
|
1143 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Solo |
5495 |
Hayling Island SC |
Robin Gadd |
|
1143 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Solo |
5569 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nick Rawlings |
|
1143 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Solo |
4656 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Flew |
|
1143 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Solo |
5836 |
Dell Quay SC |
Mark Harper |
|
1143 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Solo |
5725 |
CVLSC |
Dave Oakey |
|
1143 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Solo |
5622 |
Hayling Island SC |
William Ingram |
|
1143 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
Solo |
5262 |
Dell Quay SC |
John Purdy |
|
1143 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
Solo |
5620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Anthony Sanders |
|
1143 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
Solo |
5776 |
Bosham SC |
Phil Weake |
|
1143 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
Solo |
5091 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nicholas Davison |
|
1143 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
Solo |
5145 |
Hayling Island SC |
Edmund Hewitt |
|
1143 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
Solo |
5530 |
Hayling Island SC |
David Allen |
|
1143 |
15 |
15.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5629 |
Hayling Island SC |
Finlay Dickinson |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5748 |
Hayling Island SC |
Neil Davison |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5237 |
Chichester YC |
Derek Jackman |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5553 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alec Powell |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
4505 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ian Mitchell |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5560 |
Emsworth SC |
Dean Silcock |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5805 |
Hayling Island SC |
Iain Palmer |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5111 |
Hayling Island SC |
Bill Shepherd |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
4610 |
Hayling Island SC |
Graeme Rayner |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
16 |
Solo |
5286 |
West Wittering SC |
Andrew Martin |
|
1143 |
DNC |
26.0 |
R1 - Event 13 - Laser Radial Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial |
177910 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1145 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
216001 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1145 |
DNF |
10.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
183522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tom Collie |
|
1145 |
DNF |
10.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
213519 |
Hayling Island SC |
Steph Dickinson |
|
1145 |
DNC |
10.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1145 |
DNC |
10.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1145 |
DNC |
10.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
61740 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Wendy Busuttil-Reynaud |
|
1145 |
DNC |
10.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
205163 |
Unknown |
Robin Golding |
|
1145 |
DNF |
10.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
151640 |
Emsworth SC |
Adam Southern |
|
1145 |
DNF |
10.0 |
R2 - Event 13 - Laser Radial Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial |
216001 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1145 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
177910 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1145 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial |
205163 |
Unknown |
Robin Golding |
|
1145 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser Radial |
183522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tom Collie |
|
1145 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser Radial |
61740 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Wendy Busuttil-Reynaud |
|
1145 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser Radial |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1145 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1145 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser Radial |
213519 |
Hayling Island SC |
Steph Dickinson |
|
1145 |
DNC |
10.0 |
8 |
Laser Radial |
151640 |
Emsworth SC |
Adam Southern |
|
1145 |
DNF |
10.0 |
R3 - Event 13 - Laser Radial Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial |
216001 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1145 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
183522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tom Collie |
|
1145 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial |
213519 |
Hayling Island SC |
Steph Dickinson |
|
1145 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser Radial |
177910 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1145 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser Radial |
61740 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Wendy Busuttil-Reynaud |
|
1145 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser Radial |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1145 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1145 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser Radial |
151640 |
Emsworth SC |
Adam Southern |
|
1145 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
Laser Radial |
205163 |
Unknown |
Robin Golding |
|
1145 |
DNC |
10.0 |
R4 - Event 13 - Laser Radial Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial |
216001 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1145 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
183522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tom Collie |
|
1145 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1145 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser Radial |
213519 |
Hayling Island SC |
Steph Dickinson |
|
1145 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser Radial |
177910 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1145 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser Radial |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1145 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial |
61740 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Wendy Busuttil-Reynaud |
|
1145 |
DNC |
10.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial |
205163 |
Unknown |
Robin Golding |
|
1145 |
DNF |
10.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial |
151640 |
Emsworth SC |
Adam Southern |
|
1145 |
DNC |
10.0 |
R5 - Event 13 - Laser Radial Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser Radial |
177910 |
Emsworth SC |
Sam Bradshaw |
|
1145 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser Radial |
183522 |
Hayling Island SC |
Tom Collie |
|
1145 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser Radial |
195241 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Nelson |
|
1145 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser Radial |
213519 |
Hayling Island SC |
Steph Dickinson |
|
1145 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser Radial |
180834 |
Frensham Pond SC |
Tom Flintham |
|
1145 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser Radial |
151640 |
Emsworth SC |
Adam Southern |
|
1145 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial |
216001 |
Emsworth SC |
Patrick Bonner |
|
1145 |
DNC |
10.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial |
61740 |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Wendy Busuttil-Reynaud |
|
1145 |
DNC |
10.0 |
7 |
Laser Radial |
205163 |
Unknown |
Robin Golding |
|
1145 |
DNC |
10.0 |
R1 - Event 13a - Laser 4.7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser 4.7 |
213502 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nancy Rickman |
|
1207 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser 4.7 |
213084 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alice Snook |
|
1207 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1207 |
DNC |
7.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 |
182638 |
Leigh & Lowton SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1207 |
DNC |
7.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 |
178221 |
Emsworth SC |
Lizzie Foster |
|
1207 |
DNC |
7.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 |
157574 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
|
1207 |
DNF |
7.0 |
R2 - Event 13a - Laser 4.7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser 4.7 |
213502 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nancy Rickman |
|
1207 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser 4.7 |
213084 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alice Snook |
|
1207 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1207 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser 4.7 |
178221 |
Emsworth SC |
Lizzie Foster |
|
1207 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser 4.7 |
157574 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
|
1207 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser 4.7 |
182638 |
Leigh & Lowton SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1207 |
DNF |
7.0 |
R3 - Event 13a - Laser 4.7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser 4.7 |
213084 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alice Snook |
|
1207 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser 4.7 |
213502 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nancy Rickman |
|
1207 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1207 |
4 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser 4.7 |
178221 |
Emsworth SC |
Lizzie Foster |
|
1207 |
5 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser 4.7 |
182638 |
Leigh & Lowton SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1207 |
6 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser 4.7 |
157574 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
|
1207 |
DPI2 |
7.0 |
R4 - Event 13a - Laser 4.7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser 4.7 |
213084 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alice Snook |
|
1207 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser 4.7 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1207 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 |
182638 |
Leigh & Lowton SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1207 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser 4.7 |
178221 |
Emsworth SC |
Lizzie Foster |
|
1207 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser 4.7 |
157574 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
|
1207 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser 4.7 |
213502 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nancy Rickman |
|
1207 |
DNC |
7.0 |
R5 - Event 13a - Laser 4.7 Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Laser 4.7 |
182638 |
Leigh & Lowton SC |
Ann Brand |
|
1207 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser 4.7 |
189694 |
Dell Quay SC |
Sue Manning |
|
1207 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 |
213084 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alice Snook |
|
1207 |
DNC |
7.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 |
213502 |
Hayling Island SC |
Nancy Rickman |
|
1207 |
DNC |
7.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 |
178221 |
Emsworth SC |
Lizzie Foster |
|
1207 |
DNC |
7.0 |
3 |
Laser 4.7 |
157574 |
Erith YC |
Harry Gately |
|
1207 |
DNC |
7.0 |
R1 - Event 14 - RS Feva Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Feva XL |
6089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ben Tuttle |
Will Balch |
1240 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Feva XL |
3100 |
Gurnard SC |
Robin Leather |
Samuel Leather |
1240 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Olly Peters |
Max Sydenham |
1240 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Gregan Bergmann Smith |
Josh Stokes |
1240 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jakey Wood |
Ben / Rosie Stokes / Prior |
1240 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Feva XL |
007 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark/Freddie Jenkins/Covell |
Freddie/Thomas Covell/Jubb |
1240 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Feva XL |
1266 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
Emilia Ripley |
1240 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rachel Pyke |
Caitlin Williams |
1240 |
9 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Josh Fawcett |
Tom Atkinson |
1240 |
10 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Feva XL |
4888 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Thompson |
Agnes Bracey-Davis |
1240 |
11 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Clare Jones |
1240 |
DNF |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
832 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Greatorex |
Henry Langford |
1240 |
DNF |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
3774 |
Hayling Island SC |
Esther Tuttle |
Emilia Holden |
1240 |
DNF |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
4963 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
James Healey |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Timothy Smith |
Oliver Smith |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
5044 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Charlesworth |
Jemima Holden |
1240 |
DNF |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6172 |
Hayling Island SC |
Grace Davey |
Charlotta Jordan |
1240 |
DNF |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlotte Ranking |
Georgia / Woody Tillett Flowerdew / Mountstephens |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Jameson |
George Jameson |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6323 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Caldwell |
Rosie Brown |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6301 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Baker |
Liam Whelan |
1240 |
DNF |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ana/Rosie Powell Ramallal/Prior |
1240 |
DNF |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6685 |
Hayling Island SC |
Holly Pyke |
Liv Huff |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Libby Thompson |
Rosie Prior |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
R2 - Event 14 - RS Feva Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Feva XL |
6089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ben Tuttle |
Will Balch |
1240 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Feva XL |
3100 |
Gurnard SC |
Robin Leather |
Samuel Leather |
1240 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Olly Peters |
Max Sydenham |
1240 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Feva XL |
4888 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Thompson |
Agnes Bracey-Davis |
1240 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Feva XL |
007 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark/Freddie Jenkins/Covell |
Freddie/Thomas Covell/Jubb |
1240 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Feva XL |
1266 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
Emilia Ripley |
1240 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Gregan Bergmann Smith |
Josh Stokes |
1240 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jakey Wood |
Ben / Rosie Stokes / Prior |
1240 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Clare Jones |
1240 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Feva XL |
3774 |
Hayling Island SC |
Esther Tuttle |
Emilia Holden |
1240 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
832 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Greatorex |
Henry Langford |
1240 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Jameson |
George Jameson |
1240 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Feva XL |
4963 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
James Healey |
1240 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Feva XL |
5044 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Charlesworth |
Jemima Holden |
1240 |
14 |
14.0 |
15 |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Josh Fawcett |
Tom Atkinson |
1240 |
17 |
17.0 |
16 |
RS Feva XL |
6172 |
Hayling Island SC |
Grace Davey |
Charlotta Jordan |
1240 |
18 |
18.0 |
17 |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ana/Rosie Powell Ramallal/Prior |
1240 |
DPI2 |
19.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6323 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Caldwell |
Rosie Brown |
1240 |
DPI2 |
20.0 |
19 |
RS Feva XL |
6685 |
Hayling Island SC |
Holly Pyke |
Liv Huff |
1240 |
DPI2 |
23.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Timothy Smith |
Oliver Smith |
1240 |
DNF |
25.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rachel Pyke |
Caitlin Williams |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlotte Ranking |
Georgia / Woody Tillett Flowerdew / Mountstephens |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
6301 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Baker |
Liam Whelan |
1240 |
DNF |
25.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Libby Thompson |
Rosie Prior |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
R3 - Event 14 - RS Feva Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Olly Peters |
Max Sydenham |
1240 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Feva XL |
3100 |
Gurnard SC |
Robin Leather |
Samuel Leather |
1240 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Feva XL |
6089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ben Tuttle |
Will Balch |
1240 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Gregan Bergmann Smith |
Josh Stokes |
1240 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Feva XL |
4888 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Thompson |
Agnes Bracey-Davis |
1240 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jakey Wood |
Ben / Rosie Stokes / Prior |
1240 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Feva XL |
832 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Greatorex |
Henry Langford |
1240 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Feva XL |
3774 |
Hayling Island SC |
Esther Tuttle |
Emilia Holden |
1240 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Clare Jones |
1240 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Feva XL |
1266 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
Emilia Ripley |
1240 |
11 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
007 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark/Freddie Jenkins/Covell |
Freddie/Thomas Covell/Jubb |
1240 |
12 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Feva XL |
4963 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
James Healey |
1240 |
13 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Feva XL |
5044 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Charlesworth |
Jemima Holden |
1240 |
14 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Josh Fawcett |
Tom Atkinson |
1240 |
15 |
14.0 |
15 |
RS Feva XL |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Timothy Smith |
Oliver Smith |
1240 |
16 |
15.0 |
16 |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlotte Ranking |
Georgia / Woody Tillett Flowerdew / Mountstephens |
1240 |
17 |
16.0 |
17 |
RS Feva XL |
6323 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Caldwell |
Rosie Brown |
1240 |
18 |
17.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6172 |
Hayling Island SC |
Grace Davey |
Charlotta Jordan |
1240 |
19 |
18.0 |
19 |
RS Feva XL |
6301 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Baker |
Liam Whelan |
1240 |
20 |
19.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rachel Pyke |
Caitlin Williams |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Jameson |
George Jameson |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ana/Rosie Powell Ramallal/Prior |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
6685 |
Hayling Island SC |
Holly Pyke |
Liv Huff |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
20 |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Libby Thompson |
Rosie Prior |
1240 |
DSQ |
25.0 |
R4 - Event 14 - RS Feva Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Olly Peters |
Max Sydenham |
1240 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Feva XL |
6089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ben Tuttle |
Will Balch |
1240 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Feva XL |
3100 |
Gurnard SC |
Robin Leather |
Samuel Leather |
1240 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Clare Jones |
1240 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jakey Wood |
Ben / Rosie Stokes / Prior |
1240 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Gregan Bergmann Smith |
Josh Stokes |
1240 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Feva XL |
832 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Greatorex |
Henry Langford |
1240 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Feva XL |
1266 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
Emilia Ripley |
1240 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Feva XL |
3774 |
Hayling Island SC |
Esther Tuttle |
Emilia Holden |
1240 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Feva XL |
007 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark/Freddie Jenkins/Covell |
Freddie/Thomas Covell/Jubb |
1240 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Timothy Smith |
Oliver Smith |
1240 |
11 |
11.0 |
12 |
RS Feva XL |
4888 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Thompson |
Agnes Bracey-Davis |
1240 |
12 |
12.0 |
13 |
RS Feva XL |
4963 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
James Healey |
1240 |
13 |
13.0 |
14 |
RS Feva XL |
6172 |
Hayling Island SC |
Grace Davey |
Charlotta Jordan |
1240 |
16 |
16.0 |
15 |
RS Feva XL |
5044 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Charlesworth |
Jemima Holden |
1240 |
17 |
17.0 |
16 |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlotte Ranking |
Georgia / Woody Tillett Flowerdew / Mountstephens |
1240 |
DPI2 |
18.0 |
17 |
RS Feva XL |
6301 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Baker |
Liam Whelan |
1240 |
DPI2 |
19.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Josh Fawcett |
Tom Atkinson |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rachel Pyke |
Caitlin Williams |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Jameson |
George Jameson |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6323 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Caldwell |
Rosie Brown |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ana/Rosie Powell Ramallal/Prior |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6685 |
Hayling Island SC |
Holly Pyke |
Liv Huff |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
18 |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Libby Thompson |
Rosie Prior |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
R5 - Event 14 - RS Feva Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
RS Feva XL |
6089 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ben Tuttle |
Will Balch |
1240 |
1 |
1.0 |
2 |
RS Feva XL |
7292 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jakey Wood |
Ben / Rosie Stokes / Prior |
1240 |
2 |
2.0 |
3 |
RS Feva XL |
6330 |
Hayling Island SC |
Olly Peters |
Max Sydenham |
1240 |
3 |
3.0 |
4 |
RS Feva XL |
4888 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rosie Thompson |
Agnes Bracey-Davis |
1240 |
4 |
4.0 |
5 |
RS Feva XL |
7052 |
Hayling Island SC |
Ella Jones |
Clare Jones |
1240 |
5 |
5.0 |
6 |
RS Feva XL |
3100 |
Gurnard SC |
Robin Leather |
Samuel Leather |
1240 |
6 |
6.0 |
7 |
RS Feva XL |
4963 |
Emsworth SC |
Oscar Pitman |
James Healey |
1240 |
7 |
7.0 |
8 |
RS Feva XL |
3774 |
Hayling Island SC |
Esther Tuttle |
Emilia Holden |
1240 |
8 |
8.0 |
9 |
RS Feva XL |
832 |
Emsworth SC |
Toby Greatorex |
Henry Langford |
1240 |
9 |
9.0 |
10 |
RS Feva XL |
2 |
Hayling Island SC |
Timothy Smith |
Oliver Smith |
1240 |
10 |
10.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6299 |
Hayling Island SC |
Gregan Bergmann Smith |
Josh Stokes |
1240 |
DNF |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
007 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark/Freddie Jenkins/Covell |
Freddie/Thomas Covell/Jubb |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
1266 |
Hayling Island SC |
Mark Ripley |
Emilia Ripley |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6298 |
Hayling Island SC |
Josh Fawcett |
Tom Atkinson |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
5044 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Charlesworth |
Jemima Holden |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6172 |
Hayling Island SC |
Grace Davey |
Charlotta Jordan |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
620 |
Hayling Island SC |
Rachel Pyke |
Caitlin Williams |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
4380 |
Hayling Island SC |
Charlotte Ranking |
Georgia / Woody Tillett Flowerdew / Mountstephens |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6552 |
Hayling Island SC |
Oliver Jameson |
George Jameson |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6323 |
Hayling Island SC |
Jess Caldwell |
Rosie Brown |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6301 |
Hayling Island SC |
Alex Baker |
Liam Whelan |
1240 |
DNF |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
3105 |
Hayling Island SC |
Martha Jameson |
Ana/Rosie Powell Ramallal/Prior |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6685 |
Hayling Island SC |
Holly Pyke |
Liv Huff |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
11 |
RS Feva XL |
6946 |
Hayling Island SC |
Libby Thompson |
Rosie Prior |
1240 |
DNC |
25.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
Varies |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
Varies |
DPI1 | 15% penalty under SI15.1 |
Varies |
DPI2 | 15% penalty under SI15.2 |
Varies |
DSQ | Disqualification |
25 |
RDGb | Redress - average points for all races preceeding the race in question |
5 |
SCP | Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 |
13 |
http://www.hisc.co.uk
sailingsecretary@hisc.co.ok
http://chichesterharbourraceweek.sailevent.net
admin@chichesterharbourraceweek.sailevent.net
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com