Freedomsat
Follow us on Facebook  Follow us on Twitter  Follow us on Instagram  Email a friend  Show tiles

Chichester
Harbour
Race Week

13-17 August 2018

Great Sailing

Great Venue

Great Regatta

Chichester Harbour Race Week 2018
13th - 17th August
Come and join CHRW18 for great racing for
14 class/event trophies
3 interclub team trophies
Valuable goodies from our sponsors.
Series A & B scheduled for one race a day plus two back to back on Wednesday.
Series A class starts:
Fireball, DZero/RS Aero9, Finn,
RS200 & Moth + 3 handicap fleets.
Series B class starts:
RS Aero7, Laser, Radial, Solo, RS Feva
plus 2-man and 1-man handicaps fleets
Series C class starts:
RS Tera, Optimist plus slow handicap fleet.
Early Bird entries close on 30th June.
semper vigilans

Hayling Island Sailing Club

Hayling Island Sailing Club offers everything you ask for in a top class venue – space for boats and people; hot showers and cold drinks; easy access from London and the South Coast. And, as you expect from an RYA Centre of Excellence, first class race management and organisation.

In fact 8 out of 10 competitors rate the Race Week venue very good or excellent

www.hisc.co.uk

Hayling Island Sailing Club

Getting there

Road

PO11 9SL

Train

The nearest railway station is Havant.

Bus

Buses 30 and 31 run from Havant bus station to Sandy Point Road then a 10 minute walk to HISC.

Sea

The nearest marina is Sparkes (023 9246 3572) about 10 minutes walk from HISC. Club swinging moorings may be available.

Air

Helicopters by arrangement.

Camping

There are many opportunities for camping on Hayling Island but camping or caravanning in any form is not permitted at the venue during this event. See here for alternatives.

Fleets and Classes

Series A
5 races, 3 to count 1 Fast Asymmetric Handicap (PY 910 & below)
2 Medium Asymmetric Handicap (PY 911-1026)
3 Flying Fifteen
4 Fast Handicap (PY 1027 & below)
5 DZero, RS Aero9
6 Finn
7 RS 200
8 Foiling Moth
Series B
5 races, 3 to count 9 RS Aero 7
10 Laser
11 Medium Handicap - 2 man (PY 1028-1220)
12 Medium Handicap - 1 man (PY 1028-1220)
13 Solo
14 Laser Radial
15 RS Feva
Series C
9 races, 6 to count 16 Slow Handicap (PY 1221 and above)
17 RS Tera Sport
18 Optimist
Series D
6 races, 5 to count 19 RS Elite
Race Week 2016 Video Gallery
Race Week Photo Gallery
Got some great photos to contribute?
Let us know and we'll send you an upload link.
Note: The Organiser Authority reserves the right to not accept contributions at its sole discretion.
All contributed material is copyright the contributor.
Seen a shot you like?
Email us its reference and we'll forward your request
to the photographer.

Sailing and Social Calendar

HISC Opening Times

Clubhouse: 0800 -­ 2300
Dining Room: Breakfast 0800 -­ 1030, Lunch 1230 -­ 1430, Dinner 1900 -­ 2100
Snack Bar: 0900 -­ 1700 (closing time subject to demand)
Burgers on the Balcony after racing
Main Bar: 1100 -­ 2300
Click an event to see details
The information shown here is subject to change; please check for updates.
If the information shown here differs from that in the Notice of Race or the Sailing Instructions then the Notice of Race and the Sailing Instructions are deemed to be correct.
The Official Notice Board (ONB) is outside the changing rooms on the north-east side of the HISC clubhouse. The Race Office is behind the Race Box.

Sailing and Social Calendar

HISC Opening Times

Clubhouse: 0800 -­ 2300
Dining Room: Breakfast 0800 -­ 1030, Lunch 1230 -­ 1430, Dinner 1900 -­ 2100
Snack Bar: 0900 -­ 1700 (closing time subject to demand)
Burgers on the Balcony after racing
Main Bar: 1100 -­ 2300
The information shown here is subject to change; please check for updates.
If the information shown here differs from that in the Notice of Race or the Sailing Instructions then the Notice of Race and the Sailing Instructions are deemed to be correct.
The Official Notice Board (ONB) is outside the changing rooms on the north-east side of the HISC clubhouse. The Race Office is behind the Race Box.
Race Week 2016 Video Gallery

On-line Entry

If you have already entered this event and you gave yourself a password then log back in with both your email address and that password.
Otherwise submit just your email address.
Your email address
Password

Online entries closed on 11th August 2018 at 12:00. Other ways to enter may be available. Check the Notice of Race.,Maximum of 425 entries

Online entries are processed by SailEvent and the information you provide is shared only with the event organisers. Entry fees are paid via an independent payment gateway. None of your financial details, other than the amount you have paid and a transaction reference, are known to either SailEvent or the event organisers.

Entries to date

Press column headings to sort

FleetClassSail NoHelmCrewClub
Event 01 - Fast Asymmetric 49er 998 John Costard James Yearsley HISC
Event 01 - Fast Asymmetric RS 800 949 T Covell J Mather HISC
Event 01 - Fast Asymmetric MPS - Musto Skiff 531 Andrew Gould ESSC
Event 01 - Fast Asymmetric B14 768 James Gardner Anne Gardner HISC
Event 01 - Fast Asymmetric 59er 100 Cameron Tweedle Tom Fenemore RAFSA
Event 01 - Fast Asymmetric RS 800 1195 Graham Williamson Jeremy Williamson HISC
Event 01 - Fast Asymmetric MPS - Musto Skiff 284 Jon Powell ESC
Event 01 - Fast Asymmetric RS 700 765 Russell Unsworth LSC
Event 01 - Fast Asymmetric MPS - Musto Skiff 583 Lee Cullen Arun YC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric 29er 2344 Annie Hammett Maddy Wyllie HISC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric 29er 2028 Noah Rees Caitie Atkin Whitstable Yacht
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric RS 500 614 Richard Powell William Schofield Locks SC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric RS 400 1323 Jack Miller Chris Anstey Locks SC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric Vortex 1149 Iain Palmer HISC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric ISO 943 Beth Garland Jim Garland ESSC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric 29er 1249 Flo Peters Zac Caldwell Herne Bay SC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric RS 400 689 Matt Wright Katie Prentice TISC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric 29er 2139 Ben Batchelor Lucy Hewitson HISC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric RS 400 1393 Nick Zammit Nick Zammit (the elder) Locks SC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric RS 400 1105 Clive Everest Helen Everest HISC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric 29er 2545 Thomas White James Hall HISC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse ESC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Anna Fordham ESC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric Laser 4000 4162 Thelma Cooper Robert Masterman HISC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric Buzz 918 John Radford Nick Dyke LSC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric 29er 1321 Freddy Wood Billy Mitchell HISC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric RS 400 1396 Jamie Catchpole Grace Yeoman L&LSC
Event 02 - Medium Asymmetric Laser 4000 4552 Douglas Baker Hilary Baker HISC
Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen 3812 Paul Maxfield Caroline Maxfield HISC
Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen 3951 Roger Palmer Barbara Palmer HISC
Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen 4048 Geoff Bayliss James Grant HISC
Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen 3590 David Nicholls Sarah Smith HISC
Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen 4056 Jeremy White Gaynor Orton HISC
Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen 4030 Russell Peters Alan Roberts HISC
Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen 3927 Mark Wood John Williams HISC
Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen 3824 Hamish Streeter Andrew Streeter HISC
Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen 3652 Mike Partridge Claire Davis HISC
Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen 3736 Sue Bannister Nigel/Adrian Buckley/Simpson HISC
Event 03 - Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen 3564 Mark Nicholson Amelia Nicholson HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Merlin-Rocket 3573 Simon Bond Anna Bond HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Canoe International 336 Robert Stebbing Cargreen YC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Flying Dutchman 382 Pete Barr Roger Houston MRSC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Tasar 2877 Nick Peters Kate Peters HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Contender 2191 Richard Keevil MRSC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Tasar 2932 Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Tasar 2802 John Rees Anna Wells HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Fireball 15099 Simon Kings Caroline Stockman HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Merlin-Rocket 3636 Mike Jennings Hannah Jennings HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Tasar 2801 Keith Walker Jeremy Nelson HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Tasar 2933 Rod Porteous Mo Porteous HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Canoe International 335 G Caldwell Blithfield SC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Contender 2588 Jeremy Blaydes HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Tasar 2835 Simon Childs Kate Jessup HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Fireball 15103 Nathan Rushin Joanne Rushin HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Merlin-Rocket 3449 Carl Whitehill Sam Whitehill RYA
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Tasar 2515 Judith Massey Jess Regan HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Tasar 2815 David Sayce Fiona Sayce HISC
Event 04 - Fast Handicap Fireball 15087 Chris Powles Thomas Range HISC
Event 05 - DZero, RSAero 9 Devoti Zero 8.1 66 David Valentine ESSC
Event 05 - DZero, RSAero 9 Devoti Zero 8.1 121 Scott Derham ESSC
Event 05 - DZero, RSAero 9 Devoti Zero 8.1 186 Tim Weeden ESSC
Event 05 - DZero, RSAero 9 Devoti Zero 8.1 151 James Jenkins ESC
Event 05 - DZero, RSAero 9 Devoti Zero 8.1 172 Adam Humphrey ESSC
Event 05 - DZero, RSAero 9 Devoti Zero 8.1 217 Thomas Southwell Netley sailing club
Event 05 - DZero, RSAero 9 RS Aero 9 1231 Tim Bilbrough HISC
Event 05 - DZero, RSAero 9 Devoti Zero 8.1 173 Peter Jenkins ESC
Event 05 - DZero, RSAero 9 Devoti Zero 8.1 176 Ben Oakley ESC
Event 05 - DZero, RSAero 9 Devoti Zero 8.1 301 Lucy Davies ISC
Event 05 - DZero, RSAero 9 RS Aero 9 1818 Lester Korzilius ESC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 545 Dick Pratt BSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 536 James Symons BSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 30 Ian Frayne MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 48 Anthony Walker MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 454 Doug Branson BSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 772 James Wyburd MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 19 Simon Hoult HISC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 619 Richard Crane Unlisted
Event 06 - Finn Finn 64 Peter McCoy ESSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 61 John Heyes MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 658 Robin Grange MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 4 Russell Ward HISC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 81 Mark Macdonald MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 88 Jonathan Tweedle RAFSA
Event 06 - Finn Finn 21 Michael De Courcy MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 100 Matthew Walker MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 739 Paul Ward ISC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 17 Simon Pettit MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 575 Simon Philbrick Poole YC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 89 Andy Gray MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 881 Cameron Tweedle RAFSA
Event 06 - Finn Finn 14 Steve Sampson MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 631 Richard Hart MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 718 Graeme Macdonald MRSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 53 Rodney Cobb BSC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 76 Fred van Arkel Chew Valley SC
Event 06 - Finn Finn 2 Rob McMillan RPAYC / WSC (Sydney)
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 849 Clare Whitehill Anna / Anna Turner / Hardy HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1616 Cath Longhurst Tracey Newman Locks SC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1342 Sarah Green David Green Llandegfedd
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1675 James Peters Emily Anderson HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1249 Ed Browne Amy/Sue Browne/Browne HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 766 Charlie Roome Prue Roome ISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1605 Kevin Druce Kristof Jenkins Burghfield SC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1160 Louis Johnson Christopher/Henry Clark/Jameson HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 912 Tom Gorringe Alex Cosens ESC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1434 Mark Stokes Linda Stokes HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1096 Richie Bailey Katie Bailey HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1550 Toby Strauss Ella Strauss HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1680 Rory Odell Josh Bonsey Hayling and Northampton
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1621 Morgan Peach Katie Davies Royal Torbay YC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1642 Maria Stanley Rob Henderson ISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 316 Ed Richardson Arthur Fordham ESC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1280 David Vialls Emily Vialls Littleton SC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 629 Arthur Henderson Charlotte/Alan/Sophie/Mandy Wood/Roberts/Heritage/Henderson ISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1391 Tom Darling Charlie Darling HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1423 Bill Dawber Claire Power DQSC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1175 Matt Reid Amy Sparks Spinnaker SC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1586 Neil Davison Stefi Woods Davison HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1633 Tom Hewitson Amelia Hewitson HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 231 Rob Vincent Cameron Vincent Shoreham SC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 337 Cam Stewart Jo Thomas HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1348 Elliott Wells Orla Mitchell HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1382 Tom Morris Emma Morris HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 880 James Hammett Marcus Rogers HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1151 Thea Walter Lydia Zavos HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1029 Nick Robins Issy Black HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 422 Kim May-Papailiou Rob Morrison Poole YC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1260 Ben Townsend Florence Heap ESC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 512 Steve Fisher Freddie Fisher HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1055 Sam Yearsley Jacob Yearsley HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1568 Izi Davies Ben Todd ISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 772 Aidan Mitchell Billy / Ella Mitchell / Mitchell HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 736 Chris Allen Jane Thompson HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 627 Jez Fowke Jo Fowke ISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 883 Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick ESC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1167 Miles Odell Sandra Odell HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 926 Micah Wilkinson Ryan Orr Ngacoto SC (NZ)
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 736 Charlie Thompson Jane Thompson HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1661 S MacQueen L MacQueen ISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1115 Nicola Murphy Murphy/Ballard HISC
Event 07 - RS 200 RS 200 1458 Gus Dixon James Cook HISC
Event 08 - Moth Moth (foiling) 3870 Eddie Gatehouse HISC
Event 08 - Moth Moth (foiling) 4589 Adam Golding HISC
Event 08 - Moth Waszp 8 Victoria Payne HISC
Event 08 - Moth Moth (foiling) 4584 Michael Lennon HISC
Event 08 - Moth Waszp 2429 Luke Mapley Draycote SC
Event 08 - Moth Moth (foiling) 4409 Ross Harvey HISC
Event 08 - Moth Moth (Flying Mantis) 02 Ross Harvey HISC
Event 08 - Moth Moth (foiling) 4554 Dave Smithwhite HISC
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1783 Peter Coe TISC
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson Island Barn SC
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2677 Jeff Jackson Hardway Sailing Club
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1588 Roger Smith TISC
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2679 Michael Lee Stokes Bay SC
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1919 Martin Cushing Colemere SC
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1634 Tom Tredray ESC
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1455 Tom Dobbs CYC
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2414 John Derbyshire ESC
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2057 Simon Hill HISC
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2440 Patrick Marshall ESC
Event 09 - RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2627 Hugh Kennedy ESSC
Event 10 - Laser Laser 80841 Christopher Brunt LSC
Event 10 - Laser Laser 208996 Keith Videlo Frensham Pond SC
Event 10 - Laser Laser 201873 Dominic Hall HISC
Event 10 - Laser Laser 11 George Cousins Mounts Bay SC
Event 10 - Laser Laser 210356 Chris Nash Maidenhead SC
Event 10 - Laser Laser 185000 Peter Mowbray MRSC
Event 10 - Laser Laser 208888 Simon Radford BSC
Event 10 - Laser Laser 208157 Jonathan Crosser Spinnaker SC
Event 10 - Laser Laser 204014 Ivan Western West Wittering SC
Event 10 - Laser Laser 187442 Josh Strauss HISC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 21468 Mike Webber-Walton Kirsty Webber-Walton HISC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man YW Dayboat 546 Paul Sheldrick Christine Sheldrick BSC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 21850 Ed Sumner Jo Evans Erith YC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 21150 Matthew Irwin Victoria Irwin HISC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man RS Venture 313 David Terry Kelly Hann Sussex Sailability
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 21041 Iain Cosens Sue Cosens ESC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man Laser Stratos 1206 Gary Gathergood Nicola Besang Sussex Sailability
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 2670 Tony Gunn Paul Gately Erith YC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 22648 Jeremy Michell Megan Gately Erith YC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man Wayfarer 10256 Patrick Lewis Robert Chatteron HISC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 2884 Alan Thomas Janice Thomas Erith YC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 21598 Josie Meredith Hannah Meredith ISC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man RS Vision 256 Jonathan Field Levon Pogosian ESC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 21465 Finn Hargreaves Rachel Hargreaves HISC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 22006 Justin Meredith Tracey Meredith Papercourt SC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man National 12 3344 Lizzie Fewings David Fewings Bowmoor SC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 21465 John Hargreaves Finn Hargreaves HISC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert Wilsonian SC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 2737 Anthony Zavos Joanna Zavos HISC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man Wayfarer 11129 Paul Hughes Tracey Villa Arun YC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man RS Venture 248 Ian Odell Sue Pedley Sussex Sailability
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 2890 Paul Ravenhill Henry Ravenhill HISC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 21133 Dave Moody Shirley Moody HISC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man Wayfarer 715 Peter Way Richard Partridge HISC
Event 11 - Medium Handicap 2 Man 2000 22607 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield SC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man RS Aero 5 1101 Crissie Alexander-James HISC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Streaker 1760 Graham Butler Frensham Pond SC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Laser 4.7 157574 Harry Gately Erith YC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man OK 212 Douglas Powell Burghfield SC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Hadron H1 21 Julian Hines Netley sailing club
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man RS Aero 5 2552 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man RS Aero 5 2322 Linda Stokes HISC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Laser 4.7 151353 Lydia Zavos HISC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Laser 4.7 198805 Sam Thomson ESC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man RS Aero 5 2462 Alessandra Tydeman Lymington Town SC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Byte CII 3130 Jamie Fewings Bowmoor SC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Devoti Zero 6.9 0 Megan Farrer HISC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man RS Aero 5 1149 Rosie Berry HISC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Laser 4.7 209000 Blake Wilson Southport YC (Australia)
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man RS Vareo 436 Mike Dicker DQSC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man RS Aero 5 2370 Maria Rayner HISC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Byte C1 483 Louise Dicker DQSC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Europe 3651 Caitlin Tweedle RAFSA
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man RS Aero 5 1413 Roshan Verghese Felpham SC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Laser 4.7 213084 Alice Snook HISC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Supernova 1080 James Gerwat Felpham SC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Laser 4.7 1 Thea Walter HISC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Laser 4.7 59888 Georgia Robertson MRSC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man RS Aero 5 1535 Belinda Cox HISC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Devoti Zero 6.9 116 Jo Humphrey ESSC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man RS Aero 5 1672 Richard Bentley Felpham SC
Event 12 - Medium Handicap 1 Man Laser 4.7 189694 Sue Manning DQSC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5620 Anthony Sanders HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 4956 Philip Johnston Weir Wood SC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5781 Alex Butler HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5942 Tom Hartridge Locks SC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5657 Tim Polglase HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 4381 Richard Catchpole L&LSC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5507 Andrew Jameson HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5195 Barry Blaydes HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5432 Mike Shaw DQSC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5545 Paul Lewis HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5059 Mark Harper DQSC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5363 Niall Houston HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5124 Nicola Buchanan DQSC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5553 Alec Powell HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5576 David Mosley HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 4168 Joe Rycroft Frampton upon Severn SC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5111 Bill Shepherd HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 4892 Ian Barnett CYC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5530 Paul Noble HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 4893 Tim Randall HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5725 Dave Oakey Chew Valley SC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 5569 Nick Rawlings HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 1166 Melvyn Powell MRSC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 4610 Graeme Rayner HISC
Event 13 - Solo Solo 4391 David Allen HISC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 166393 Mark Aldous Felpham SC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 61740 Wendy Busuttil-Reynaud ESSC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 75 Finley Dickinson HISC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 182593 Ciaran Randeria Grafham Water SC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 205163 Cate Golding HISC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 182638 David Brand Unknown
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 180834 Tom Flintham Frensham Pond SC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 149416 Jonathan Brown Arun YC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 152812 Callum Aldous Felpham SC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 207093 Patrick Bonner ESC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 208996 Charlotte Videlo Frensham Pond SC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 157574 Harry Gately Erith YC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 189330 Sam Dickinson HISC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 157276 Ryan Cushing Colemere SC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 183522 Tom Collie HISC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 213138 Emily Speirs Frensham Pond SC
Event 14 - Laser Radial Laser Radial 195241 Oliver Nelson HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 3100 Robin Leather Samuel Leather Gurnard SC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 895 Jeremy Havers Geoff/Georgina Havers/Havers Lymington Town SC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 6232 Debbie Caldwell Jess Caldwell HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 1103 Grace Glynn-Fish Esme Greatorix ESC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 1266 Mark Ripley Emilia Ripley HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 956 Katie Riggs Francesca Goddard ESSC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 595 Piers Clouting Molly Riggs ESSC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 6300 Raulf Berry Olly Peters HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 5779 Ben Stokes Archie Stokes HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 377 Ben Tuttle Abigail Tuttle HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 6172 Kyle Davey Jamie Dunn HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 148 Rachel Harper Rosie Thompson HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 6037 Jakey Woods Caitlin / Tristan Williams / Ahlheid HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 4888 Rosie Thompson Jamie Allen HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 3774 Esther Tuttle Maddie Bilbrough HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 5064 Archie Primrose Jaques Gallichan HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 2522 Elizabeth Clouting Ollie Evans ESSC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 6157 Libby Thompson Caitlin Williams HISC
Event 15 - RS Feva RS Feva XL 2022 Freddie Jones Hugh Jones HISC
Event 16 - Slow Handicap Scow - Keyhaven 14 Barry King-Smith ESSC
Event 16 - Slow Handicap Scow - Chichester 51 Izzie Lee BSC
Event 16 - Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro 2145 William Balch HISC
Event 16 - Slow Handicap Scow - Chichester 21 Melissa Disney BSC
Event 16 - Slow Handicap Scow - Avon 266 Martin Price ESSC
Event 16 - Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro 794 Ross Rayner HISC
Event 16 - Slow Handicap RS Tera Pro 2257 Christine Harper HISC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 2979 Grace Davey HISC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 3585 Toby Field ESC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 2597 Oliver Thompson HISC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 2670 Alex Baker HISC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 3597 Josh Stokes HISC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 1057 Henry Langford ESC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 1803 Ollie Jameson HISC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 1215 Benjamin Ripley HISC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 2414 Thomas Leather Gurnard SC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 2504 Ruben Pogosian LSC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 2559 Sam Fewings Bowmoor SC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 1387 Charlie Baker HISC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 3596 Ben F. Stokes HISC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 3216 Amelie Thompson HISC
Event 17 - RS Tera RS Tera Sport 0441 Toby Greatorex ESC
Event 19 - RS Elite RS Elite 7 Colin Smith Anna/Carol Wells/Lehman HISC
Event 19 - RS Elite RS Elite 110 Paul Fisk Caroline/Amanda/Pippa Fisk/Wadhams/Jubb HISC
Event 19 - RS Elite RS Elite 67 Ossie Stewart Rob/Debbie Masterman/Jarvis HISC
Event 19 - RS Elite RS Elite 46 Peter Copsey Allison Rogers HISC
Event 19 - RS Elite RS Elite 66 R Fitzgerald James/Peter Grant/Greenhalgh HISC
Event 19 - RS Elite RS Elite 20 Freddie Peters Suzy/Emily/Pete Peters/Peters/Redmond HISC
Event 19 - RS Elite RS Elite 55 Mark Holliday Tom Holliday HISC
Event 19 - RS Elite RS Elite 65 Toby Strauss R/C Cruikshank/Allen HISC
Event 19 - RS Elite RS Elite 6 Adrian Ward Hugh/Gareth Ward/Edwards HISC

Sign up for our newsletter

Your email address

Back issues

newsletter June 2018
Last 3 days for Early Bird e.ntry fees

Notices to Competitors

Notice to Competitors No. 3
Published 16/08/2018 12:19
Series A Events 1 & 8 Only

SI. A.3

Add course configurations

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4

K 1-3X 1-3X 1-3X 1-3X
L 1X-3 1X-3 1X-3 1X-3


Robert Macdonald
PRO
Notice to Competitors No. 2
Published 14/08/2018 10:55
Series A Event 8 Only

SI. A.3

Add course configurations

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4

K 1-3X 1-3X 1-3X 1-3X
L 1X-3 1X-3 1X-3 1X-3


Robert Macdonald
PRO
Notice to Competitors No. 1
Published 12/08/2018 18:56
SI.6. Schedule Of Races

Event 3 – Shall be Flying Fifteens, (not RS400 or Fireballs)

Fireballs shall start in Event 4 Fast Handicap and
RS 400s shall start in Event 2 Medium Asymmetric H’cap


15 Safety Regulations

SI 15.1 After all helms delete “and crews”

SI 15.2 After all helms delete “and crews”

Only helms need to sign afloat and ashore.



Robert Macdonald
PRO

Documents

Event document Notice of Race
Notice of Race 2018
Event document Sailing Instructions
Sailing Instructions 2018
Event document Race Programme
Fleets, start times and social. Note: this document is an extract from the Notice of Race of which it forms part. If the content of this document differs from the Notice of Race then the version in the Notice of Race is deemed to be correct.
Event document Racing Area
Chartlet of the southern part of Chichester Harbour showing the racing area.
Event document GDPR Policy
Chichester Harbour Race Week 2018 GDPR Policy

Contact the event organisers

* required
Your Name*  
Email Address*
Phone Number
Best Time to Contact
Your Message
 

Volunteers Wanted

Chi Race Week is one of the biggest sailing events in the country and relies on a team of over one hundred volunteers to make sure that the regatta runs smoothly and is enjoyed by all.

Many people come back every year to help out but there is always room for new faces. Whether experienced or novice there are jobs to do both on and off the water.

The rewards? A team shirt, a party and that warm feeling that comes from being part of it.

To get involved send me your contact details via the form below and I will get back to you.

Pam Marrs
Sailing Secretary
Chichester Harbour Federation

* required
Your Name*  
Email Address*
Optional Message
 
Chichester Harbour Federation wishes to thank the following for their invaluable contributions to Race Week
Welcome
Results
Notices
Docs
Classes
Entry List
News
chifed
Venue
Things to do
Photo gallery
Video gallery
Racing tips
Event Calendar
Results 2017
Contact us

Sponsored by

and a big thank you to
Privacy Credits Sitemap
© 2018